Canadian Cyclist

 

July 13/16 22:13 pm - BC Bike Race: Day 7 and final standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/16
 

Day 7 - Whistler
26 km
1070m climbing

 

Still waiting for race organizer ti file a report

 

Results from final day (top finishers) of racing in Whistler BC

Solo Women
1 Kelli Emmett (USA) Juliana/SRAM/Lululemon 1:50:46
2 Kaysee Armstrong (United States) Kona Super Grassroots 1:52:44
3 Sammi Runnels (USA) Ride biker alliance 1:56:50
4 Yvonne Waltert (Switzerland) Vasbyt 2:16:29
5 Nadege Vetterli (Switzerland) THE BIKE BARN Penticton 2:22:44
6 Amy Smith (USA) 2:23:45
7 Debbie Wright (Canada) 2:26:44
8 Carley Gabbott (Canada) 2:27:30
9 Liz Brown (Canada) 2:30:08
10 Brady Greening 2:30:32
Solo Men
1 Cory Wallace (Canada) KONA Factory Racing 1:26:48
2 Quinn Moberg (Canada) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:27:12
3 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Endurance Team 1:28:59
4 Fredzric Gombert (France) Cycletyres.com 1:29:27
5 Tristan Uhl (USA) Biketuhl 1:31:46
6 Stephen Ettinger (USA) RideBiker Alliance 1:31:53
7 Manuel Weissenbacher (Austria) CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY 1:32:51
8 Andreas Hartmann (Germany) CRAFT - ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY 1:34:33
9 Greg Day (Canada) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:34:33
10 Ssnke Wegner (Germany) world of mtb 1:35:42
Solo Masters Men
1 Eric Tourville (Canada) Hype Ski Velo 1:37:02
2 Colm McGarvey (Ireland) EPIC MTB 1:40:38
3 Chris Christie (Canada) @christieimages 1:42:01
4 Dave Crewe (Canada) Ei3 Audio Visual 1:42:32
5 Carsten Bresser (Germany) factory craft-Rocky Mountain 1:42:40
6 Christian Gauvin 1:42:42
7 Christopher Kelly (UK) Nourish Balance Thrive 1:44:08
8 Skule Smorgrav (Norway) 1:44:13
9 Sebastian Kellermayr (Austria) 1:44:19
10 Dwayne Kress (Canada) 1:44:36
Solo Masters Women
1 Christine Soucy (Canada) Hype Ski V?lo 2:14:19
2 Nicole Goebel (U.S.A.) Team Mac 2:23:30
3 Shelagh Coutts (Canada) 2:34:05
4 Jenni Gaertner (USA) Vertical Earth 2:34:52
5 Anne Spalding (United States) Knackered Tyres 2:43:08
6 Sandra Garnier (saint martin) ASM 2:43:34
7 Lauren Costantini (USA) 2:45:06
8 Lisa Allan (Canada) 2:49:10
9 Joanne Lennon (Canada) 2:49:11
10 Cheryl Smyth (Canada) 2:52:27
Solo Veterans Men
