Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/16 22:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/16
 

Jarlinson Pantano scores for Colombia and IAM Cycling

Jarlinson Pantano scored the sixteenth Colombian stage victory at the Tour de France and the first one for IAM Cycling, the only professional Swiss team, the day before the Tour de France will visit Switzerland. It's the second participation to the race (19th overall in 2015) for the climber from Cali who also claimed the last stage of the Tour de Suisse last month. He outsprinted Rafal Majka who moved back into the lead of the King of the Mountain classification he won in 2014, the other year his captain Alberto Contador withdrew from the race. Once more, Nairo Quintana didn't put Chris Froome's lead in jeopardy but Colombia had a reason to celebrate with Pantano's first Tour de France success.

Majka on the hunt for the polka dot jersey
184 riders started stage 15 in Bourg-en-Bresse. After many skirmishes, Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) and Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha) managed to go away as they climbed to col du Berthiand (km 23) where Majka started his quest of the polka dot jersey he already won in 2014 when Alberto Contador first abandoned the Tour de France. They were rejoined at km 28 by several counter-attackers to form a 30-man leading group: Jon Izagirre and Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Vincenzo Nibali and Tanel Kangert (Astana), Domenico Pozzovivo and Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-LaMondiale), George Bennett (LottoNL-Jumbo), Haimar Zubeldia (Trek), Stef Clement, Jérôme Coppel and Jarlinson Pantano (IAM), Pierre Rolland, Tom-Jelte Slagter and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Serge Pauwels (Dimension Data), Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin), Steve Morabito and Sébastien Reichenbach (FDJ), Bartosz Huzarski (Bora-Argon 18), Alberto Losada and Zakarin (Katusha), Kristjian Durasek, Tsgabu Grmay and Jan Polanc (Lampre-Merida), Romain Sicard and Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie), Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step), Dani Navarro (Cofidis) and Ruben Plaza (Orica-BikeExchange) and Majka.


Majka first at Grand Colombier
Majka was challenged in the hills by Pauwels. As the cooperation at the front wasn't ideal, Van Baarle attacked. With 70km to go, Dumoulin passed him and was rejoined by Nibali, Pozzovivo and Pantano but as they got reeled in, the winner of the 2014 Tour de France wasn't able to hold the pace. 13 riders formed a new front group: Majka, Durasek, Reichenbach, Morabito, Zakarin, Navarro, Vuillermoz, Pozzovivo, Pauwels, Alaphilippe, Huzarski, Oliveira and Pantano. Up to the Grand Colombier, Majka and Zakarin rode away. Alaphilippe and Pantano rejoined them in the downhill but Zakarin couldn't hold the speed and Alaphilippe has a mechanical while he was alone ahead. Majka and Pantano passed the finishing line at Culoz with 23.5km to go with an advantage almost one minute over Reichenbach, Zakarin, Vuillermoz and Pauwels.

Pantano comes across in the downhill
In the second ascent to the hors-category Grand Colombier on another versant, Majka tried to drop Pantano with 20km to go. He had to go for it again two kilometers further. Astana accelerated at the head of the yellow jersey group seven minutes behind but Team Sky kept the situation under control. Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) tried his luck 2km before the top of the category 1 Lacets du Grand Colombier but was reeled in right under the banner of the King of the Mountains. Majka was rejoined in the descent by Pantano with 8.5km to go. The Colombian stayed behind him until he outsprinted him on the line in Culoz. In the overall ranking, the only change was a loss of 1.26 for Tejay van Garderen who dropped down to eightgh behind Bardet and his team-mate Richie Porte.

