Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/16 13:39 pm - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt der Frauen: Stages 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/16
 

Spratt delivers the victory for ORICA-AIS on the Queen stage of Thüringen Rundfahrt

Australian champion Amanda Spratt had an impressive ride today on the penultimate stage of Thüringen Rundfahrt to claim the stage victory for ORICA-AIS.

Spratt launched into the race winning move out of a leading group of 15 riders which formed inside the final 50kilometres of the stage.

The 28-year-old worked well alongside her breakaway companion Elena Cecchini (Canyon-SRAM) and the duo were able to open up a significant advantage of four minutes over the chasers.

In a boost of confidence ahead of the Olympic Games in Rio, Spratt was too strong for Cecchini in the final kilometre.

"I was climbing really well and feeling really good," explained Spratt after her victory. "I just saw an opportunity not long after the main climb where it had already began to split up."

"It was a good moment and so I attacked then Elena came across to me and we worked really well together. I think we both had an interest to try and stay away.

"It feel's great to win, it was a target for the team coming into this race to go for stage wins and now we have ticked that box.

"For me personally, it is my final preparation before the Olympics and I have had really good feelings in the legs here so I think I am climbing well.

"I love racing this tour each year, last year I came close to a stage win but didn't quite pull it off so it's nice to turn that around this year and get the victory.

"Today has given me a lot of confidence, it's always good to get a win before a big event."

After consistently performing well together over the previous stage sport director Gene Bates was pleased the riders could wrap up the day with a well deserved victory.

"It was a really great day for us after the hard work over the previous days," said Bates. "The move went after the major climb of the day and it was the perfect situation for us."

"It was strange that the two riders opened up such a big time gap with Cecchini being fairly high up in the overall classification, it was real stand off in the chase group with no teams really wanting to commit and take up the chase."

Yesterday’s third place finisher Annemiek Van Vleuten continued her string of podiums by winning the sprint from the chase group to join Spratt on the podium for the victory celebrations.

"We were able to take advantage of that and come away with the stage win which is just fantastic," Bates continued. "Annemiek also rode on to the podium and Spratt moves up into second place on the overall so we couldn't have asked for much more from today, it was really great day for the team."

How it happened:
Similar to the previous stage from the beginning, the race exploded into action with riders attacking and counter attacking in an ferocious opening to stage six.

Despite being the longest stage covering 130 kilometres, it didn’t deter the rider's aggression with the race favourites in amongst all of the action.

Van Vleuten was the first of the ORICA-AIS squad to jump into a move along with three of the race favourites however, the group wasn’t given any freedom from the peloton and quickly returned.

The attacks continued yet it took a considerable amount of time before the race split into groups, eventually doing so with less than 60kilometres remaining.

16 riders broke free as the peloton began to tire over the undulating terrain, with Spratt and Van Vleuten once again displaying their form to make it into the front split.

As the breakaway group established itself, in a repeat of yesterday's stage when Gracie Elvin found herself away with just one other rider, Spratt employed the same tactic and along with Cecchini launched out of the wheels and the duo rapidly gained a one minute advantage.

The 14 chasers settled down with teammate Van Vleuten able to conserve energy, whilst the leading duo displayed impressive strength and determination to increase their lead out to over a three minutes 50seconds heading inside the final 20kilometres.

The time gap continued to increase opening up to a maximum of four minutes once the leaders headed through the 10kilometre to go mark.

In the final, Spratt shot past Cecchini to take the stage honours and move up into second place overall with just one stage remaining.

