Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/16 18:56 pm - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/16
 

Rsults from the fourth stage in the Netherlands

Stage 4: Zeulenroda Lakes ITT, 19km Time            
Gap
1vEllen Van Dijk (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:.24:34 0:00
2vAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ORICA -AIS 0:.24:59 0:25
3vAshleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.25:09 0:35
4vLisa Brennauer (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 0:.25:17 0:43
5vLinda Villumsen (Nzl) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:.25:39 1:05
6vLauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.25:40 1:06
7vRoxane Knetemann (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:.25:44 1:10
8vMarianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:.25:51 1:17
9vChantal Blaak (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:.26:00 1:26
10vOlga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.26:01 1:27
11vBrianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.26:07 1:33
12vTrixi Worrack (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 0:.26:08 1:34
13vElena Cecchini (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING 0:.26:11 1:37
14vGanna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.26:14 1:40
15vAnouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:.26:14 1:40
16vTayler Wiles (USA) ORICA -AIS 0:.26:15 1:41
17vEmma Johansson (Swe) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.26:18 1:44
18vKatarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:.26:19 1:45
19vElisa Longo Borghini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.26:20 1:46
20vJoelle Numainville (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.26:26 1:52
21vHannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON SRAM RACING 0:.26:29 1:55
22vHayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT 0:.26:31 1:57
23vCorinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 0:.26:40 2:06
24vAmy Pieters (Ned) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.26:44 2:10
25vOlena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 0:.26:47 2:13
26vNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.26:47 2:13
27vStephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.26:50 2:16
28vEugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:.26:51 2:17
29vEmma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 0:.26:55 2:21
30vTatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.26:59 2:25
31vCoryn Rivera (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:.27:02 2:28
32vMoniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:.27:03 2:29
33vEmilia Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:.27:04 2:30
34vLotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.27:05 2:31
35vLiane Lippert (Ger) German National Team 0:.27:09 2:35
36vVita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 0:.27:11 2:37
37vKseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.27:16 2:42
38vSophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.27:18 2:44
39vEva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.27:23 2:49
40vKatharine Hall (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:.27:29 2:55
41vRomy Kasper (Ger) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:.27:32 2:58
42vCecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team 0:.27:34 3:00
43vJeanne Korevaar (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:.27:36 3:02
44vJermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.27:37 3:03
45vAlice Barnes (GBr) British National Team 0:.27:42 3:08
46vIrene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.27:42 3:08
47vKathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.27:43 3:09
48vSimona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.27:44 3:10
49vBeate Zanner (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.27:46 3:12
50vMia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 0:.27:51 3:17
51vBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.27:53 3:19
52vGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.27:55 3:21
53vOmer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 0:.27:57 3:23
54vNicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:.27:57 3:23
55vLaura Massey (GBr) British National Team 0:.27:59 3:25
56vMayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.27:59 3:25
57vGiorgia Bronzini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.28:05 3:31
58vEva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.28:05 3:31
59vNatalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT 0:.28:06 3:32
60vElise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.28:07 3:33
61vFrancesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team 0:.28:08 3:34
62vDanielle King (GBr) WIGGLE HIGH 5 0:.28:09 3:35
63vJanneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.28:13 3:39
64vIris Slappendel (Ned) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:.28:13 3:39
65vRachel Neylan (Aus) ORICA -AIS 0:.28:13 3:39
66vEsra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:.28:18 3:44
67vGracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA -AIS 0:.28:19 3:45
68vJoanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.28:23 3:49
69vLoren Rowney (Aus) ORICA -AIS 0:.28:24 3:50
70vChristina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.28:25 3:51
71vKatrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 0:.28:30 3:56
72vIda Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:.28:38 4:04
73vAmber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.28:39 4:05
74vAmanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA -AIS 0:.28:40 4:06
75vChristina Koep (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.28:43 4:09
76vCarolin Schiff (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.28:50 4:16
77vVera Adrian (Nam) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.28:57 4:23
78vAnna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.29:07 4:33
79vShani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team 0:.29:08 4:34
80vDorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 0:.29:08 4:34
81vAlexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:.29:09 4:35
82vStefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT 0:.29:10 4:36
83vAnnasley Park (GBr) British National Team 0:.29:13 4:39
84vBianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team 0:.29:13 4:39
85vTheres Klein (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.29:17 4:43
86vBenita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 0:.29:19 4:45
87vRotem Gafinoviz (Isr) Israel National Team 0:.29:25 4:51
88vLydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT 0:.29:26 4:52
89vDiana Penuela (Col) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:.29:38 5:04
90vJo Tindley (GBr) Team WNT 0:.29:41 5:07
91vSophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team 0:.29:45 5:11
92vSara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:.29:46 5:12
93vIngrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 0:.29:49 5:15
94vIngrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 0:.29:58 5:24
95vElena Büchler (Ger) German National Team 0:.30:07 5:33
96vElena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.30:09 5:35
97vElena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.30:16 5:42
98vAstrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.30:17 5:43
99vSara Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:.30:26 5:52
100vKendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.30:26 5:52
101vJelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana 0:.30:43 6:09
102vKeira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT 0:.30:55 6:21
103vLauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 0:.31:07 6:33
104vOksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 0:.31:20 6:46
105vAnna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 0:.31:32 6:58
106vAvital Gaz (Isr) Israel National Team 0:.32:01 7:27
107vHila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team 0:.33:09 8:35
DNSvAlexis Ryan (USA) CANYON SRAM RACING
DNSvBarbara Guarischi (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING
DNSvSara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team
 
