Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/16 21:51 pm - Campbellville O-Cup Criterium (ON) results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/16
 

Results from the The Campbellville O-Cup Criterium in Campbellville Ontario
Presented by The Flying Monkey Bike Shop

Elite 4 Men, 35.2 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.4) 0:51:41
2 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.4)
3 Martin Blostein (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4)
4 Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
5 Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
6 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU23.4)
8 David Vincent (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.4)
9 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) all s.t.
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta - RME.4)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
DNF Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 35.2 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) 0:51:41
2 Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3)
3 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
4 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3)
5 Dereck Bowen (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.3)
6 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Soren Bak Jepsen (Mescal CC - RMMB.3)
8 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
9 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
10 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
11 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3)
12 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads - RMMA.3)
13 Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
14 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
15 Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:36
DNF Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports - RMMC.3)
DNF Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNF Damien Murphy (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Martin Szydlowski (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Richard Ugalde (Independent - RMMC.3)
DNF Matthew Ford (La Bicicletta - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Brett Bowe (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.3)
 
Elite 3 Women, 35.2 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3) 0:59:33
2 Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
3 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
5 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:04
6 Jenna Nestman (Independent - RWE.3) 0:04
7 Katrina King (Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3) 4:33
8 Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3) 4:33
DNF Sadie Holmes (Independent - RWE.3)
 
Junior Women, 35.2 km (Average Speed 32.8 km/h)
1 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 1:04:21
 
Master A Women, 35.2 km (Average Speed 31.2 km/h)
1 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:07:40
DNF Jessica Culgin (Independent - RWMA)
 
Master B Women, 35.2 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMB) 0:59:37
DNF Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB)
 
Junior Men, 35.2 km (Average Speed 41.5 km/h)
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:50:54
2 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) at 0:21
3 Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ) 1:41
4 Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 1:41
5 Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:49
6 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:49
7 Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 3:18
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 35.2 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Geoff Haydt (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.3) 0:51:40
2 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) at 0:53
3 Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3) 0:55
4 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3)
5 Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
6 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3)
7 Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.3) all s.t.
8 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:03
9 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) 2:39
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3)
DNF Victor Addis (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.3)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 35.2 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:52:35
2 Vktor Geimaniouk (Independent - RMMC.2)
3 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
4 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
5 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
6 Nigel Roberts (MBRC.org - Pedalinx - RMMC.2)
7 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.2) all s.t.
8 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 1:03
DNF Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers - RMMB.2)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.2)
DNS Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
NP Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2)
NP Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
NP Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
NP Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 35.2 km (Average Speed 35.5 km/h)
1 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.1) 0:59:30
2 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2)
3 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
4 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) all s.t.
5 Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:03
6 Katya Masun (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2)
7 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2)
8 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWE.2) all s.t.
9 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 0:07
10 Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) s.t.
DNS Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 50.6 km (Average Speed 40.5 km/h)
1 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 1:14:57
2 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1) at 1:12
3 Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1) 1:40
4 Chris Pollett (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RMMA.1)
5 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
6 Andrew Stewart (True North Road Corps - RMMC.1) all s.t.
7 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1) 1:46
8 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 1:53
9 Doug Blades (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1) 2:50
10 Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1) 3:40
11 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 3:54
12 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 4:35
13 Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 4:40
14 Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 4:42
DNF Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B - RMMB.1)
DNF Paul Kotyk (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
DQ Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
NP Gary Wright (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 59.4 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 1:25:40
2 Andrew House (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1)
3 Aaron Thomas (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) both s.t.
4 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 0:30
5 Jeff Schiller (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1) 0:49
6 Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1)
7 Yuri Hrycaj (Uwtc De Volharding - RME.1)
8 Larbi Benhabib (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1)
9 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1)
10 Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1)
11 Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)
12 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2)
13 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2) all s.t.
14 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:56
DNF Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Grahame Rivers (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Nigel Roedde (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (OCTTO Cycling Team - RMU23.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/LIV p/b Powerwatts - RME.2)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RME.1)
DNF Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express - RMU23.2)
DNF James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
DNF Michael Aston (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1)
DNF Mike Little (Neworld Cycle - RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.