The Australian was also awarded the most active rider's jersey on the podium, another reward for her huge effort.
ORICA-AIS press release

 

 

Results from the fifth and sixth stages in the Netherlands

Stage 5 (July 19th): Greiz Circuit, 98.9 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 2:38:35
2 Elena Cecchini (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ORICA -AIS
4 Coryn Rivera (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
5 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
6 Rachel Neylan (Aus) ORICA -AIS
7 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING
8 Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
9 Romy Kasper (Ger) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:06
10 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11 Emma Johansson (Swe) WIGGLE HIGH 5 both s.t.
12 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 0:11
13 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) WIGGLE HIGH 5
16 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team
17 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
18 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
19 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team
23 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team
24 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 all s.t.
25 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA -AIS 0:18
26 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 0:42
27 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 1:07
28 Laura Massey (GBr) British National Team
29 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30 Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team
31 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
32 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
33 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
34 Iris Slappendel (Ned) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
35 Danielle King (GBr) WIGGLE HIGH 5
36 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT
37 Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team
38 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
39 Katharine Hall (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
40 Anouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
41 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
42 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
43 Hannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON SRAM RACING
44 Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA -AIS
45 Chantal Blaak (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
46 Trixi Worrack (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING all s.t.
47 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 1:12
48 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 1:27
49 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 1:48
50 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 4:23
51 Eva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team 5:10
52 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
53 Rotem Gafinoviz (Isr) Israel National Team
54 Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team
55 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
56 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
57 Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana
58 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
59 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
60 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
61 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
62 Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 7:30
63 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 8:53
64 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 10:16
65 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
66 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
67 Vera Adrian (Nam) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 12:51
68 Sara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team
69 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT
70 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team
71 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT
72 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
73 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team
74 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
75 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
76 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
77 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team
78 Diana Penuela (Col) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team
80 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
81 Ida Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team
82 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
83 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team
84 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team
85 Loren Rowney (Aus) ORICA -AIS
86 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) WIGGLE HIGH 5
87 Tayler Wiles (USA) ORICA -AIS all s.t.
88 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 13:14
89 Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 20:58
90 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 21:28
91 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
92 Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
93 Sara Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
94 Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team
95 Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team
96 Christina Koep (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
97 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team
98 Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
99 Jo Tindley (GBr) Team WNT 23:30
100 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT
101 Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT
102 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
103 Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team all s.t.
DNS Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5
 
Stage 6: Schleiz circuit, 139.9 km
1 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA -AIS 3:47:31
2 Elena Cecchini (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING at 0:02
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ORICA -AIS 4:39
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) WIGGLE HIGH 5
6 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team
7 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
8 Coryn Rivera (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
9 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10 Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
11 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team all s.t.
12 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 4:43
13 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
15 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 4:48
16 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 4:50
17 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 4:57
18 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 9:04
19 Anouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
20 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
21 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
22 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
23 Laura Massey (GBr) British National Team
24 Danielle King (GBr) WIGGLE HIGH 5
25 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
26 Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team
27 Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team
28 Amy Pieters (Ned) WIGGLE HIGH 5
29 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team
30 Romy Kasper (Ger) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
31 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
32 Katharine Hall (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
33 Iris Slappendel (Ned) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
34 Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team
35 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
36 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5
37 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
38 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
39 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
40 Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team
41 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
42 Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA -AIS 9:11
43 Rachel Neylan (Aus) ORICA -AIS
44 Ida Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team both s.t.
45 Hannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON SRAM RACING 9:22
46 Trixi Worrack (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING s.t.
47 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 9:30
48 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT 14:04
49 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team
50 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51 Tayler Wiles (USA) ORICA -AIS
52 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team
53 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) WIGGLE HIGH 5 all s.t.
54 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 14:07
55 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:09
56 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 16:40
57 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 21:53
58 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team both s.t.
60 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 26:30
61 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
62 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team
63 Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
64 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 30:23
65 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team
66 Vera Adrian (Nam) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
67 Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team
68 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team
69 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
70 Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
71 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
72 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
73 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
74 Sara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team
75 Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team
76 Christina Koep (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team
77 Diana Penuela (Col) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team
78 Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team
79 Loren Rowney (Aus) ORICA -AIS
80 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
81 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT
82 Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team
83 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
84 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
85 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
86 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT
87 Chantal Blaak (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM
88 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team
89 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team
90 Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team
91 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team
92 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
93 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich
94 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
DNF Eva Lechner (Ita) Italian National Team
DNF Sophie Lacher (Ger) German National Team
DNF Sara Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Rotem Gafinoviz (Isr) Israel National Team
DNF Jo Tindley (GBr) Team WNT
DNF Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT
DNS Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNS Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank
 
