Canadian Cyclist

 

July 19/16 23:34 pm - Tour de la Province de Liege, Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/19/16
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour de la Province de Liège in France.

 

Team Race Clean is competing with Aidan Caves, Edward Walsh, William Elliot, Adam Jamieson, Alexander Cowan and Evan Burtnik

Stage 1 (July 18th): Lontzen to Lontzen, 149.7 km
1 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel Cebon 3:31:02
2 Niels Vandyyk (Bel) Cibel Cebon at s.t.
3 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. 0:21
4 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
5 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
6 Franklin Six * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
7 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3m
8 Edward Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
9 Lawrence Naessen (Bel) Cibel Cebon
10 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel Cebon
11 Daan Hoeyberghs * (Bel) Beobank-Corendon
12 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec
13 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
14 Jorden Bothuyne * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
15 Rob Leemans (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
16 Dick Janssen * (Ned) Team 3m
17 Jan Reynaerts * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
18 julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era-Murprotec
19 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era-Murprotec
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
21 Gordon De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
22 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank-Corendon
23 Tom Verhaegen * (Bel) Profel United C.T.
24 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon
25 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United C.T.
26 Marvin Tasset * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
27 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
28 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3m
29 Fabio Sinoy * (Bel) Profel United C.T.
30 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel Cebon
31 Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3m
32 Callum Shaw James * (Gbr) Lotto-Soudal
33 Joachim Vanreyten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
34 Sander Elen (Bel) Profel United C.T.
35 Quincy Vens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
36 Jelle Schuermans * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
37 Emiel Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
38 Abram Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
39 Dylan Sunderland * (Aus) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
40 Michael Boros (Cze) Era-Murprotec
41 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace Cycling Team
42 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
43 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
44 Kobe Goossens * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
45 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
46 Gertjan De Sy * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
47 Adam Toupalik * (Cze) Beobank-Corendon
48 Angelo Van Den Bossche * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
49 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
50 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Mixte 1
51 Steff Hermans * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
52 William Elliot * (Can) Team Race Clean
53 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
54 Bastien Kroonen * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
55 Jordi Van Dingenen * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
56 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
57 Hugo De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
58 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United C.T.
59 Piotr Havik * (Ned) Team 3m
60 Edward Walsh * (Can) Team Race Clean
61 Eli Iserbyt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
62 Pim Erren * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select
63 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
64 Brent Goethals * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
65 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3m
66 Yorben Van Tichelt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
67 Nicolas Cleppe * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
68 Simon Collard (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
69 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon
70 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec
71 Folkert Oostra (Ned) Mixte 1
72 Thijs Aerts * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
73 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
74 Benjamin Veninga * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland all s.t.
75 Alessandro Soenens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 0:49
76 Quinten Hermans * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:51
77 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Van Eyck Sport 7:52
78 Julian Mertens * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
79 Adam Jamieson * (Can) Team Race Clean
80 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. all s.t.
81 Bram Rombouts * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 8:01
82 James Judd * (Nzl) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
83 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United C.T. both s.t.
84 Beau Duvigneau * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 8:09
85 Auxence Buntinx * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 8:15
86 Olivier Cornet * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 9:12
87 Viktor Van Den Branden (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 9:14
88 Nick Van Helvoirt * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
89 Tomas Petit * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
90 Kevin Walders * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
91 Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
92 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
93 Merlijn De Coster * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
94 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner all s.t.
95 Brent Van Tilborgh * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 9:35
96 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 10:17
97 Julien Mortier * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
98 Maarten Junte * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland
99 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon
100 Michiel Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
101 Bram Dejonghe * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
102 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois
103 Gustav Basson * (Rsa) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
104 Rémi Belot * (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois
105 Taylor Johnstone (Gbr) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
106 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
107 Charlie Arimont * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
108 Alexander Geuens * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
109 Matthias Houlmont * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
110 Milan Menten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
111 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon all s.t.
112 Sven Burger * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 12:00
113 Dries Verstrepen * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 13:47
114 Ruben Dillen * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport 17:24
115 Glenn Velle (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 17:50
116 Sindre Haugsvaer * (Nor) Morgan Blue C.T.
117 Luuk Van Der Meer (Ned) Mixte 1
118 Yorick Slagmulders * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
119 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
120 Jordy Bouts * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
121 Jelle De Ville * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
122 Pazilbek Zhakksylyk (Kaz) Baikonour
123 Florian Cobbaert * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
124 Wouter Van Engeland * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc
125 Sammuel Moseley * (Usa) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
126 Aidan Caves * (Can) Team Race Clean
127 Evan Burtnik * (Can) Team Race Clean
128 Alexander Cowan * (Can) Team Race Clean
129 Ralf Ritzen * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select
130 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Mixte 1
131 Youri Van Iersel * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
132 Sven Broekaart (Ned) Mixte 1
133 Stef Claeys * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
134 Gianni Bossuyt * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
135 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
136 Yannick Peeters * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
137 Jonas Degroote * (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
138 Braam Merlier * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
139 Tom Galle * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
140 Philip Lavery (Irl) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
141 Glen Goossens * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
142 Ward Van Laer * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
143 Quentin Deby * (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois all s.t.
144 Stef Habets * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select 00:18:05
 