1 Ted Russo (canada) openroad autogroup 1:44:40
2 Greg Heyes (Canada) Ryders 1:57:09
3 Anders Stromsvaag (Norway) Team Norway 1:58:29
4 Richard Humphries 1:59:08
5 Lorenzo Milesi (Svizzera) Balmelli Sport Lugano 1:59:59
6 Ronan Garnier (saint martin fr) ASM sxm mountain bikers 2:05:17
7 Francesco Gandola (Switzerland) 2:08:31
8 Ian Cartwright (United Kingdom) LiteOption/Torq 2:09:24
9 Eduardo Soares (Brazil) TREK 2:09:27
10 Graeme Fitch (Canada) Harbour Air 2:10:55
Solo Veterans Women
1 Juliet Plumb (Australia) 2:12:21
2 Mandy Hancock (New Zealand) Kiwivelo 2:43:50
3 Caroline Lamont 2:52:24
4 Jan Downing (Canada) 2:52:43
5 Rebecca Kauffman (USA) 3:01:50
Teams of 2 (Open Men)
1 Martin Roy/Dominic Jean (Can) Team SportOlympe 2:02:38
2 Ian Cadman/Sam Snelling (Aus) Team Safety 2:08:06
3 Martin Bussiere/Samuel Bouchard (Can) LB Cycle 2 2:15:49
4 Murray Smith/Martin Alberts (Can) Clothesline 2:24:57
5 Neil Robertson/Ben Rix (Can) Revolution Cycle 2:28:42
Teams of 2 (Open Women)
1 Bobbi Handford/Lisa Floe (Canada) "Sistahs ""R""" 2:14:07
2 Kirsten Jensen/Leah Kiviat (USA) Queens of Dirt / Jack's Bicycl 2:20:09
3 Kelly Mapleston/Linda Corrigan (Australia) We got this 2:57:02
4 Joanna Reardon/Diana Daghofer (Canada) Jo Mamma 3:45:13
Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
1 Justin Rinehart/Jenna Rinehart ((USA)) Nicollet Bike 1:55:05
2 Martine Stenbro/Jorgen Ertnes ((Norway)) Team Ibis Norway 2:01:06
3 Shawna Palanuk/Joel Palanuk ((USA)) Blazin Saddles 2:07:57
4 Norbert Geisler/Natascha Binder ((Germany)) r2-bike.com MTB Racing 2:10:23
5 Tobias Woggon/Julia Hofmann ((Germany)) EVOC 2:16:34
Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
1 Brian Lopes/Joe Lawwill ((usa)) Lawwill/Lopes 1:57:00
2 Alvaro Castro/Daniel Roura ((Peru)) Specialized Peru 1:57:33
3 Dan McDougall/James Rogers ((Canada)) Jet Boys 1:58:00
4 Braden Kappius/Russell Kappius ((USA)) Clif Bar / Kappius Components 2:01:11
5 Netzer Quan/Rodolfo Carrillo (Guatemala) Elretodelquetzal.com 2:03:19
Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
1 Jeannot Desaulniers/Dean Etienne (Canada) Twins 2:01:12
2 Pius Pest/Ulrich Sattelberger (Germany) Best Agers 2:19:57
3 David Price/Joel Johnston (Canada) Fire & Vice 2:20:57
4 Eduardo Llach/Dan Swanson (El Salvador) Krome Velo 2:24:25
5 Barry Warnes/John Wild (Australia) Kiwi and Kangaroo 2:48:50



