Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/16 14:43 pm - Tour de France: Stage 16


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/16
 

Sagan goes for the hat-trick

Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) claimed his third stage win on the 2016 Tour de France, outsprinting Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) by a few centimetres Monday at Berne. The final cobbled hill perfectly served the ambitions of the World champion. Despite an impressive display of power, Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) couldn't offer Julian Alaphilippe the win that eludes him since the start of this Tour.

 

PHOTO

 

 

Strong start
On the eve of the second rest day, attackers felt there was an opportunity to take over a tricky long route from Moirans-en-Montagne to Bern (209km). Tony Martin and Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) went first, breaking away at km 13. But many counter-attacks followed and it took more than 45 kilometres for the race to settle: Martin and Alaphilippe leading the way, a group of four chasers with Timo Roosen (Lotto NL - Jumbo), Lawson Craddock (Cannondale-Drapac), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) trying to bridge the gap.

Martin's solo act
Far from letting the chasers join and offer some support, Tony "Panzerwagen' Martin went for a display of raw power. For most of the stage, Alaphilippe sat in his wheel, while the German time-trial specialist grew a 6 minutes lead over a peloton wary of his abilities. Clearly out-powered, the counter-attack was reeled in by the peloton at km 101, while Martin kept leading his young teammate.

There was no way to fool the bunch
Martin's effort, eventually supported by Alaphilippe in the final 100 kilometres, couldn't hold off a peloton with its mind set on a final showdown. The two attackers got caught with 20 kilometres to go. Dimension Data, Cofidis, Direct Energie, Katusha, BMC, Tinkoff… So many teams involved in the pursuit, but only one winner: Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), despite a push from Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) in the final 20 kilometres.



Results

Stage 16: Moirans en Montagne to Berne, 209km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 4:26:02
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
6 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
7 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
16 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
21 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
22 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
23 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
24 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
26 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
28 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
29 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
33 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
34 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10
35 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:21
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
37 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23
38 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:33
39 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:38
40 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:39
41 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
42 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
44 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
45 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
46 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
48 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
49 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
51 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
52 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
53 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
54 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
55 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
56 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
57 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
58 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:59
59 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
60 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
61 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
62 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
64 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
65 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
66 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
68 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
71 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
72 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
74 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:20
75 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
76 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
77 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
78 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
79 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
80 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
81 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
82 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
83 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
84 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
87 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
88 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
93 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:30
94 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:58
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03
96 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:20
97 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:08
98 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:11
99 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27
100 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:28
101 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:30
102 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:43
103 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida s.t.
104 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:46
105 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 2:54
106 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
107 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
108 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
109 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
110 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
111 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
112 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
113 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
114 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
115 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
117 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
118 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
119 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
120 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
121 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
123 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
126 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
127 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
129 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
130 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:11
131 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:12
132 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15
133 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:33
134 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
135 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 3:44
136 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
137 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 3:53
138 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:00
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
140 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
141 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
142 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
143 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:18
144 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
145 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha all s.t.
147 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:25
148 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:27
149 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 4:50
150 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:53
151 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
152 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
153 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
154 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
155 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:11
156 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
157 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 7:23
158 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
159 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
160 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
161 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
162 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
164 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
165 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
166 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:17
167 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 8:18
168 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
169 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
170 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
171 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
172 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
173 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
174 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
175 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 8:41
176 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 11:25
177 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
178 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 11:56
179 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
180 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
181 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:14
182 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 12:20
183 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 72:40:38
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 1:47
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:45
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:59
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
7 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:47
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:03
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:16
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:24
12 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 5:48
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:54
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 8:40
15 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 12:24
16 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 12:47
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 13:03
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:15
19 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 27:00
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28:23
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 28:38
22 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 33:18
23 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 35:05
24 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 36:17
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 38:12
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 40:00
27 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 43:41
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 46:58
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 48:05
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 48:23
31 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 51:52
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 53:17
33 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:01:00
34 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:01:49
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:02:28
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:02:50
37 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:03:10
38 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:05:49
39 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:07:33
40 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:11:12
41 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:11:24
42 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:12:01
43 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:12:58
44 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:14:07
45 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:16:37
46 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:19:42
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:19:57
48 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:20:10
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:20:34
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:21:22
51 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:21:37
52 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:24:06
53 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:20
54 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:26:17
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:31:05
56 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 1:31:24
57 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:32:16
58 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:33:45
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:35:21
60 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:36:12
61 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:14
62 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 1:41:52
63 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:45:41
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:46:21
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:50
66 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:47:01
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:47:45
68 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47:49
69 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:48:39
70 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:01
71 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:50:02
72 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:50:30
73 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:52:13
74 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:52:40
75 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:53:13
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:53:30
77 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54:57
78 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:56:01
79 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:57:51
80 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:59:07
81 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:59:34
82 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:00:13
83 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:00:51
84 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:01:44
85 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:01:51
86 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:25
87 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:04:31
88 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:04:41
89 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:06:02
90 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 2:07:19
91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:39
92 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:09:58
93 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:10:57
94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:11:47
95 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:13:04
96 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:13:23
97 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 2:13:24
98 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:14:48
99 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:15:21
100 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:17:21
101 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:18:37
102 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:19:00
103 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:19:20
104 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:20:42
105 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:20:52
106 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:21:13
107 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:21:41
108 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:21:44
109 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:22:16
110 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:27:07
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:27:37
112 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:43
113 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:27:58
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:28:52
115 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:31
116 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:29:37
117 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:31:27
118 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:31:28
119 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:31:36
120 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:32:01
121 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:33:37
122 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:33:55
123 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:34:53
124 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:34:59
125 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:35:15
126 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:35:41
127 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:35:46
128 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:35:56
129 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:36:01
130 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 2:37:07
131 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:39:23
132 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:25
133 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:39:29
134 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:39:30
135 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:39:31
136 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2:39:39
137 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:39:48
138 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:40:06
139 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:41:35
140 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 2:41:48
141 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:41:59
142 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:42:08
143 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:43:03
144 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 2:43:39
145 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:44:35
146 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:44:54
147 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:46:12
148 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:46:16
149 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:47:09
150 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:47:12
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:47:44
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:49:06
153 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:51:13
154 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 2:51:25
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 2:51:27
156 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:52:11
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 2:52:19
158 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:52:25
159 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:52:55
160 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 2:53:24
161 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 2:53:41
162 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:53:46
163 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 2:54:13
164 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:54:20
165 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:54:31
166 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2:56:18
167 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:56:23
168 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 2:56:24
169 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 2:57:18
170 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:58:01
171 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:59:06
172 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:59:12
173 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:59:17
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:59:49
175 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:00:47
176 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:01:52
177 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:03:39
178 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:05:25
179 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:10:55
180 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 3:11:38
181 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:18:02
182 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:22:50
183 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 3:38:10

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.