Stage 2: Aywaille to Aywaille, 145.8 km
1 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel Cebon 3:26:21
2 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3m at 0:39
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames 0:45
4 Edward Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 0:46
5 Adam Toupalik * (Cze) Beobank-Corendon
6 Kobe Goossens * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
7 Michael Boros (Cze) Era-Murprotec
8 Callum Shaw James * (Gbr) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
9 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel Cebon 0:50
10 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. 0:53
11 Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3m
12 Jonas Degroote * (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
13 Hugo De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
14 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United C.T. all s.t.
15 Fabio Sinoy * (Bel) Profel United C.T. 0:57
16 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United C.T. 1:13
17 Emiel Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
18 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames both s.t.
19 julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era-Murprotec 1:21
20 Nicolas Cleppe * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
21 Quinten Hermans * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
22 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
23 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
24 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
25 Jorden Bothuyne * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
26 Lawrence Naessen (Bel) Cibel Cebon
27 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank-Corendon
28 Tom Verhaegen * (Bel) Profel United C.T.
29 Sander Elen (Bel) Profel United C.T.
30 Eli Iserbyt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
31 Jordi Van Dingenen * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
32 Folkert Oostra (Ned) Mixte 1 all s.t.
33 Steff Hermans * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1:27
34 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde s.t.
35 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel Cebon 1:29
36 Quincy Vens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
37 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United C.T.
38 Dick Janssen * (Ned) Team 3m
39 Abram Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
40 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
41 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec
42 William Elliot * (Can) Team Race Clean all s.t.
43 Edward Walsh * (Can) Team Race Clean 1:37
44 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Mixte 1 1:45
45 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner s.t.
46 Daan Hoeyberghs * (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:47
47 Yorben Van Tichelt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames s.t.
48 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 2:50
49 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 2:51
50 Jelle Schuermans * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. s.t.
51 Gustav Basson * (Rsa) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 2:53
52 Brent Goethals * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 2:56
53 Milan Menten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3:13
54 Alexander Cowan * (Can) Team Race Clean 3:21
55 Dylan Sunderland * (Aus) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct s.t.
56 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 3:42
57 Benjamin Veninga * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 3:51
58 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon 5:09
59 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 5:21
60 Rémi Belot * (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois 5:33
61 Glenn Velle (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 5:35
62 Joachim Vanreyten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 5:42
63 Bram Rombouts * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc s.t.
64 Marvin Tasset * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 6:46
65 Beau Duvigneau * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 6:48
66 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec 6:52
67 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. s.t.
68 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace Cycling Team 6:55
69 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois 6:57
70 Gertjan De Sy * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
71 Julien Mortier * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
72 Gordon De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
73 Adam Jamieson * (Can) Team Race Clean
74 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
75 Wouter Van Engeland * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc
76 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
77 Julian Mertens * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
78 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon
79 Thijs Aerts * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team all s.t.
80 Maarten Junte * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 7:23
81 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 7:29
82 Olivier Cornet * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 7:42
83 Michiel Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 8:53
84 Luuk Van Der Meer (Ned) Mixte 1 s.t.
85 Sindre Haugsvaer * (Nor) Morgan Blue C.T.
86 Tomas Petit * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
87 Simon Collard (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
88 Angelo Van Den Bossche * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
89 Braam Merlier * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
90 Jordy Bouts * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
91 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
92 Yannick Peeters * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
93 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era-Murprotec
94 Rob Leemans (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
95 Nick Van Helvoirt * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
96 Piotr Havik * (Ned) Team 3m
97 Taylor Johnstone (Gbr) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
98 Sammuel Moseley * (Usa) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
99 Bram Dejonghe * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
100 Merlijn De Coster * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
101 Yorick Slagmulders * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
102 Philip Lavery (Irl) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
103 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon
104 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3m
105 James Judd * (Nzl) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner all s.t.
106 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 9:45
107 Aidan Caves * (Can) Team Race Clean 14:58
108 Alessandro Soenens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 14:58
109 Jan Reynaerts * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. 15:31
110 Tom Galle * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw s.t.
111 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. 16:50
112 Jelle De Ville * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
113 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
114 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3m
115 Youri Van Iersel * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
116 Alexander Geuens * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
117 Charlie Arimont * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef
118 Bastien Kroonen * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
119 Sven Burger * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland
120 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Mixte 1
121 Pim Erren * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select
122 Kevin Walders * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
123 Florian Cobbaert * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
124 Dries Verstrepen * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
125 Gianni Bossuyt * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
126 Glen Goossens * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
127 Stef Claeys * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
128 Ward Van Laer * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
129 Matthias Houlmont * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
130 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon all s.t.
131 Franklin Six * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 17:03
132 Brent Van Tilborgh * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 17:09
133 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 s.t.
DNF Viktor Van Den Branden (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc
DNF Auxence Buntinx * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
DNF Quentin Deby * (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois
DNF Ruben Dillen * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
DNF Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Pazilbek Zhakksylyk (Kaz) Baikonour
DNF Stef Habets * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select
DNF Ralf Ritzen * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select
DNF Sven Broekaart (Ned) Mixte 1
DNF Evan Burtnik * (Can) Team Race Clean
 
