SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Tour of Poland: Stage 2

Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/16 18:10 pm - Tour of Poland: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/16
 

In Katowice, the King of Speed is Fernando Gaviria

After yesterday’s tour de force, with Davide Martinelli (Etixx – Quick-Step) winning and wearing the yellow jersey, today the Tour de Pologne hit the second stage, from Tarnowskie Gory to Katowice, covering 153 km. It was a sombre start for the Italian riders, who lined up for the start wearing mourning bands to commemorate the victims of the tragic train accident in Puglia yesterday, and the entire pack in the Tour de Pologne joined them in one minute of applause.

On paper it was supposed to be a stage suited to the fast tyres, and so it was. In the cycling world, Katowice has become a world temple to speed. However, 5 brave riders decided to make things difficult for the sprinters. Switzerland’s Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling), German Jonas Koch (Verva ActiveJet) who was in the break yesterday, Kazak Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Astana), and Poles Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) and Dariusz Detko (Polish National Team) were the stars of the day’s break. They built a maximum advantage of about 2 minutes, with the group leaving them very little room to flee.

The last fugitive to surrender was Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling), who was caught with 16 km to go to the finish.

After teh catch, ORICA BikeExchange and LottoNL-Jumbo, took control,  but once again it was Etixx – Quick-Step who came out ahead, thanks to a powerful sprint by the young Fernando Gaviria, who was second yesterday on the finish line in Warsaw, right behind his own team mate, Martinelli. In addition to the stage victory, the young Colombian sprinter also captured the yellow leader’s jersey and the Hyundai white jersey as best sprinter.

“The final on this circuit was very difficult and complicated. It was a incredible sprint; we were going really fast; in fact, I managed to win by a matter of centimetres over Viviani and Ewan,” declared Gaviria, who reached a maximum speed of 75.4 km/h in the final sprint. The team raced very well, we knew there would be a breakaway group but we couldn’t let them get too far ahead of us. In fact, the pack kept the attackers in check. Tomorrow I will try to defend the yellow jersey, but I know that in the days to come there are going to be some difficult stages. In the meantime we’re enjoying this second team victory, the second team jersey here at the Tour de Pologne. It’s a team victory because all my team mates raced very well to put me in the best conditions to go for a great final sprint.”

The Tauron cyclamen jersey for best climber passes instead to the shoulders of Polish athlete Maciej Paterski (CCC Sprandi Polkowice), while Jonas Koch (Verva ActiveJet) captured the Lotto blue jersey as the most active rider in the group.

“I’m very happy, I’ve gotten off to a strong start at this Tour de Pologne; both yesterday and today I managed to get into the right break," decIared Koch. "I spent a lot of energy but this blue jersey is the reward for me and my team, for the effort we put in. We will try to defend it as long as possible; it certainly won’t be an easy task."
Tour of Poland press release

Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) was the top Canadian, finishing 15th on the stage at the same time as the winner.  Houle sits 41st in the GC at 25 seconds back.



Results

Stage 2: Tarnowskie Góry to Katowice, 153 km
1 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:19:30
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
4 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
5 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
6 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
7 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
8 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
9 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
11 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
12 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
13 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
14 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
15 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
17 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
18 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida
20 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
21 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
23 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
24 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
26 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
27 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
28 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
29 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
30 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
31 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
32 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
33 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
37 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida
38 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
39 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
42 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
43 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
45 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
49 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
50 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
51 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
52 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
54 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
55 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
56 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
57 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
58 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
59 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
61 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
62 Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
63 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
65 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
66 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
67 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
68 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
69 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
70 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
71 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
72 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
73 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida
74 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
76 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
77 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
78 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
79 Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
80 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
83 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
84 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
85 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
86 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
88 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
89 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
91 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
92 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
94 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
95 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
96 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
98 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
99 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
100 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
101 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
104 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
105 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
106 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
107 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
108 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
109 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
110 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Dimension Data
111 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
112 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
113 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
114 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
115 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
116 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
117 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange
118 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
119 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
120 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
121 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
122 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
123 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
124 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
125 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
126 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
127 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
128 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
129 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
130 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling all s.t.
131 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:16
132 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:18
133 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:24
134 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:25
135 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:30
136 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:36
137 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
138 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
139 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 0:45
140 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 0:46
141 Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team
142 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
143 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
144 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
145 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
146 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
148 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
149 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
150 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
151 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
152 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
153 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
154 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
155 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
156 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
157 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange 0:54
158 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:56
159 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
160 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 0:57
161 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:01
162 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:08
163 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
164 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
165 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
166 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
167 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
168 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
169 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
170 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
171 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
172 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo all s.t.
173 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 1:26
174 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:33
175 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
176 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
177 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
178 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 1:37
179 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
180 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
181 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
182 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
183 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
184 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
185 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40
186 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49
187 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:04
188 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
189 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:19
190 Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team 3:38
191 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:48
192 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
193 Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling
194 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
195 Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 6:32
196 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange 6:55
197 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
198 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Team Sky 7:58
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
GC
1 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:20:24
2 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step at 0:06
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:08
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:14
5 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16
6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
7 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
8 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
9 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
12 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
13 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
14 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida
15 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
16 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Polish National Team
18 Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
19 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
20 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
22 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
23 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
25 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
26 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
29 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha
31 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
34 Jordi Simon (Esp) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
37 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
38 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-BikeExchange all s.t.
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 0:22
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:23
41 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
42 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
43 Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
44 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
48 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
49 Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team
50 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
52 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
53 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
54 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
55 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling
56 Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
57 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
58 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
60 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac
61 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida
63 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
64 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
65 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
66 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida
67 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
68 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
69 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
70 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
72 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
73 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
74 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step
76 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
77 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
78 Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
79 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
80 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
82 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
83 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
84 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
86 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team
87 Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
88 Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
92 Víctor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
93 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team
94 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
95 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
96 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
97 Piotr Konwa (Pol) Polish National Team
98 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
99 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
101 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
102 Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
104 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
105 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
106 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
107 Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
108 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
109 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
110 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
111 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
112 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lotto Soudal
114 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
115 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
116 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
117 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
118 Peter Williams (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
119 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
120 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida
121 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
122 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Dimension Data
123 Dariusz Batek (Pol) Polish National Team
124 Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha
125 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
126 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
127 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:49
128 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:50
129 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:55
130 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01
131 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
133 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:06
134 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 1:07
135 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
136 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:11
137 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
138 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
139 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
140 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
141 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team
142 Gracjan Szelag (Pol) Polish National Team
143 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
144 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
145 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
146 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
148 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
149 Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 1:13
150 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:21
151 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:26
152 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:32
153 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 1:33
154 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
155 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team
156 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
157 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling
158 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
159 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
160 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:41
161 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:44
162 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 1:58
163 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
164 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:00
165 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:01
166 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 2:02
167 Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
168 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
169 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
170 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14
171 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:19
172 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 2:28
173 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 2:29
174 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:30
175 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 2:31
176 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:33
177 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 2:39
178 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:40
179 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:44
180 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-BikeExchange 3:02
181 Mario Jorge Faria da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 3:19
182 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:21
183 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:27
184 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Polish National Team 3:31
185 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:33
186 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:48
187 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:55
188 Dariusz Detko (Pol) Polish National Team 4:02
189 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 4:13
190 Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
191 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 4:22
192 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:56
193 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 6:17
194 Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team 6:50
195 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 7:38
196 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-BikeExchange 9:42
197 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange 13:37
198 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Team Sky 14:22


Previous Stage s

Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.