Canadian Cyclist

 

July 14/16 19:19 pm - MTB XC Nationals: Eliminator Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/16
 

Results from the Eliminator Qualifying held in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC


Women
1 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 03:10.700
2 Marie Corriveau (QC) Mont Ste-Anne 03:11.430
3 Rachel Pageau (QC) Cycles Devinci 03:20.762
4 Evelyne Ward (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:20.991
5 Julia Long (BC) Independent 03:29.938
6 Emilly Johnston (BC) Cycling BC 03:34.607
7 Kelsey MacDonald (BC) Giant Vancouver 03:38.412
8 Robin Pollard (AB) Team Alberta 03:46.784
 
Men
1 Rhys Verner (BC) Kona Factory Team/Cycling BC 02:46.081
2 Quinton Disera (ON) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 02:47.267
3 Tyler Orschel (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Canada MTB Team 02:48.439
4 Antoine Bélanger-Rannou (QC) Équipe du Québec/EC Gatineau/CVM de la Gatineau 02:51.890
5 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Mathieu Performance 02:52.994
6 Jason Wiebe (MB) Country Cycle 02:53.746
7 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec/Dalbix 02:54.206
8 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Trek-GPL 02:54.319
9 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma 02:54.558
10 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 02:54.670
11 Kaleb Hellreich (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Store CC 02:57.593
12 Brandon Curry (NS) Banks Bikes 02:58.931
13 Holden Jones (BC) Cycling BC 02:59.214
14 Émile Perreault (QC) Accro Vélo 02:59.225
15 Olivier Léveillé (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:00.252
16 Jasmin Cantin (QC) Club Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond 03:01.476
17 Francis Fortin (QC) Équipe de Québec/Sigma Assurances 03:01.756
18 Riccardo Durisotti (QC) CCVM Évolution 03:02.238
19 Clément Sollier (QC) Équipe Iris 03:04.351
20 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC 03:05.704
21 Kaleb Muller (AB) Team Alberta 03:05.716
22 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe du Québec/Équipe Iris 03:06.147
23 Kailen Shackleton (MB) Team Manitoba 03:06.630
24 David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba 03:06.630
25 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 03:10.743
26 Xavier Gagnon (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:19.045
27 Frédérick Ward (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:19.505
28 Wil Pollard (AB) Team Alberta 03:24.134
29 Sean Parker (AB) Team Alberta 03:25.838
30 Dave Michaud (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:28.774
31 Jonathan Cantin (QC) Club Vélo Extrême St-Raymond 03:38.561
32 Anakin Ward (QC) Club Dalbix de Sherbrooke 03:42.702


Finals later tonight

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.