Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/16 9:51 am - World Cup Lenzerheide XC: Elite Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Elite Men, 32.5 km (8 laps)
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:27:26
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team at 0:27
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 0:45
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 1:16
5 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:13
6 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 2:21
7 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 2:29
8 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:35
9 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:49
10 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 2:54
11 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc 2:58
12 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek 3:10
13 Victor Koretzky * (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:11
14 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 3:11
15 Luca Braidot (Ita) 3:53
16 Andrea Tiberi (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team 4:15
17 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 4:17
18 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada
4:26
19 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 4:31
20 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:35
21 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 4:51
22 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 5:02
23 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 5:11
24 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 5:16
25 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 5:25
26 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 5:31
27 Rudi Van Houts (Ned) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 5:33
28 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 5:39
29 David Joao Serralheiro Rosa (Por) 5:39
30 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:58
31 Miguel Martinez (Fra) 6:06
32 Moritz Milatz (Ger) 6:17
33 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 6:21
34 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 6:26
35 Anton Sintsov (Rus) JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team 6:30
36 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 6:30
37 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing Xc 6:41
38 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 6:51
39 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 6:57
40 Martin Loo (Est) 7:15
41 James Reid (RSA) 7:28
42 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) 7:38
43 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 7:48
44 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 7:54
45 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 8:03
46 Ruben Scheire (Bel) Habitat Mountainbike Team 8:13
47 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) 8:15
48 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 9:05
49 Catriel Andres Soto (Arg) MMR Factory Racing Team 9:48
50 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 10:13
51 Daniel Eymann (Sui) Fischer-BMC -1 Lap
52 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
53 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) Btwin MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
54 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc -1 Lap
55 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys Team -1 Lap
56 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) -1 Lap
57 Florian Chenaux (Sui) -1 Lap
58 Sakari Lehtinen (Fin) -1 Lap
59 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
60 Bart De Vocht (Bel) Versluys Team -1 Lap
61 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team -1 Lap
62 Andrey Fonseca (Crc) -2 Laps
63 Frank Beemer (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team -2 Laps
64 Cameron Ivory (Aus) -2 Laps
65 Philipp Hediger (Sui) Fischer-BMC -2 Laps
66 Michael Stunzi (Sui) -2 Laps
67 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports -2 Laps
68 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) -2 Laps
69 Emilien Barben (Sui) -2 Laps
70 Andras Parti (Hun) Waberer's Evopro MTB Team -2 Laps
71 Marc Stutzmann (Sui) -2 Laps
72 Severin Saegesser (Sui) -2 Laps
73 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Sixs Devinci Pro Team -3 Laps
74 Christian Helmig (Lux) -3 Laps
75 Phillip Pearce (GBr) -3 Laps
76 S. Miranda Maldonado (Chi) -3 Laps
77 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -3 Laps
78 Maximilian Maier (Ger) -3 Laps
79 Maximilian Holz (Ger) -3 Laps
80 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team -3 Laps
81 Russell Nankervis (Aus) -3 Laps
82 Roger Jenny (Sui) -4 Laps
83 Florian Thie (Sui) -4 Laps
84 Lysander Kiesel (Ger) -4 Laps
85 Zhen Wang (Chn) China Jiangsu ZGL MTB Team -4 Laps
86 Fabian Paumann (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -4 Laps
87 Andrea Righettini (Ita) -4 Laps
88 Yannick Lincoln (Mri) -4 Laps
89 Tobias Rotermund (Ger) -4 Laps
90 Sipho Madolo (RSA) -4 Laps
91 Ingvar Omarsson (Isl) -4 Laps
92 Phetetso Monese (Les) Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team -5 Laps
93 Pascal Nay (Sui) -5 Laps
94 Nick Albrech ( Sui) Nick -5 Laps
95 Mathias Alig (Sui) -5 Laps
96 Teboho Khantsi (Les) Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team -5 Laps
97 Luca Formoso (Sui) -5 Laps
98 Jacques Dahm (Lux) -5 Laps
99 George-Vlad Sabau (Rou) -6 Laps
DNF Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNF Mario Luis Miranda Costa (Por)
DNF Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team
DNF Jeff Luyten (Bel)
DNS Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing Xc
DNS Jens Schuermans (Bel) Versluys Team
DNS Maximilian Vieider (Ita)
DNS Fco. Javier Poza Ruiz (Esp)


Standings
1 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 900 pts
2 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 810
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 720
4 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized Racing 440
5 Luca Braidot (Ita) 379
6 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 368
7 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 351
8 Victor Koretzky * (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 338
9 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 338
10 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 336
11 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 334
12 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 325
13 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 306
14 Lars Forster (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 297
15 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing Xc 284
16 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 262
17 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 254
18 Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc 254
19 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team 242
20 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 234
 
28 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada 204
33 Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Canada 173
36 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 146
88 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 12


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.