Final overall standings

Solo Women
1 Kelli Emmett 19:31:05
2 Sammi Runnels 20:47:17
3 Kaysee Armstrong 21:08:43
4 Nadege Vetterli 22:38:27
5 Yvonne Waltert 23:10:13
6 Carley Gabbott 24:56:21
7 Paula Keohan 25:28:53
8 Amy Smith 25:46:31
9 Erin Reis 26:12:49
10 Debbie Wright 26:34:40
11 Liz Brown 27:16:46
12 Dimity Gannon 29:14:42
13 Erin Hartnett 29:47:13
14 Jessie McGarrigle 30:06:05
15 Danielle Bernadet 30:06:40
16 Claire Lewis 30:38:05
17 Nicole Formosa 31:24:20
18 Angela Abbey 33:45:53
19 Adrianne Fass 34:55:16
20 Amy Rambacher 35:34:23
21 Katrina Langenderfer 36:48:07
22 Meghan Archer 37:30:41
23 Stacey McKenzie 38:35:27
 
Solo Men
1 Cory Wallace 15:48:09
2 Spencer Paxson 15:49:07
3 Stephen Ettinger 15:54:39
4 Quinn Moberg 15:58:54
5 Manuel Weissenbacher 16:19:53
6 Fredzric Gombert 16:27:31
7 Tristan Uhl 16:41:54
8 Greg Day 16:44:42
9 Andreas Hartmann 16:45:51
10 Ssnke Wegner 16:57:33
11 Andreas Hestler 17:11:38
12 Blake Ramsden 17:50:00
13 Karl Blattmann 17:59:15
14 Samuel Kummrow 17:59:25
15 Cameron Chambers 18:07:30
16 Chris Benson 18:08:15
17 Dylan Wolsky 18:20:50
18 Ricardo Creel 18:21:43
19 Pat Pero 18:49:27
20 Jason Martin 19:03:06
21 Sam Whittingham 19:03:59
22 Paul Hanson 19:08:49
23 Roland Mueller 19:14:38
24 Jeremy Stepper 19:32:16
25 Carsten Ivany 19:44:00
26 Weston Luzadder 19:56:39
27 Peter Gierlich 20:14:57
28 David Howard 20:18:48
29 Antoine Pelletier 20:32:35
30 Mads Hoffmann 20:36:28
31 Pedro Neto 21:01:30
32 James Batty 21:06:42
33 Matt Grossnickle 21:18:17
34 Tom Janas 21:23:15
35 Brent Wood 21:24:14
36 Anthony Smith 21:25:56
37 Mario Rojas 21:29:30
38 Rodrigo Gonzalez Balsa 21:38:36
39 Johann Koenig 21:43:50
40 David Grant 21:57:45
41 Nicholas Adsero 21:59:07
42 Luis Rivera 21:59:31
43 Gzrard Joliat 22:16:38
44 Danie Van Tonder 22:16:38
45 Rommell Mendoza 22:21:38
46 Michael Goodman 22:24:37
47 Aidan Jones 22:26:49
48 Reinout De Mey 22:35:45
49 Andrew Jauquet 22:37:16
50 Luke Wood 22:41:53
51 Eric Dulong 22:55:15
52 Chann McRae 22:59:30
53 Julien Donzz 23:00:19
54 Piotr Wiktorczyk 23:09:32
55 Rowan Thornton 23:09:36
56 Blake Wiebe 23:12:55
57 Ryan Koenig 23:23:07
58 Mike Rydell 23:23:54
59 Ryan Daines 23:39:14
60 Lasse Jung Nielsen 23:41:08
61 Adrian Doolittle 23:49:32
62 Patrick Burr 23:51:14
63 Steve Dysievick 23:51:37