GC
1 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel Cebon 6:57:34
2 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel Cebon at 0:29
3 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3m 0:43
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames 0:51
5 Edward Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 0:56
6 Callum Shaw James * (Gbr) Lotto-Soudal
7 Michael Boros (Cze) Era-Murprotec
8 Kobe Goossens * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
9 Adam Toupalik * (Cze) Beobank-Corendon all s.t.
10 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United C.T. 1:03
11 Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3m
12 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
13 Hugo De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef all s.t.
14 Fabio Sinoy * (Bel) Profel United C.T. 1:07
15 Emiel Planckaert * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1:23
16 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames s.t.
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 1:31
18 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
19 Lawrence Naessen (Bel) Cibel Cebon
20 julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era-Murprotec
21 Jorden Bothuyne * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
22 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank-Corendon
23 Tom Verhaegen * (Bel) Profel United C.T.
24 Sander Elen (Bel) Profel United C.T.
25 Jordi Van Dingenen * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
26 Nicolas Cleppe * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
27 Eli Iserbyt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
28 Folkert Oostra (Ned) Mixte 1 all s.t.
29 Steff Hermans * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 1:37
30 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde s.t.
31 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec 1:39
32 Dick Janssen * (Ned) Team 3m
33 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel Cebon
34 Quincy Vens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T.
35 Abram Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
36 William Elliot * (Can) Team Race Clean
37 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United C.T.
38 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. all s.t.
39 Edward Walsh * (Can) Team Race Clean 1:47
40 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Mixte 1 1:55
41 Quinten Hermans * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:01
42 Daan Hoeyberghs * (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:57
43 Yorben Van Tichelt * (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames s.t.
44 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 3:00
45 Jelle Schuermans * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. 3:01
46 Brent Goethals * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 3:06
47 Dylan Sunderland * (Aus) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct 3:31
48 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 3:52
49 Benjamin Veninga * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 4:01
50 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon 5:19
51 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 5:31
52 Joachim Vanreyten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 5:52
53 Marvin Tasset * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 6:56
54 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. 7:02
55 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec s.t.
56 Joshua Teasdale (Gbr) Prorace Cycling Team 7:05
57 Gordon De Winter * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 7:07
58 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
59 Gertjan De Sy * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
60 Thijs Aerts * (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team all s.t.
61 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 7:39
62 Alexander Maes (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. 9:02
63 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United C.T. 9:03
64 Rob Leemans (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct 9:06
65 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era-Murprotec
66 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3m
67 Angelo Van Den Bossche * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T.
68 Simon Collard (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch
69 Piotr Havik * (Ned) Team 3m all s.t.
70 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 10:48