GCv
1vEllen Van Dijk (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 7.51:20
2vAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ORICA -AIS at 0:08
3vAshleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:22
4vMarianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 0:31
5vOlga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:38
6vLisa Brennauer (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 0:49
7vEmma Johansson (Swe) WIGGLE HIGH 5 1:16
8vElena Cecchini (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING 1:24
9vLinda Villumsen (Nzl) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 1:35
10vChantal Blaak (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 1:51
11vBrianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 1:56
12vKatarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 2:01
13vRoxane Knetemann (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 2:03
14vElisa Longo Borghini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 2:05
15vGanna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:07
16vEmilia Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team 2:10
17vAnouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 2:10
18vTatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team 2:15
19vJoelle Numainville (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:18
20vLauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 2:21
21vTayler Wiles (USA) ORICA -AIS 2:29
22vAmy Pieters (Ned) WIGGLE HIGH 5 2:30
23vCorinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 2:36
24vHayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT 2:36
25vCoryn Rivera (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 2:37
26vEugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 2:37
27vStephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:57
28vOlena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 3:01
29vNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 3:01
30vLiane Lippert (Ger) German National Team 3:05
31vVita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 3:05
32vEva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team 3:19
33vRomy Kasper (Ger) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 3:21
34vAlice Barnes (GBr) British National Team 3:24
35vTrixi Worrack (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 3:25
36vJermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:27
37vIrene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team 3:35
38vKatharine Hall (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 3:43
39vGiorgia Bronzini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 3:47
40vEva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:51
41vDanielle King (GBr) WIGGLE HIGH 5 4:02
42vOmer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 4:02
43vLaura Massey (GBr) British National Team 4:06
44vJanneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:09
45vAmanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA -AIS 4:09
46vNatalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT 4:11
47vElise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 4:14
48vChristina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 4:18
49vJoanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 4:19
50vIris Slappendel (Ned) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 4:20
51vMia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 4:29
52vLotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 4:30
53vSophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:31
54vRachel Neylan (Aus) ORICA -AIS 4:32
55vSimona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team 4:34
56vBeate Zanner (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 4:35
57vGracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA -AIS 4:40
58vKathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 4:44
59vHannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON SRAM RACING 4:56
60vMayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) WIGGLE HIGH 5 5:00
61vMoniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 5:01
62vShani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team 5:15
63vRotem Gafinoviz (Isr) Israel National Team 5:21
64vJeanne Korevaar (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 5:50
65vIda Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:54
66vCarolin Schiff (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 5:58
67vBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 6:09
68vAnna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 6:15
69vLoren Rowney (Aus) ORICA -AIS 6:22
70vKatrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 6:39
71vVera Adrian (Nam) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 7:06
72vAlexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 7:25
73vDiana Penuela (Col) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 7:30
74vLydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT 7:35
75vFrancesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team 7:45
76vGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:18
77vEsra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 9:53
78vElena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 10:59
79vSara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team 13:35
80vLauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 13:59
81vTheres Klein (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 23:55
82vAnnasley Park (GBr) British National Team 24:29
83vNicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 24:36
84vEmma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 25:29
85vKseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 25:57
86vCecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team 26:07
87vSara Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 27:08
88vBianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team 27:41
89vSophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team 28:15
90vElena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 28:46
91vJelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana 29:13
92vOksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 31:09
93vStefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT 31:33
94vKendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 33:10
95vBenita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 33:27
96vChristina Koep (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 36:58
97vIngrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 38:04
98vIngrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 38:20
99vAstrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 38:32
100vDorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 38:54
101vElena Büchler (Ger) German National Team 39:46
102vAmber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 41:27
103vJo Tindley (GBr) Team WNT 53:49
104vKeira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT 58:12
105vHila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team 59:16
106vAnna Badegruber (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1.21:26
107vAvital Gaz (Isr) Israel National Team 1:25:02


Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stages 2 & 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.