64 Ricardo Fernandini 23:54:00
65 Tom Schofield 23:56:32
66 Michael Wolf 24:00:47
67 Simon Coulter 24:09:14
68 Diego Bricelo 24:09:33
69 Etienne Lessard 24:20:18
70 Simon Whitehead 24:29:12
71 Allan Campbell 24:31:00
72 Omar Ricardo Montoya 24:43:22
73 Marcelo Silva 24:46:51
74 Rasmus Kronbor Jakobsen 24:51:20
75 Chris Casson 24:51:52
76 Jiahan Huang 24:54:53
77 Chin Mun Leong 25:00:23
78 Luis Herbruger 25:02:45
79 Yuzo Kawai 25:03:31
80 Pieter Erwee 25:10:18
81 Alexis Hernandez 25:19:11
82 Kevin Shiflett 25:23:00
83 Mark Brooks 25:29:17
84 Matthew Wimmer 25:45:49
85 Bertrand Durand 25:50:23
86 Erik-Jan Muts 25:54:10
87 Rob Janousek 25:55:14
88 Rene Robert 26:09:37
89 Brandon Wagar 26:22:17
90 Jonathon Eaton 26:27:22
91 Davy Muller 26:30:58
92 Jeremy Davis 26:32:58
93 Alejandro Diaz 26:45:16
94 Carlos Salazar 26:50:55
95 Luis Plasencia Rivas 27:05:17
96 Victor Renzo Rodriguez 27:08:45
97 Ben Morgan 27:11:29
98 Lars Grunwald 27:17:05
99 John Figliolini 27:21:46
100 John Luttmann 27:22:40
101 Dennys Passeto 27:39:35
102 Manuel Ballesteros 27:58:46
103 Pablo Gonzalez Delmar 27:59:12
104 Gabriel Pinto 28:00:10
105 Kevin Nesbitt 28:07:59
106 Yan Paquin 28:17:23
107 Hugo Oliveras 28:28:56
108 Sacha Hunkeler 28:43:15
109 Steven Righton 28:50:49
110 Nick Wood 29:05:27
111 Peter Reid 30:03:11
112 Nicholas Rauch 30:13:37
113 Franco De Giov Pardo 30:15:05
114 Rodrigo Bonilla Escanes 30:27:59
115 Gregory Tokarsky 30:44:48
116 Alberto E Sanchez Aguirre 30:47:05
117 Bernhard Glessing 30:47:51
118 Chris Davies 31:00:54
119 Jeff Young 31:10:53
120 Roberto Espinosa 31:25:15
121 James Bobbett 32:01:09
122 Roberto Fernandez 32:36:28
123 Wes Williams 32:49:19
124 Hui Huang Chua 33:08:19
125 Ka Fai Fung 33:20:08
126 Erik Rodriguez 33:23:40
127 Javier Herrera 33:36:27
128 Guy Streeter 34:15:05
129 Daniel Hernandez 34:29:09
130 Rami El Rayess 34:29:30
131 David Rodriguez 35:14:46
132 Brent Stallo 35:15:19
133 Rodrigo Braun 35:17:00
134 David Bulmer 35:19:33
135 Scott Hopke 35:38:54
136 Michael Bellamy 35:54:17
137 Greg Hopke 36:07:15
138 Kevin Tan 36:43:12
139 Steve Langenderfer 36:47:07
140 Fernando Escanes Tamez 37:22:14
141 Jeremiah Stieben 37:40:08
142 Josue Escanes Gutierrez 39:00:27
143 Arnaldo Rubini 39:50:08
144 Jorge Amarillas 40:34:37
145 Makoto Toneri 42:11:42
 
