Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/16 14:07 pm - Tour of Poland: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/16
 

Results from the first stage in POland

Stage 1: Radzymin to Warszawa, 135 km
1 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:01:10
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
4 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
5 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
8 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
11 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
14 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
15 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
17 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
19 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
20 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
21 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
22 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida
23 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
24 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
25 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
26 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
27 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
28 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
29 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
30 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
31 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
32 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
34 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
35 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha
36 Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
37 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
38 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
39 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
40 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:09
41 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
45 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
46 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
47 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
48 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
49 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
50 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
51 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
54 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
57 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
58 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
60 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
61 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
62 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
64 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
65 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
66 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
67 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
68 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
69 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
72 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
73 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
74 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
75 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
76 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
77 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
79 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
80 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
82 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
83 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
84 Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
85 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
86 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
87 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
88 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
89 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
92 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
93 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
94 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
95 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
96 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
97 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
101 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
102 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
103 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
104 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
105 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida
106 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
107 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
108 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
109 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
111 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
113 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
114 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
115 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
116 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
117 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
118 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
119 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
120 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
121 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
123 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
124 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
125 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
126 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
127 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
128 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
129 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
130 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
131 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
133 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
135 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
136 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
137 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
138 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
139 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
140 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
141 Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team
142 Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team
143 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
144 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
145 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
146 Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
147 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Dimension Data
148 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
149 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
150 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
151 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
152 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
153 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
154 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
155 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
156 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
157 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha
158 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
159 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
160 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
161 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
162 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
163 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
164 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
166 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
167 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
168 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
169 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
170 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
171 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:39
172 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:49
173 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:50
174 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:01
175 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:09
176 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
177 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:26
178 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
179 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:28
180 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
181 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
182 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:09
183 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52
184 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
185 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange both s.t.
186 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:03
187 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
188 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:09
189 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 2:29
190 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha 0:09
191 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 2:29
192 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ s.t.
193 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:31
194 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
195 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange both s.t.
196 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:34
197 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:28
198 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Team Sky 6:08
199 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange 6:26
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.