Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/16 17:12 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/16
 

Peter Sagan and Chris Froome, a duo of true champions


Montpellier's finale was promised to the sprinters but Peter Sagan stormed to victory as he rode away from the pack with 12km to go after the echelons kept the race alive all the way. It was absolutely spectacular as race leader Chris Froome responded to Sagan's attack. They both took a team-mate with them and rode to the finish where the Slovakian took his second stage win and significantly consolidated his green jersey. Froome gained twelve seconds over his rivals on GC on the eve of the much expected ascent to Mont Ventoux.

Vichot and Howard, 96km in the lead
192 riders started stage 11 at Carcassonne. French champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ) was the first rider in action at km 3. Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling) accompanied him as they managed to go away at km 6. It was a roller coaster beginning of a stage for the French team as polka dot jersey holder Thibaut Pinot crashed at km 25 but with no consequence. Wilco Kelderman and George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), Jurgen Vandenbroeck (Katusha), Sébastien Reichenbach (FDJ) were among the riders forced to chase to make it back to the pack. The strong favourable side wind made the peloton very nervous. GC teams like Team Sky, Tinkoff, Katusha and BMC stayed up front. The advantage of Vichot and Howard went up to 4.53 at km 62 but echelons shortened their adventure. Successively, Tinkoff, Astana and Trek-Segafredo put the hammer down and created echelons. Vichot and Howard were reeled in with 60km to go.

Pinot forced to chase twice
Pinot was caught in an echelon but his team-mates Anthony Roux and Jérémy Roy brought his 81-man strong group back to the pack. Pinot's direct rival for the polka dot jersey Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) also crashed. After a fierce battle in the crosswinds, it looked like a standard bunch sprint coming up until Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) attacked with 12km to go. His team-mate Maciej Bodnar went with him, as well as Chris Froome and Geraint Thomas (Sky)! Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) had a mechanical with 8km to go. The advantage of the leading quartet went up to 22 seconds. They maintained a six seconds advantage over the peloton and Froome gained another six seconds in time bonus as he crossed the line in second position behind Sagan. What an unexpected show!

 



Results

Stage 11: Carcassonne to Montpellier, 162.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 3:26:23
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
3 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff both s.t.
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:06
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
10 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
12 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
13 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
14 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
17 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
19 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
20 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
21 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
23 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
24 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
28 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
31 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
32 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
36 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
39 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff all s.t.
40 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:14
41 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:16
42 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
43 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:20
44 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
46 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
49 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie all s.t.
50 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24
51 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 0:27
52 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30
53 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
55 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
58 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
59 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 0:35
60 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43
61 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
62 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step both s.t.
63 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:50
64 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:00
65 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 1:09
66 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
67 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
68 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
69 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
70 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
71 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
76 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
80 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
83 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
84 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
87 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
88 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
89 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
91 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
92 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
93 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
94 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16
95 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:18
96 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:23
97 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:47
98 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:07
99 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team s.t.
100 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15
101 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:24
102 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:30
103 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:58
104 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ s.t.
105 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:01
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
107 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
108 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
109 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 3:37
110 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 3:42
111 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff both s.t.
113 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:50
114 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
115 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
118 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
120 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
121 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
122 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
123 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
125 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
127 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
129 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
130 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
131 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
132 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
133 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
134 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
135 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
136 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
137 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
138 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
140 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
141 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
142 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
143 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
144 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
145 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
146 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
147 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
148 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange all s.t.
149 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 5:39
150 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
151 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
152 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
153 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
154 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
156 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
158 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
159 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
160 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
161 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
162 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
165 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
166 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
167 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
168 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
169 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
170 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
171 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
172 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
173 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
174 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
175 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
176 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
177 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
178 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
179 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
180 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
181 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
182 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
183 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
185 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
186 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
187 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
188 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
189 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
190 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
191 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
192 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 17:01
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 52:34:37
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange at 0:28
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:31
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:35
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:56
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky both s.t.
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 1:28
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:35
12 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:52
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 2:10
14 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:22
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:03
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 3:32
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 5:16
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:54
19 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 6:37
20 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:50
21 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 9:29
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 10:03
23 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 11:26
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 15:08
25 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 15:56
26 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18:12
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 18:37
28 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 19:35
29 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:59
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 22:57
31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 24:46
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:01
33 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 31:24
34 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 31:41
35 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:22
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 32:44
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 33:11
38 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:49
39 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 35:59
40 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 37:39
41 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 39:31
42 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 41:00
43 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 41:43
44 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 42:12
45 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 42:39
46 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 43:13
47 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 43:18
48 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 43:59
49 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 45:24
50 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 46:01
51 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 46:06
52 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 46:14
53 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 47:04
54 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 48:23
55 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 48:31
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 49:41
57 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 49:49
58 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 49:59
59 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 56:54
60 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 58:09
61 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 58:48
62 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:00:54
63 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:08
64 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:12
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:01:12
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:02:43
67 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:03:34
68 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:44
69 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06:51
70 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:08:05
71 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:09:06
72 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:12
73 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:04
74 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:10:14
75 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:11:37
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11:47
77 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:53
78 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:12:47
79 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:54
80 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 1:14:18
81 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:15:23
82 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:16:40
83 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:56
84 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:18:04
85 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:18:07
86 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:18:43
87 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:19:31
88 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:19:43
89 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:19:57
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:21:09
91 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 1:22:50
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:23:11
93 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:24:33
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:24:46
95 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:24:46
96 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:25:37
97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:26:10
98 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:26:14
99 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:27:27
100 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:28:10
101 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:11
102 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:29:01
103 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:29:15
104 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:29:30
105 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:30:52
106 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:31:06
107 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32:17
108 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:32:40
109 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:34:24
110 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:34:49
111 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:36:15
112 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:36:23
114 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:37:23
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:37:28
116 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:37:40
117 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:37:45
118 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38:41
119 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:01
120 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:14
121 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:39:23
122 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:30
123 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:39:44
124 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:39:50
125 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:39:53
126 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:40:06
127 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:40:52
128 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:41:04
129 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:42:03
130 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:43:06
131 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 1:43:14
132 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:43:25
133 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:43:54
134 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:43:55
135 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:44:38
136 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:44:50
137 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:45:09
138 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 1:45:22
139 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:45:54
140 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:46:16
141 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:46:45
142 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:47:13
143 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:48:48
144 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:57
145 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 1:48:57
146 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:49:15
147 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:17
148 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:19
149 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:49:37
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:49:39
151 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:49:57
152 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:50:01
153 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:50:09
154 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:50:16
155 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:50:18
156 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:50:34
157 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 1:50:42
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:52:08
159 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:52:36
160 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:53:01
161 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:53:02
162 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:53:05
163 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:53:21
164 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:53:29
165 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:53:31
166 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:54:03
167 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:54:40
168 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:54:51
169 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 1:55:04
170 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:55:05
171 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:31
172 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56:15
173 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:56:21
174 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:57:07
175 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:57:18
176 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:57:25
177 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:57:31
178 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:57:50
179 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:58:13
180 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:58:37
181 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:58:54
182 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:59:36
183 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:59:39
184 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:59:45
185 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:01:18
186 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:01:24
187 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02:28
188 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 2:05:39
189 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 2:05:43
190 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:06:37
191 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:11:01
192 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:19:31
113 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:29:15


Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.