Solo Masters Men
1 Eric Tourville 16:47:28
2 Udo Bolts 17:48:19
3 Dwayne Kress 17:55:31
4 Chris Christie 18:03:13
5 Morten Solvang 18:07:05
6 Carsten Bresser 18:12:21
7 Jay Menning 18:22:17
8 Skule Smorgrav 18:39:19
9 Dave Crewe 18:50:36
10 Christopher Kelly 18:53:19
11 Colm McGarvey 18:53:38
12 Rune Hoias 18:56:31
13 Sebastian Kellermayr 19:09:01
14 Jorn Almberg 19:17:39
15 Ivan Cabalas 19:20:34
16 Daniel Ingerdal 19:34:31
17 Steven Williams 19:40:33
18 Thomas Kleven 19:45:17
19 John Clews 19:53:20
20 John Westdal 19:54:17
21 Finn-Vegard Nordhagen 20:10:30
22 Jorn Ove Hansen 20:18:20
23 Nathan Vanderkuip 20:29:57
24 Mike Brain 20:32:23
25 Stein Vegar Larsen 20:42:34
26 Paul Rapinz 20:54:24
27 Brad Pauly 21:06:44
28 Trevor Wallace 21:06:55
29 Jon-Henrik Handley 21:14:34
30 Alistair Abdai 21:21:57
31 Craig Furlong 21:26:39
32 Charles Russell 21:34:07
33 Alex Knowles 21:39:01
34 Pierre Burrin 21:41:07
35 Trent Basarsky 21:41:44
36 Pablo Maldonado 21:54:42
37 Philip McNamara 22:02:57
38 Mike Dixon 22:04:45
39 Kerry Oxenham 22:08:11
40 Aric Hartley 22:18:19
41 Dominique Van Der Bruggen 22:27:43
42 Renzo Munoz 22:37:03
43 Sacha Petancic 22:55:11
44 Dany Morin 23:00:53
45 John Foley 23:19:14
46 Filip Wojcikowski 23:33:23
47 Colin Brumelle 23:38:34
48 Scott Pearse 23:40:54
49 Emilio Llosa 23:43:33
50 Tom Harant 23:48:20
51 Steve Kulla 23:51:38
52 David Cole 23:51:48
53 Rafael Navarro Grau 23:54:02
54 Xaver Dubler 24:03:03
55 Andres Orams 24:11:04
56 Craig Crowter 24:19:21
57 Jun Sunseri 24:20:11
58 James Lee 24:27:50
59 Andy Pellowe 24:28:40
60 Jason Lycklama 24:39:45
61 Mark Saxon 24:45:42
62 Rob Doyle 24:52:24
63 Morton Dennis 24:52:37
64 Jeffrey Smyth 25:00:10
65 Juan Carlos Noriega 25:12:55
66 Jan Lebenhagen 25:15:04
67 Jan Gulbrandsen 25:17:44
68 David McCrimmon 25:23:33
69 Vincent Lord 25:46:54
70 Mike Hughes 25:48:34
71 Joshua Simpson 25:49:54
72 Ruedi Wyrsch 25:50:06
73 Shane Snyder 25:54:44
74 Nathan Knezacek 26:10:56
75 Nick Cofod 26:16:00
76 Paul Wyminga 26:16:31
77 Robert Redmon 26:31:43
78 Matthew Lennox-King 26:35:23
79 Scott Wright 26:37:14
80 Cheehan Tee 26:43:27
81 Andrew Moyler 26:51:17
82 John Lam 26:55:04
83 Michel Mocellini 27:01:23
84 Erick Navarrete 27:03:18
85 Carlos Perez Urriago 27:05:46
86 Jerome Delpuch 27:16:53
87 Alex Shore 27:26:51
88 Eric Rorapaugh 27:36:33
89 Cory Tomlinson 27:47:18
90 Ugo Pallavicini 27:55:40
91 Robert Ern 28:08:12
92 Mark Seel 28:37:25
93 Rob Bell 28:41:32
94 Luis Alarcon Yturbide 28:46:31
95 James Jackson 28:48:19
96 David Holz 28:50:12
97 Galen Pewtherer 28:51:54
98 Jiri Skopalek 28:53:59
99 John McMahon 28:58:00
100 Radek Burkat 29:04:02
101 Luis Vargas 29:35:54
102 Adam Diciacca 29:41:41
103 Mike Kunz 29:44:09
104 Adam Vital 29:58:54
105 Jan Joubert 30:00:18
106 David Wright 30:04:04
107 Jaret Blowers 30:04:49
108 Matt McCartney 30:06:01
109 David Piriou 30:08:19
110 Dan Greatley 30:14:46
111 Damon Steele 30:16:09
112 Alexandre Isoppo 30:24:07
113 Kenn Dubeau 30:33:07
114 Jose Diaz 30:37:38
115 Marc Garoutte 30:58:33
116 Jason Wade 30:58:35
117 Maarten Van Dantzich 31:26:06
118 Andres Cabrerizo 31:26:07
119 Chi Wei Yap 31:27:57
120 Sergio Jamaica 31:29:34
121 Allen Madore 31:33:41
122 Klyf Baldock 31:39:27
123 Greg Larson 32:57:37
124 Robert Fontecchio 32:58:26
125 Jared Hartman 33:53:24
126 Holger Laas 34:13:28
127 Bryan Rooney 34:13:37
128 Diranne Lee-Renwick 34:37:36
129 Charles Wates 34:38:55
130 Raman Sarin 34:40:34
131 Dan Schick 35:04:04
132 Thomas Rambacher 35:10:18
133 Jose Frisancho 35:13:54
134 Luiz Forjaz 35:31:45
135 Shawn McCraw 35:52:10
136 Tony Petrarca 36:24:01
137 Arnold Dagdagan 38:11:23
138 Carlos Barrios 39:01:17
139 Carlos Pittaluga 39:25:15
 
