Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/16 16:52 pm - MTB XC Championships: Full results all categories


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/16
 

Results from Championship XC races held in Baie-Saint-Paul, QC

Elite Men, 5 laps
1 Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott 3ROX / CRCS 1:33:22.467
2 Leandre Bouchard (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 1:34:04.652
3 Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:35:38.290
4 Raphael Gagne (QC) Cannondale 360fly p/b Sugoi 1:35:41.805
5 Davis Ross (ON) AWI Racing 1:35:49.295
6 Jeremy Martin (QC) Focus Bikes - Iwill Cycling Team 1:36:04.456
7 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:38:17.910
8 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:38:38.064
9 Peter Glassford (ON) Peter Glassford 1:39:45.433
10 Evan Mcneely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:41:34.081
11 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing 1:41:58.724
12 Kelsey Krushel (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing 1:42:46.344
13 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Trek-Gpl 1:43:23.496
14 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (QC) Pivot Cycles - On The Edge 1:43:46.159
15 Marc-Andre Daigle (QC) Garneau 1:45:05.860
16 Brandon Curry (NS) Banks Bikes 1:47:14.908
17 Mitchell Bailey (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:47:45.800
18 Jason Wiebe (MB) Country Cycle 1:48:30.658
19 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's Cc p/b Norco Lg 1:49:00.309
20 Luca Serli (QC) La Vie Sportive 1:52:03.974
21 Jason Cote (QC) Vo2 Cafe Summum -1 lap
22 Jasmin Cantin (QC) Club Velo Extreme Saint-Raymond -1 lap
23 Chris Fruetel (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing -1 lap
24 Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma -1 lap
25 Brendan Mackillop (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing -2 laps
DNF Alex Schmidt (ON) Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn Express And
 
U23 Men, 4 laps
1 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:16:15.416
2 Marc-Andre Fortier (QC) 1:16:45.061
3 Felix Burke (QC) Équipe du Québec - Jo Velo Tremblant 1:17:44.761
4 Raphael Auclair (QC) Team Pivot Cycles - Ote 1:19:07.907
5 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Specialized Canada 1:20:25.631
6 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:20:35.061
7 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivotcycles /Ote 1:21:37.526
8 Rhys Verner (BC) Kona Factory Team/Cycling BC 1:21:47.145
9 Anthony Audet (QC) Independant 1:21:50.354
10 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing 1:22:24.620
11 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:23:00.805
12 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Independant-Vm 1:23:56.466
13 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (QC) Team Pivot Cycles-Ote 1:25:39.891
14 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) Chrono Cycling/Rocky Mountain Bicycle 1:26:43.190
15 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Velogamik 1:27:14.100
16 Colin Pendziwol (ON) Rollin' Thunder Racing Pb Marostica Subaru 1:27:52.879
17 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:30:33.227
18 Jan Kocemba (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing 1:32:18.723
19 Thomas Gauthier (QC) Summit Competitive Cyclist 1:32:29.815
20 Marvrick Cote-Payette (QC) Club Cyclone D'Alma 1:33:02.139
21 Benjamin Hewins (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:34:21.615
22 Clement Sollier (QC) Equipe Iris -1 lap
23 Colin Ward (NS) Team Nova Scotia -1 lap


U23 Women, 4 laps
1 Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 1:34:37
2 Frederique Trudel (QC) Specialized Racing Canada 1:36:24
3 Anne-Julie Tremblay (QC) Cyclones D'Alma 1:38:38
4 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:39:42
5 Florence Dostie-Menard (QC) CVM de la Gatineau / Équipe du Québec 1:40:30
6 Amelie Simard (QC) Équipe du QuébecCVM Sigma Assurance 1:41:15
7 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:44:24
8 Marine Lewis (QC) Bicycles Quilicot Et Équipe du Québec 1:46:00
9 Rachel Pageau (QC) Devinci Factory Racing 1:47:07
10 Sabrina Bureau (QC) Sigma Assurance 1:47:24
11 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (QC) CvVM de la Gatineau 1:50:06
12 Stefanie Tremblay (QC) Club Cyclone 1:50:27
13 Paige Foxcroft (ON) Angry Johnny's CC pb Norco/LG 2:02:21
14 Kelsey Macdonald (BC) Kelsey MacDonald 2:42:42
DNF Laurie Arseneault (QC) La Cordee
Elite Women, 4 laps
1 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Team 1:28:36
2 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:30:00
3 Cindy Montambault (QC) Trek GPL 1:33:48
4 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:34:45
5 Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Cyclone D'Alma / Marin Bikes. 1:35:00
6 Mikaela Kofman (ON) Ridebiker/Liv 1:35:06
7 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 1:35:22
8 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn 1:37:04
9 Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny's CC 1:39:12
10 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Luna Pro Team 1:39:25
11 Marilyne Proulx (QC) Marilyne Proulx 1:46:24
12 Chloe Cross (BC) Team Whistler 1:52:06
DNS Laura Bietola (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX / Maverix Racing

 

Junior Women, 3 laps
1 Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:13:56
2 Sophianne Samson (QC) Sigma Asurances 1:14:02
3 Dana Gilligan (QC) Team Ontario / Angry Johnnys 1:16:10
4 Leya Masson (QC) CC Mont-Ste-Anne 1:17:14
5 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Juventus 1:20:16
6 Julia Long (BC) Tag Cycling, Cycling BC 1:20:32
7 Erica Leonard (ON) Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau 1:21:33
8 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Équipe du Québec/ Skinouk-Vdm 1:25:10
9 Robin Pollard (AB) Team Alberta 1:25:12
10 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:25:44
11 Anya Munro (NS) Bicycle Nova Scotia 1:28:48
12 Vicky Morin-Blanchette (QC) C3 Velo Pays D'en Haut 1:29:38
13 Jeanne Bellavance (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:31:27
DNF Noemie Tremblay (QC) Cyclone
 