 
GC
1 Elena Cecchini (Ita) CANYON SRAM RACING 14:18:34
2 Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA -AIS at 3:05
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 3:20
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) ORICA -AIS 3:30
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 3:49
6 Ashleigh Mollman-Pasio (RSA) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 3:52
7 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 4:09
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 4:24
9 Emma Johansson (Swe) WIGGLE HIGH 5 4:53
10 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Swedish National Team 5:52
11 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:55
12 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 6:01
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Italian National Team 6:01
14 Coryn Rivera (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 6:07
15 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 6:28
16 Vita Heine (Nor) Norway National Team 6:51
17 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 7:24
18 Linda Villumsen (Nzl) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 9:40
19 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 10:08
20 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10:14
21 Amy Pieters (Ned) WIGGLE HIGH 5 10:37
22 Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team 11:12
23 Anouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 11:13
24 Romy Kasper (Ger) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 11:23
25 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 11:24
26 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) WIGGLE HIGH 5 11:54
27 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 12:04
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 12:16
29 Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team 12:27
30 Rachel Neylan (Aus) ORICA -AIS 12:35
31 Irene Bitto (Ita) Italian National Team 12:38
32 Katharine Hall (USA) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 12:46
33 Trixi Worrack (Ger) CANYON SRAM RACING 12:46
34 Danielle King (GBr) WIGGLE HIGH 5 13:05
35 Laura Massey (GBr) British National Team 13:09
36 Elise Maes (Lux) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 13:17
37 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 13:21
38 Iris Slappendel (Ned) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 13:23
39 Gracie Elvin (Aus) ORICA -AIS 13:47
40 Hannah Barnes (GBr) CANYON SRAM RACING 14:17
41 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 14:28
42 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 15:42
43 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 17:30
44 Omer Shapira (Isr) Israel National Team 18:05
45 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT 18:14
46 Shani Bloc (Isr) Israel National Team 18:21
47 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 22:37
48 Ida Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team 26:48
49 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team 27:02
50 Tayler Wiles (USA) ORICA -AIS 28:16
51 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 28:54
52 Beate Zanner (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 29:43
53 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) WIGGLE HIGH 5 30:47
54 Joanne Marie Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 30:53
55 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 30:56
56 Chantal Blaak (Ned) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM 32:13
57 Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team 33:12
58 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) RaboLiv Women Cycling Team 36:22
59 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 36:49
60 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 38:16
61 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 38:56
62 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 40:19
63 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italian National Team 40:34
64 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 42:48
65 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 44:42
66 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italian National Team 46:40
67 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 47:05
68 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 48:04
69 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 48:24
70 Loren Rowney (Aus) ORICA -AIS 48:28
71 Vera Adrian (Nam) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 49:12
72 Diana Penuela (Col) United Healthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 49:36
73 Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT 49:41
74 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Italian National Team 49:51
75 Sara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team 55:41
76 Jelena Eric (Ser) BTC City Ljubljana 59:45
77 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:00:36
78 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 1:05:09
79 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team 1:06:35
80 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norway National Team 1:08:13
81 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russian National Team 1:13:15
82 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco Silicon Valley Bank 1:15:16
83 Dorothee Lorch (Ger) German National Team 1:15:39
84 Kseniia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian National Team 1:16:10
85 Bianca Bernhard (Ger) German National Team 1:18:24
86 Elena Valentini (Ita) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:19:29
87 Amber Pierce (USA) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:23:33
88 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Team WNT 1:24:18
89 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 1:26:12
90 Christina Koep (Ger) Team maxx-Solar Women Cycling Team 1:27:41
91 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team 1:28:47
92 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Niederösterreich 1:29:15
93 Elena Büchler (Ger) German National Team 1:30:29
94 Hila Yizhak (Isr) Israel National Team 1:52:01

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.