Solo Masters Women
1 Christine Soucy 23:31:37
2 Nicole Goebel 24:17:15
3 Shelagh Coutts 25:32:34
4 Sandra Garnier 26:43:18
5 Lauren Costantini 26:44:50
6 Jenni Gaertner 27:31:53
7 Anne Spalding 28:11:59
8 Lisa Allan 29:39:50
9 Linda Harris 29:39:51
10 Joanne Lennon 29:39:53
11 Cheryl Smyth 29:47:44
12 Colleen Keyland 30:56:35
13 Shea Colpitts 30:57:58
14 Catherine Patchell 33:41:42
15 Jennifer Holmes 34:06:44
16 Tina Sarin 35:21:55
17 Kara Neil 35:58:46
18 Gina Hopper 36:44:35
19 Sabine Schoenfeld 40:48:29
20 Y Cheng 41:33:28
 
Solo Veterans Men
1 Ted Russo 19:00:39
2 Lorenzo Milesi 20:12:40
3 Anders Stromsvaag 20:30:06
4 Eduardo Soares 21:11:07
5 Richard Humphries 21:21:25
6 Greg Heyes 21:29:27
7 Ian Cartwright 21:59:55
8 Tim Dunn 22:35:15
9 Christian Cleve-Hansen 22:47:35
10 Ronan Garnier 22:49:23
11 Thomas Rinehart 22:54:16
12 Francesco Gandola 22:55:06
13 Phorest Bateson 23:44:50
14 Claude Richard 23:57:46
15 Graeme Fitch 24:06:00
16 Glenn Neilson 24:12:11
17 Chris Conroy 24:30:55
18 Robert Estes 24:37:36
19 Tony Painter 24:46:58
20 Dag Willems 24:50:56
21 Robert Kehoe 24:51:04
22 Rick Odegaard 25:56:29
23 Jean-Marc Lepage 26:08:29
24 Eric Floe 26:26:19
25 Ernesto Jochamowitz 26:39:46
26 Scott McCallum 26:50:40
27 Richard Dustan 27:09:11
28 Pierre Barron 27:20:06
29 Bob Faulkner 27:20:42
30 Cameron Brown 27:32:44
31 Rich Stelling 27:37:03
32 Darren Dueck 27:40:25
33 Eric Anderson 28:11:33
34 John Easton 28:27:46
35 Gianfranco Ferrari 28:33:07
36 Ron Faithfull 28:46:07
37 Ian Hobson 28:59:22
38 Juerg Guggisberg 29:30:26
39 Conrad Vetsch 29:35:41
40 Juan Jose Cauvi 29:51:22
41 Helio Masuyama 29:54:17
42 Peter Felber 30:03:59
43 Robert Desourdy 30:08:00
44 Terrell Richards 30:10:16
45 Paul Chuljian 30:15:24
46 Jeff Jones 30:33:49
47 Carlo Salsi 31:02:15
48 Cesar Rivero 31:06:06
49 Henry Silva Moncada 31:17:51
50 Shigetoshi Kaiya 31:41:42
51 David Melnik 31:52:44
52 Simon Harbour 32:13:09
53 Dennis Hills 33:14:39
54 Hans Kuper 33:34:11
55 Federico Meier 34:36:38
56 Martin Rojas 34:37:14
57 Richard Abercrombie 34:45:17
58 Marc Lucero 34:49:30
59 Kerry Ward 34:53:32
60 Joe Campbell 35:08:35
61 Ken Coopland 35:19:12
62 Steve Truitt 35:23:46
63 David Piotrowski 35:44:47
64 Barry Lester 36:10:19
65 Jeff Mann 38:10:34
66 Sean Fitzgerald 38:12:07
67 Kelly Kim-Campo 38:50:22
68 Peter Parker 38:51:01
69 Daniel McMahon 38:51:24
70 Bill Cherrington 39:40:46
71 Cliff McCann 40:17:26
 
Solo Veterans Women
1 Juliet Plumb 22:48:52
2 Mandy Hancock 25:04:07
3 Rebecca Kauffman 28:41:14
4 Jan Downing 31:02:47
5 Caroline Lamont 31:36:49
6 Heidi Dohse 37:27:49
7 Christine Thorson 39:39:13
8 Kathy Chu 40:43:36
9 Leslie Gomm 41:39:02
 
Teams of 2 (Open Men)
1 Mark Beaudry/Matt Rotroff (Team WPBP) 21:34:58
2 Dominic Jean/Martin Roy (Team SportOlympe) 23:09:57
3 Shawn Barden/Matthew Koleba (Rolling Blunder) 23:19:26
4 Martin Bussiere/Samuel Bouchard (LB Cycle 2) 24:54:43
5 Murray Smith/Martin Alberts (Clothesline) 25:37:56
6 Ben Rix/Neil Robertson (Revolution Cycle) 26:43:12
7 Sam Snelling/Ian Cadman (Team Safety) 26:59:59
8 Frederik Steyn/Peter John Vertue (Duo South) 27:59:07
9 Thomas A Martinez/Kirk Aoyagi (OWLUC) 28:08:29
10 Paul Littlefield/Trevor Barrington (CycleWerx) 28:09:07
11 Mark Bowman/Erik Smuts (Africans) 28:23:10
12 Drew Phillips/Jason Campbell (philips campbell) 28:34:57
13 Michael Beaupre/Michael Davies (Mike and Mike) 29:02:31
14 Gareth Morrison/Daan De Waard (MiX Telematics) 33:02:08
15 Helge Nordennhof/Karsten Nordenhof (Team Nordenhof 2) 33:42:50
 
Teams of 2 (Open Women)
1 Bobbi Handford/Lisa Floe ("Sistahs ""R""") 23:16:58
2 Kirsten Jensen/Leah Kiviat (Queens of Dirt / Jack's Bicycl) 24:28:15
3 Linda Corrigan/Kelly Mapleston (We got this) 30:49:25
4 Joanna Reardon/Diana Daghofer (Jo Mamma) 32:28:23
 