71 Gustav Basson * (Rsa) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 12:59
72 Milan Menten * (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 13:19
73 Bram Rombouts * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 13:32
74 Adam Jamieson * (Can) Team Race Clean 14:38
75 Maarten Vlasselaer (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
76 Julian Mertens * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team both s.t.
77 Beau Duvigneau * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 14:46
78 Alessandro Soenens (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 15:36
79 Rémi Belot * (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois 15:39
80 Jan Reynaerts * (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soenens C.T. 15:41
81 Olivier Cornet * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 16:43
82 James Judd * (Nzl) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 16:46
83 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3m 17:00
84 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon
85 Bastien Kroonen * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
86 Pim Erren * (Ned) Limburg Cycling Select all s.t.
87 Julien Mortier * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 17:03
88 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Lesant Club Liegois
89 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon both s.t.
90 Franklin Six * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef 17:13
91 Maarten Junte * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 17:29
92 Tomas Petit * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 17:59
93 Nick Van Helvoirt * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
94 Merlijn De Coster * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch both s.t.
95 Jonas Degroote * (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 18:32
96 Michiel Stockman * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 18:59
97 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames 19:00
98 Bram Dejonghe * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T. 19:02
99 Taylor Johnstone (Gbr) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
100 Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon both s.t.
101 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team 19:51
102 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Superano-Ham-Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 20:30
103 Alexander Cowan * (Can) Team Race Clean 21:00
104 Glenn Velle (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 23:14
105 Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. 24:31
106 Wouter Van Engeland * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 24:36
107 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner 25:53
108 Kevin Walders * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport s.t.
109 Luuk Van Der Meer (Ned) Mixte 1 26:32
110 Brent Van Tilborgh * (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bc 26:33
111 Sindre Haugsvaer * (Nor) Morgan Blue C.T. 26:35
112 Jordy Bouts * (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
113 Yorick Slagmulders * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct
114 Sammuel Moseley * (Usa) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
115 Braam Merlier * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
116 Yannick Peeters * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T.
117 Philip Lavery (Irl) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct all s.t.
118 Alexander Geuens * (Bel) Crelan Vastgoedservice C.T. 26:56
119 Charlie Arimont * (Bel) Color Code-Arden'beef s.t.
120 Matthias Houlmont * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 26:56
121 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6 27:15
122 Sven Burger * (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland 28:39
123 Dries Verstrepen * (Bel) Verandas Willems-Crabbe Toitures-Ch 30:26
124 Aidan Caves * (Can) Team Race Clean 32:37
125 Tom Galle * (Bel) T-Palm Pcw 33:10
126 Jelle De Ville * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport 34:29
127 Youri Van Iersel * (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Renner
128 Florian Cobbaert * (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
129 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Mixte 1
130 Gianni Bossuyt * (Bel) Topsantiek - Atom6
131 Stef Claeys * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
132 Glen Goossens * (Bel) Morgan Blue C.T.
133 Ward Van Laer * (Bel) Baguet Miba Indulek Derito Ct all s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.