Junior Men, 3 laps
1 Sean Fincham (BC) Cycling BC 0:58:37
2 Quinton Disera (ON) Team Ontario / Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 0:58:57
3 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) My Progressive p/b 3 Rox Maverix 0:59:44
4 Felix Longpre (QC) Équipe du Québec/Club Cycliste Msa 1:00:58
5 Tyler Orschel (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Canada Mtb Team 1:01:18
6 Victor Verreault (QC) Velo 2 Max 1:02:03
7 Antoine Belanger-Rannou (QC) Ec Gatineau, Cvm De La Gatineau, Equipe Quebec 1:02:36
8 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe du Québec/Equipe Iris 1:03:09
9 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC 1:04:13
10 Kaleb Hellreich (ON) Team Ontario/Trek Store C.C. 1:04:44
11 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Team Pivot Cycle- Ote 1:04:52
12 Philippe Truchon (QC) Club Mathieu Performance 1:04:54
13 Max Mcculloch (BC) Cycling BC 1:05:04
14 Frederic Bergeron (QC) Velogamik 1:06:10
15 Emile Perreault (QC) Accro Velo 1:06:27
16 Nicholas Diniz (ON) Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 1:06:36
17 Emile Hamm (ON) Rollin' Thunder Racing p/b Marostica Motors 1:07:46
18 Kaleb Muller (AB) Team Alberta 1:08:28
19 Malcolm Barton (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing 1:09:34
20 Charles Couture (QC) C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut 1:11:12
21 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:12:46
22 Brandon Wright (ON) Team Spoke O'motion 1:14:04
23 Pierre-Luc Girard (QC) Vo2/Cafe Summum 1:14:14
24 William Baron (QC) C3 Velo Pays D'en Haut 1:14:17
25 Brody Sanderson (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:14:30
26 Craig Marshall (NB) Bike Guyz 1:14:52
27 J.T Nicholson (PE) Team PEI 1:16:16
28 Kailen Shackleton (MB) Team Manitoba 1:16:30
29 Thomas Baudoux (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:36:38
DNF Maxime Fortier (QC) Dalbix
DNF David Hamm (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Francis Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec - Sigma Assurances
 
Cadet Women, 2 laps
1 Roxane Vermette (QC) Équipe du Québec-Club Cycliste Msa 0:50:08
2 Mireille Larose-Gingras (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 0:50:13
3 Marianne Theberge (QC) Mathieu Performance 0:50:33
4 Evelyne Ward (QC) Dalbix 0:53:00
5 Abbey Mcgill (AB) Juventus 0:54:55
6 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Team Ontario/Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 0:56:34
7 Sandrine Drolet (QC) C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut 0:56:35
8 Zoe Fichault (QC) C3 Velo Pays D'en Haut 0:58:08
9 Emie Diaz (QC) C3 Velo Pays D'en Haut 1:00:22
10 Krystel Gagnon (QC) Centre Du Velo Mascouche 1:02:53
11 Sabrina Lindsay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 1:03:52
12 Maura Whitman (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:04:25
13 Abigaelle Boulet (QC) Sport Olympe 1:05:20
14 Kristina Ouellette (NB) Velo Edmundston 1:29:23
15 Madison Baudoux (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:31:30
DNF Emma Walton (PE) Team PEI
 
Cadet Men, 3 laps
1 Tyler Clark (ON) Team Ontario/ Centurion Next Wave 1:02:10
2 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Équipe du Québec / Dalbix 1:03:21
3 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:03:59
4 William Cote (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:04:33
5 Jones Holden (BC) Cycling BC 1:04:48
6 Colton Woods (ON) Team Ontario / Trek Store CC 1:06:34
7 Olivier Leveille (QC) Dalbix 1:06:34
8 William Maltais-Pilote (QC) Club Cyclone D'Alma 1:07:26
9 Scott Leonard (ON) Angry Johnnys p/b Norco & Garneau 1:07:34
10 Anthony Logan (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:08:46
11 Eliot Grondin (QC) Velo Savard 1:09:10
12 Dylan Kerr (ON) Team Ontario/Angry Johnny's p/b Norco And Garneau 1:09:33
13 Sean Parker (AB) Team Alberta 1:12:25
14 Rafael Diaz (QC) C3 Velo Pays D'en Haut 1:12:30
15 Elie Sarrazin (QC) C3/Velo Pays-D’en Haut 1:12:50
16 Graham Hamish (BC) Balance Point Racing 1:13:28
17 Wil Pollard (AB) Team Alberta 1:14:12
18 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:14:12
19 Jeremie Baron (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:14:50
20 Jeremie Ranger (ON) Skinouk 1:15:35
21 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale Pb Fortius 1:15:36
22 Maxime Keeney (QC) Dalbix 1:15:36
23 Jean-Michel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone D'Alma 1:15:36
24 Charles D'amour (QC) Dalbix 1:15:38
25 Calum Mac Eachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:16:08
26 Nicolas St Laurent (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 1:16:56
27 Thomas Nadeau (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance Lac Beauport 1:17:02
28 Aidan Brown (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:17:03
29 Xavier Martin (QC) C3/Velo Pays D'en Haut 1:17:54
30 Vincent Simard (QC) Cvm De La Gatineau 1:18:10
31 Elliot Jamieson (BC) Cycling BC 1:18:12
32 Ismael Nouhi-Goupil (QC) Cvm De La Gatineau 1:22:50
33 John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia 1:22:54
34 Paul Mysko (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:23:15
35 Remi Levesque (NB) Velo Edmundston 1:26:11
36 Duncan Ferguson (NS) Bicycle Nova Scotia 1:28:02


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.