Teams of 2 (Open Mixed)
1 Justin Rinehart/Jenna Rinehart (Nicollet Bike) 20:22:40
2 Norbert Geisler/Natascha Binder (r2-bike.com MTB Racing) 21:57:06
3 Martine Stenbro/Jorgen Ertnes (Team Ibis Norway) 22:01:06
4 Shawna Palanuk/Joel Palanuk (Blazin Saddles) 23:18:42
5 Julia Hofmann/Tobias Woggon (EVOC) 23:45:52
6 Fritz Pienaar/Christi Pienaar (Advenduance) 26:47:30
7 Peter Mitchell/Nicola Mitchell (The Mitchells) 26:52:54
8 Helen Yates/Derek Yates (Superfriends) 27:17:25
9 Patricia Winchell/Brad Winchell (Three Kids at Home) 27:23:32
10 Jennifer O'Day/Dan O'Day (Team BroKen Bikes) 28:33:29
11 Suzy Robbins/Douglas Robbins (Qball and Chain) 29:14:26
12 Irene Montaner Rosell/Fernando Villar Ferra (Triasport) 29:29:17
13 Michelle Suplick/Jay Prudente (Trestle Bridge Duo) 31:18:14
14 Juan Gonzalez/Maria Robles (SWIPE) 31:52:15
15 Shauna Griffiths/John Griffiths (G-Team) 32:46:52
16 Liz Ormsby/Mark Sweatman (Spin Sisters/The Hub) 34:07:12
17 Roman Reich/Daniela Germann (50's) 34:33:48
18 Timothy Langmaid/Anne Langmaid (Sinister Dexter) 34:39:50
19 Ring Stonechild/Charles Koehler (Charing) 34:54:59
20 Ed Wise/Shelly James (2AKDBLNickels) 35:47:13
21 Darrell Szlachetka/Jennifer Pandoli (Bikerag) 38:46:06
22 Jette Nordenhof/Robert Nordenhof (The Danish Silverwedding) 39:02:00
 
Teams of 2 (Veteran 80+)
1 Joe Lawwill/Brian Lopes (Lawwill/Lopes) 20:22:01
2 Alvaro Castro/Daniel Roura (Specialized Peru) 20:39:22
3 James Rogers/Dan McDougall (Jet Boys) 20:53:04
4 Braden Kappius/Russell Kappius (Clif Bar / Kappius Components) 21:36:40
5 Netzer Quan/Rodolfo Carrillo (El Reto Del Quetzal / Guatlema) 21:44:45
6 Lev Stryker/Kyle Schmid (BendOverans) 22:18:46
7 Jean-Yves Hudon/Shayne Arsenault (Trail rippers) 22:27:01
8 Werner Gerntholtz/Jacobus Grobbelaar (Pneumolorax) 22:48:49
9 Cameron Stewart/Stuart MacGregor (Bike Benders) 23:00:15
10 Andy Dilkes/Andy Smallman (S&D Race Team) 23:14:25
11 Jeremy Latham/James Durand (Swicked Cycles) 23:32:42
12 Peter Repetti/Ernst Schmidt (Knackered) 23:36:37
13 Russell Brewer/Colin Koszman (Red Listed) 25:53:18
14 Jose Luis Revenga/Ricardo Gimon (Supercaleta 1) 26:10:24
15 Peter McIntyre/Randy McInnis (RMB/Ride9) 26:36:55
16 Dario Monticone/Giovanni Acunto (Cinghialotti) 27:02:28
17 Jon Mawer/Rob Laird (Unicorn Ranch Racing) 27:43:22
18 Franco Audia/Barry Padgett (Killer Bees) 29:17:18
19 James Nesler/Ben Nesler (Boyz in the Wood) 29:24:22
20 Rory Dickson/Alastair Nimmons (CELTIC MAMILS) 32:34:48
21 Jeff Musson/Keon Bernier (Tri and Run) 33:16:47
22 Dave Chan/Kin Pong Ho (kin + kin) 33:18:13
 
Teams of 2 (Veteran 100+)
1 Dean Etienne/Jeannot Desaulniers (Twins) 22:21:23
2 Joel Johnston/David Price (Fire & Vice) 25:52:46
3 Dan Swanson/Eduardo Llach (Krome Velo) 25:57:01
4 Ulrich Sattelberger/Pius Pest (Best Agers) 25:57:45
5 John Wild/Barry Warnes (Kiwi and Kangaroo) 29:17:45

 

Previous Days
Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 6

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.