Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/16 11:15 am - Panorama Canada Cup DH results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/16
 

Results from Canada Cup, BC Cup DH #3 held at the Panorama Mountain Resort in BC on Sunday July 17th

PreRunner
1 Alyas Murray (BC) 00:04:50.05
2 Tom Fraser (AB) 00:06:03.76
 
Open 17-29 Women
1 Jinny Donovan (BC) 00:05:26.86
2 Niki Spalding (AB) 00:06:37.17
3 Jessica Lowey (BC) Prairie Girls Racing 00:10:10.76
 
Open 30+ Women
1 Kat Ray (AB) Prairie Girls Racing 00:06:51.12
 
Open 17-29 Men
1 Josh Solman (BC) Revolution Cycles & Service 00:03:44.19
2 Dan Spalding (AB) 00:03:50.25
3 Christopher McDowell (AB) 00:03:53.84
4 Linden Ladouceur (BC) 00:03:54.15
5 Wes Booth (BC) 00:04:10.63
6 Dustin Tumbach (AB) 00:04:49.16
DNF Henrik Pedersen (AB)
 
Open 30+ Men
1 Lee Roy Brown (BC) Bicycle Works 00:03:56.42
2 Andrew Gunn (BC) 00:04:07.16
3 Freddy Tuckey (AB) 00:04:10.43
4 Steve Sherlock (BC) 00:04:34.66
5 Steve Wong (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:45.82
6 Craig Johns (AB) 00:05:23.35
DNS Jeff Murray (BC)
DNS Stephan Malette (BC)
DNS Pete Zablotny (BC)
 
Open 13-16 Men
1 Kahleb Bosson (AB) 00:04:50.61
2 Gavin Larocque (AB) 00:06:17.60
DNS Jack MacPherson (AB)
 
UCI Senior Women (19-29)
1 Ruth Dyck (BC) Knolly Grassroots 00:04:38.80
2 Laurie Citynski (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:43.14
3 Savannah Glennie (BC) 00:04:55.36
 
UCI 30+ Master Women
1 Dannielle Oswell (BC) Rippers Racing Lounge 00:04:49.82
2 Leanne Johnston (BC) DVO/ Kali Protectives/ LIV-Giant Bikes/ Different Bikes WV 00:05:03.50
3 Carolyn Kavanagh (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:05:14.21
 
UCI U17 Sport Men (15-16)
1 Justin Clements (AB) Calgary Cycle 00:04:02.53
2 Grayden Whelan (BC) 00:04:06.14
3 Dexter Butterworth (BC) 00:04:08.92
4 Jackson Hare (BC) Independent 00:04:14.22
5 Aaron Sixsmith (AB) 00:04:16.72
6 Joseph Witwicki (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 00:04:28.73
7 Mason Seaward (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:29.64
8 JT Bjarnason (BC) Seven Summits Gravity Racing 00:04:34.97
9 Jacob Beecroft (BC) Independent 00:04:35.93
10 Jack Mazury (AB) Winsport 00:04:38.08
11 Caleb George (BC) Independent 00:04:56.03
12 Aiden Brummelhuis (BC) Seven Summits Gravity Racing 00:05:05.84
13 Rylan Dyck (AB) Independent 00:05:10.88
14 Alexander Cha (AB) Winsport 00:05:37.85
15 Sam Howe (AB) 00:05:48.64
 
UCI 50+ Master Men
1 Don Van Eesteren (BC) Rippers Lounge 00:04:03.74
2 Gene Hamilton (UT) 00:04:09.94
3 Michael Mooney (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:18.31
4 Mike Wallace (BC) 00:04:26.78
5 John Nihsner (BC) Independent 00:04:41.70
 
UCI U15 Men (13-14)
1 Tharen Markle (BC) independent 00:03:46.12
2 Blake Ross (NZ) Revolution Products 00:03:57.60
3 Seth Sherlock (BC) 00:03:58.52
4 Emmett Hancock (BC) independent 00:04:14.24
5 Hayden Zablotny (BC) Sun Country Cycle 00:04:22.50
 
UCI U15 Men (13-14)
6 Tyler Wallace (BC) 00:04:31.17
7 Eric Milley (BC) Independent 00:04:34.26
8 Colton Seaward (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:51.74
9 Taylor Munden (BC) District Bicycle Company 00:05:17.54
10 Ben Caswell (BC) 00:05:25.92
DNF Dylan Fysh (AB) Calgary Cycle
DNS Jack Fraser (AB)
 