ASO/Tour de France report



Results

Stage 15: Bourg en Bresse to Culoz, 160km
1 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 4:24:49
2 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff at s.t.
3 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
4 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ s.t.
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:22
6 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
7 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team both s.t.
8 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 1:30
9 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
10 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:08
11 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida s.t.
12 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 2:10
13 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3:07
14 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
15 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
16 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
23 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
26 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
27 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
28 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
29 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 4:35
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
31 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 9:06
34 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
35 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
36 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
37 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 12:00
39 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 12:04
40 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
42 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
43 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
44 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:49
45 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
47 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
49 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
53 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 14:26
54 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff all s.t.
57 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 16:11
58 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:41
59 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
60 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
61 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
62 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
64 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 18:14
65 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:02
66 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
68 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
69 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
70 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:03
71 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
72 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 bot:s.t.
73 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 21:53
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
75 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
76 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
81 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
83 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
84 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
85 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
86 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
87 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
88 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
89 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
90 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
92 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
93 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
94 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
95 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
98 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
101 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:40
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
103 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
104 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
105 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
106 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:35
107 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:29
108 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 26:32
109 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
110 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
111 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
112 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
113 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
114 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
115 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
116 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
118 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
119 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
120 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
121 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
122 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
123 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
125 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
128 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
129 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 28:07
130 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
131 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
132 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
133 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
134 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
135 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
136 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
137 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
138 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
139 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
140 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
141 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
142 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
145 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
146 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
147 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
148 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
149 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
150 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
151 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
152 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 28:13
153 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 29:10
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
156 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
157 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
158 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
159 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
160 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
161 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
162 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
163 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
164 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
165 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
166 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
168 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
170 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
171 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
172 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
173 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
174 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
175 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
176 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
177 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
178 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
179 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
180 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
181 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
182 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
183 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 31:45
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 68:14:36
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 1:47
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:45
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:59
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
7 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:47
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:03
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:16
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:24
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 5:48
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:54
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 8:40
15 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 12:24
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 12:24
17 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 12:47
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:05
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 24:06
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:44
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 27:59
22 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 32:39
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 34:26
24 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 36:17
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 36:52
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:06
27 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 40:47
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 46:19
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 46:45
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 48:23
31 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 48:40
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 52:18
33 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 57:56
34 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 59:17
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:01
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:01:29
37 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:01:30
38 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:04:39
39 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
40 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:07:50
41 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:09:47
42 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:09:52
43 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:10:04
44 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:11:02
45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:11:13
46 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:12:31
47 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:15:58
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:17:04
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:40
50 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:19:57
51 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:20:38
52 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20:55
53 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:22:46
54 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:25:18
55 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:28:30
56 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:29:56
57 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:30:44
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:31:21
59 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:31:37
60 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:33:18
61 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:33:45
62 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:37:35
63 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:43:27
64 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:44:50
65 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:44:55
66 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:45:02
67 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:45:17
68 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:30
69 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:45:45
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:46:22
71 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:46:25
72 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:46:29
73 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:46:39
74 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:47:08
75 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:47:53
76 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:01
77 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49:10
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:52:31
79 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:52:33
80 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:54:41
81 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:54:57
82 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:58:08
83 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:58:14
84 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:58:50
85 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:59:21
86 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:01:30
87 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:01:37
88 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:05
89 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:03:42
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:04:42
91 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 2:05:06
92 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:07:04
93 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 2:07:29
94 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:08:11
95 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:08:59
96 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:10:10
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:10:29
98 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:10:48
99 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:11:08
100 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:11:44
101 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:13:58
102 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:13:59
103 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:14:42
104 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:21
105 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:19:02
106 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:19:20
107 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:19:43
108 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:20:21
109 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:20:45
110 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:21:14
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:22:47
112 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:24:13
113 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:26:13
114 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:26:59
115 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:28:04
116 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:28:13
117 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:28:17
118 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:28:48
119 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:30:57
120 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:31:01
121 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:31:22
122 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:31:27
123 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:31:28
124 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:32:08
125 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:32:46
126 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:32:55
127 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:32:55
128 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:33:04
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:33:39
130 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:33:53
131 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 2:34:13
132 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:34:16
133 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:34:53
134 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:35:08
135 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:35:12
136 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:31
137 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:36:46
138 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:38:44
139 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:38:54
140 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:39:19
141 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:39:40
142 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:39:43
143 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:40:11
144 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:40:15
145 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:41:20
146 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:42:27
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:42:51
148 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 2:44:02
149 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:44:35
150 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:44:43
151 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 2:45:23
152 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:45:36
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:46:12
154 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:46:12
155 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:46:16
156 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:46:36
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:47:18
158 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:48:43
159 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:49:11
160 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:49:25
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:50:13
162 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:50:31
163 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:51:19
164 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:51:27
165 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:51:43
166 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:51:54
167 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:52:06
168 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:52:26
169 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:52:45
170 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:53:00
171 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:21
172 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:55:49
173 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:56:00
174 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:56:19
175 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:56:29
176 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:57:25
177 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:58:02
178 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:58:04
179 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 3:04:15
180 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:06:55
181 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:10:19
182 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:19:56
183 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:26:14

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.