Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/16 13:47 pm - Tour de France: Stage 14, Cavandish gets 30th TDF Victory


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/16
 

Mark Cavendish flies to his 30th Tour de France victory

The bunch sprint finish at Parc des Oiseaux saw the fourth stage victory of Mark Cavendish at the 103rd Tour de France. It's also his thirtieth since the first one in 2008. He outsprinted Alexander Kristoff and Peter Sagan to force the European Latin countries to a negative record: for the first time in the history of the Tour de France, no rider from France, Italy, Spain and Portugal has won any of the first fourteen stages. Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey.

 

PHOTO

 

 

Four riders in the lead
187 riders started stage 14 in Montélimar. The peloton observed a minute of silence as the riders were reunited for the first time since the Bastille Day tragedy in Nice the day after the first individual time trial in the Ardèche. With the head wind in the Rhône valley, the riders also took a slow start with no attack until Jérémy Roy (FDJ) went clear off the peloton at km 28.5. Alex Howes (Cannondale-Drapac), Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) and Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Argon 18) joined him to form a leading quartet that was allowed a maximum advantage of 4.45 after 50km of racing by the teams of the sprinters, namely Dimension Data, Lotto-Soudal and Etixx-Quick Step.

Fourth winning sprint for Cavendish
Two riders were forced to pull out during stage 14: Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling) who was sick with gastro-enteritis and Matti Breschel (Cannondale-Drapac) who crashed while making his back to the peloton in the convoy. In the last 50km, the peloton kept the 4-man leading group in sight. Howes was the first of them to give up with 13km to go. Elmiger accelerated with 9km to go when the deficit of the bunch was 30 seconds. Only Roy was able to follow him. They got reeled in with 3.5km to go. Etixx-Quick took the command of the peloton with 2km to go but Mark Cavendish passed Marcel Kittel right on time to claim one more significant victory.
Report ASO/Tour de France



Results

Stage 14: Montélimar to Villars les Dombes, 208.5km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 5:43:49
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
6 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
8 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
9 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
13 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
15 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
16 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
17 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
18 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
22 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
24 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
26 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
27 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
28 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
33 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
35 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
37 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
38 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
39 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
40 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
41 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
43 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
44 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
45 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
48 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
49 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
50 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
51 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
52 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
53 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
55 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
56 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
57 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
58 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
60 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
61 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
62 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
63 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
64 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
65 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
67 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
68 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
69 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
71 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
72 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
73 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
75 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
77 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
78 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
79 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
80 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
81 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
82 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
84 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
86 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
87 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
89 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
90 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
91 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
92 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
93 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
95 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
96 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
98 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
99 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
100 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
102 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
103 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
105 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
106 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
108 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
110 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
111 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
112 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
113 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
114 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
115 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
116 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
117 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
118 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
119 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
120 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
122 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 0:19
123 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
124 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
125 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
126 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:26
127 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
128 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
129 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
130 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
131 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
132 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 0:30
133 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:32
134 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
135 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step both s.t.
136 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 0:36
137 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:03
138 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:14
139 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:26
140 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
141 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:37
142 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling s.t.
143 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:07
144 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
145 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 2:15
147 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:32
148 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
149 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:35
150 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:38
151 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
152 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
153 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
154 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
155 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
156 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
157 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
158 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
159 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
160 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
161 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
162 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
163 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
164 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
166 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
167 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
168 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
169 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
170 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
172 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
173 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
175 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
176 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
177 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
179 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
180 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
181 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
182 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
183 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
184 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
185 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 4:41
DNF Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 63:46:40
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 1:47
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:45
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:59
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:19
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
8 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:03
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:16
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:24
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 5:48
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:54
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 6:25
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 6:48
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 8:23
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 11:41
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 15:06
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:40
20 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 19:02
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 22:38
22 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 27:55
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 30:24
24 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 30:27
25 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:49
26 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
27 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:49
28 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:43
29 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 44:04
30 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 45:53
31 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 46:22
32 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 48:22
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:47
34 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 50:50
35 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 51:18
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 51:22
37 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 54:08
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 55:18
39 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 56:18
40 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 59:17
41 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:58
42 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:01:09
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01:11
44 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:01:22
45 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:01:30
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:05
47 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:03:34
48 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:04:00
49 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:05:16
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:06:22
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:06:58
52 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:09:53
53 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:10:35
54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:11
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:35
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:13:59
57 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:14:39
58 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:14:59
59 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:16:52
60 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:19:33
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:20:55
62 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:22:20
63 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:22:53
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:24:41
65 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:53
66 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:39
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:23
68 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:30:44
69 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:31:21
70 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:33:45
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:33:47
72 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:35:03
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:27
74 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:36
75 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35:47
76 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:57
77 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:36:11
78 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:39:03
79 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:39:28
80 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:40
81 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 1:42:23
82 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42:27
83 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:42:44
84 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:43:22
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:43:39
86 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:45:56
87 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:46:16
88 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 1:46:20
89 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:46:44
90 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:46:45
91 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:46:49
92 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:48:03
93 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:48:07
94 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:25
95 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:50:08
96 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:50:33
97 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:51:03
98 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:18
99 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:51:43
100 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:52:22
101 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:52:52
102 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:53:22
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:54:20
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:55:09
105 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:55:13
106 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:55:21
107 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:45
108 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:57:47
109 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
110 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:58:52
111 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:00:10
112 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:00:48
113 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:01:13
114 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:01:59
115 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:02:01
116 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:03:07
117 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:03:48
118 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:04:52
119 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:04:54
120 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:06:05
121 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:06:27
122 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:28
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:07:01
124 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:07:57
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:50
126 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:08:53
127 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:09:09
128 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:09:16
129 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:09:27
130 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:10:14
131 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:11:43
132 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:12:15
133 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:13:37
134 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:13:40
135 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14:00
136 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:14:09
137 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 2:14:40
138 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15:15
139 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:15:29
140 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:15:54
141 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16:46
142 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:00
143 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:17:45
144 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:17:55
145 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 2:17:59
146 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:18:00
147 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:18:32
148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:19:43
149 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:58
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:20:09
151 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:20:09
152 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 2:20:23
153 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:20:33
154 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:59
155 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:21:15
156 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:22:11
157 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:22:47
158 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:22:51
159 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:23:43
160 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:24:05
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:24:10
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:24:11
163 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:25
164 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:16
165 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:25:24
166 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:25:40
167 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:25:51
168 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:26:03
169 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:26:23
170 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27:06
171 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:27:45
172 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:28:00
173 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:18
174 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:29:24
175 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:57
176 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:31:22
177 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:31:29
178 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:32:01
179 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:32:24
180 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:32:54
181 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 2:38:12
182 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 2:40:52
183 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:45:19
184 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:53:53
185 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:00:11

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.