UCI Junior Sport Men (17-18)
1 Michal Cherak (BC) 00:04:07.17
2 Kolt Hoyle (BC) Cube,Bliss 00:04:09.14
3 Max Nutini (BC) 00:04:10.71
4 Daniel Froese (BC) Lynn Valley Bikes / C4 Rider Training 00:04:10.91
5 Eric Schultz (AB) 00:04:12.50
6 Owen O'Brien (BC) 00:04:15.00
7 Ben Thirlwell (BC) Van Isle United 00:04:19.97
8 Spencer Coletti (BC) Ruckus PG 00:04:22.00
9 Morgan O'Brien (BC) 00:04:30.33
10 Nikolas Hallett (AB) Independent 00:04:30.46
11 Jacob Newkirk (AB) Winsport 00:04:31.77
12 Adrian Lee (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 00:04:36.18
13 Lucas Moody (AB) 00:04:39.22
 
UCI Senior Men (19-29)
1 Adam Woodhouse (BC) C4 Rider Training 00:03:38.12
2 Trevor Attridge (BC) 00:03:50.66
3 Dakota Boyer (AB) 00:03:55.66
4 Ash Southern (BC) 00:03:57.61
5 Nat McGrath (BC) 00:03:58.68
6 Ethan Folkmann (BC) 00:04:02.09
7 Benoit Giroux (BC) 00:04:07.37
8 Christopher Born (AB) 00:04:15.43
9 Brandon Johnson (AB) Independent 00:04:18.93
10 Ryan Banysch (BC) Knolly 00:04:25.82
11 Aziz Zouaovi (BC) Dunbar B Team 00:04:25.93
12 Eric Hartley (BC) 00:04:27.66
13 Nick Barreau (BC) Knolly Bikes 00:04:34.26
14 Callum Cameron (BC) 00:05:24.88
15 Curtis Doiron (AB) 00:05:31.01
DNS Mark Sackney (AB) Bow Cycle DH
DNS Nick Chappell-Moss (BC) FUNN/LAMA CYCLES/S4/ROYAL RACING/7iDP
DNS Mark Allison (BC)
 
UCI Senior Men (19-29)  no entries
 
UCI 30-39 Master Men
1 Chris Canfield (WA) 00:03:51.15
2 George Amos (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 00:03:57.75
3 Kurtis Crowder (BC) 00:03:58.73
 
UCI 40-49 Master Men
1 Doug Crook (BC) Van Isle United 00:04:06.55
2 Colin Yarrow (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:09.77
3 Kevin Fowlie (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 00:04:12.89
4 Tim Seaward (BC) Team Darkhorse 00:04:16.12
5 Darren Larson (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 00:04:21.12
6 Brett Carels (BC) Rippers Lounge Racing 00:04:41.77
 
UCI Junior Women (15-18)
1 Kyleigh Stewart (BC) Liv Giant Canada 00:04:36.83
2 Piper Allman (BC) 00:04:38.25
3 Stephanie Denroche (BC) C4/ Norco/ Race Face 00:04:41.70
 
UCI U17 Expert Men (15-16)
1 Ben Wallace (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 00:03:45.27
2 Willem den Ouden (AB) Winsport 00:03:45.47
3 Jessie McAuley (BC) 00:03:45.75
4 Kael Markle (BC) Cycling BC 00:03:46.17
5 Keegan Fry (BC) 00:03:47.43
6 Lucas Cruz (BC) Independent 00:03:53.09
7 Logan Van Eesteren (BC) Log Dawg Industries 00:03:53.13
8 Ian Milley (BC) Independent 00:03:55.24
 
UCI Junior Expert Men (17-18)
1 Magnus Manson (BC) Devinci Global Racing 00:03:24.87
2 Adam Robbins (ON) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 00:03:30.41
3 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Steve Peat Syndicate 00:03:31.08
4 Simon Tellier (BC) Van Island United 00:03:39.54
5 Jacob Stefiuk (BC) C4 Rider Training 00:03:39.59
6 Alex Silverthorne (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 00:03:47.17
7 Jesiah Dyck (BC) 00:03:48.82
8 Cole Mooney (BC) 00:03:50.36
9 Caleb Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training 00:03:53.16
10 Liam Rourke (QC) Cycles Performence/GiantCanada 00:03:53.48
11 Noah Birkkjaer (AB) Winsport 00:03:55.56
12 Josh Dziwenka (BC) 00:03:55.66
13 Cam Quadrelli (BC) 00:03:57.90
14 Jack Ayrton (AB) Winsport 00:04:01.66
15 Matthew Coetser (AB) Winsport 00:04:06.18
16 Joshua Regan (AB) Winsport 00:04:10.39
17 Damon Sedivy (USA ) 00:04:15.59
18 Blake Bunting (BC) C4 Rider Training 00:04:17.92
19 Joshua Fultz-Veinotte (AB) 00:04:42.94
20 Braedon McNicol (AB) Winsport 00:05:14.97
DNS David Lemieux (AB) Winsport
 
UCI Elite Women
1 Georgia Astle (BC) 00:03:57.92
2 Claire Buchar (BC) 00:04:03.14
3 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) Rocky Mountain, Hope Tech 00:04:17.90
4 Nicole Soulsby (BC) 00:04:38.38
5 Crystal Townsend (BC) Muddbunnies Riding 00:04:54.84
 
UCI Elite Men
1 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles 00:03:18.58
2 Forrest Riesco (BC) Intense, Fox, RaceFace, Ryders, 00:03:22.34
3 Matthew Beer (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 00:03:23.96
4 Chris Kovarik (BC) 00:03:26.31
5 Sidney Slotegraaf (BC) Dunbar Transition 00:03:26.97
6 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 00:03:28.14
7 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) Independant 00:03:28.38
8 Ken Faubert (BC) DUNBAR Cycles 00:03:28.76
9 Daniel Shaw (BC) Devinci/Major Cycles 00:03:29.49
10 Philippe Ricard (QC) Major Cycles/ Devinci 00:03:29.84
11 Benjamin Després-Morin (QC) Roost Racing 00:03:30.20
12 Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport 00:03:30.42
13 Dan Sims (BC) Dunbar 00:03:31.76
14 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 00:03:31.92
15 Luke Stevens (BC) Specialized 00:03:33.84
16 Spencer Graf (BC) 00:03:35.22
17 Colin Grant (BC) Van Isle United 00:03:35.65
18 Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 00:03:35.77
19 Cody Macarthur (BC) Dunbar Cycles 00:03:37.93
20 Kurtis Walton (BC) Bicycle Cafe 00:03:38.99
21 Francis Perron (QC) RoostRacing/Sportsauxpuces 00:03:39.90
22 Chris Bennett (AB) 00:03:40.01
23 Wiley Kaupas (CO) 00:03:40.73
24 Brian Cahal (CA) 00:03:41.17
25 Nicholas Court (BC) Van Isle United 00:03:41.92
26 Harry Head (BC) CUBE / Obsession / Spank / Maxxis / TLD 00:03:42.40
27 Hugo Langevin (QC) Cycles Performance Trek/Team Québec 00:03:43.50
28 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) Laferté Bbicycle Le Trou du Diable 00:03:43.79
29 Kent Billingsley (USA) 00:03:43.86
30 Levi Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 00:03:44.16
31 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar/Transition 00:03:44.68
32 Sam McConnery (AB) RMCC 00:03:45.35
33 Raphaël Baril (QC) 00:03:48.00
34 Jeremy McDowell (AB) 00:03:50.12
35 Luciano De Neufville (ECU) 00:03:51.59
36 Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona Bikes / Smith Optics 00:03:52.87
37 Hayden Genoud (BC) Derailed Sports 00:03:53.04
38 Sky Dunn-Sarvis (BC) Independent 00:03:54.42
39 Zach Sedivy (USA ) 00:03:57.63
40 Braeden Onciul (BC) Wreckless Racing 00:04:00.76
41 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 00:04:02.79
42 Jacob Reeves (BC) 00:06:49.47
43 Travis Roesner (BC) 00:10:04.93
DNF Brandon Douglas (BC) Norco Bikes
DNF Wilson Schultz (AB) Bow Cycle DH
DNF Max Scharf (BC) Skookum Cycle and Ski
DNS Jayden Gisborne (BC) Cowichan Cycles Cartel
DSQ Daniel Banks (AB)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.