Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/16 18:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 17


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/16
 

Ilnur Zakarin takes his first Tour de France stage

After Jarlinson Pantano in Culoz (stage 15), Russia's Ilnur Zakarin of Katusha became the second rider to win a Tour de France stage for the first time this year. To do so, he rode... Pantano off. It was a spectacular finale at Finhaut-Emosson where Chris Froome outclassed his direct rivals once again.

11 leaders including Sagan and Majka
181 riders started stage 17 in Bern, Switzerland, after Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data) and Rohan Dennis (BMC) withdrew in order to prepare for the Olympic Games. 51.8km were covered in the first hour. The high tempo prevented any breakaway from taking shape. Tanel Kangert (Astana), Stef Clement (IAM), Kristjian Durasek (Lampre-Merida) and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal) rode away in the climb of Saanenmöser after 70km of racing. Seven riders join them: Jarlinson Pantano (IAM), Rafal Majka and Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), Domenico Pozzovivo (AG2R), Steve Morabito (FDJ), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha) and Brice Feillu (Fortuneo-Vital Concept). A counter attack of eight riders was formed with Alexey Lutsenko (Astana), Greg Van Avermaet (BMC), Serge Pauwels (DiData), Alberto Losada (Katusha), Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida), Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie), Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) and Ruben Plaza (Orica).

Zakarin wins at Finhaut-Emosson
Lutsenko, Van Avermaet and Voeckler managed to make it across with 63km to go while the peloton led by Team Sky was cruising more than eleven minutes behind. After Majka took four more KOM points at the category 3 climbs, Sagan won the intermediate sprint at Martigny and let the breakaway go. Gallopin was first to attack up to the col de la Forclaz. Lutsenko went across and continued solo with 24km to go. He was reeled in before the summit where Majka passed first again. Majka and Pantano formed a leading duo in the downhill like in stage 15! The Colombian who claimed his first Tour de France victory in Culoz was on fire again on his country's national day. Zakarin made it across 8.5km away from the finishing line. The Russian attacked twice and made a gap for himself with 6.8km to go as Pantano couldn't follow him a second time. He forged on to become the second Russian rider to win a Tour de France stage for Katusha after Sergey Ivanov in 2009.

Froome increases his lead
In the yellow jersey group, Astana made the tempo for a while. Alejandro Valverde also tried to up the rhythm but only Richie Porte managed to go clear with 2km to go. Chris Froome rejoined him while runner up Bauke Mollema was dropped. Nairo Quintana couldn't hold the pace of Adam Yates, Romain Bardet, Fabio Aru and Louis Meintjes. Froome increased his lead in the overall ranking. Mollema is now at 2:27 and Yates at 2:53.

ASO/Tour de France



Results

Stage 17: Berne to Finhaut Emosson, 184.5km
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:36:33
2 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling at 0:55
3 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:26
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:32
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:33
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:46
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:50
8 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:57
9 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 4:38
10 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:59
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
12 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 8:07
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:10
14 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:18
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida s.t.
16 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 8:27
17 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 8:39
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
19 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 8:46
20 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 8:57
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 9:11
22 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 9:38
24 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 9:38
25 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 10:01
26 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 10:15
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 10:52
28 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 11:16
29 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 12:15
30 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
31 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 12:44
32 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:54
33 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 14:16
34 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 15:20
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
36 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
37 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 15:27
38 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 16:40
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
41 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:11
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:34
43 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 20:51
44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 20:56
45 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida s.t.
46 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 21:47
47 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 21:49
48 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 22:05
49 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:41
50 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 25:05
51 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 25:30
52 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 25:57
53 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
54 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:15
55 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
57 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
60 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
63 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
64 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
66 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
67 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
68 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 27:09
69 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:59
70 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 29:03
71 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 30:26
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
73 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
74 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
75 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
76 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
78 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
79 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
80 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
84 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
85 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
87 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
89 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
91 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
92 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
93 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
95 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
97 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
98 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
99 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
100 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
101 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
102 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
103 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
104 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
105 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 30:44
106 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 30:47
107 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 30:58
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
109 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team both s.t.
110 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 31:31
111 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
112 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
113 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:35
114 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
115 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 31:56
116 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:18
117 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:23
118 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 32:47
119 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 33:12
120 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:26
121 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 34:19
122 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 36:56
123 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
124 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange both s.t.
125 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37:07
126 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 39:51
127 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
129 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
130 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
132 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
133 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
135 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
136 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
140 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
141 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
142 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
144 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
145 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
146 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
147 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
148 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
149 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
151 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
152 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
153 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
154 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
155 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
156 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
157 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
158 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
160 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
161 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
162 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
164 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
165 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
166 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
167 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
169 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
170 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
171 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
172 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
173 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
174 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
175 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
176 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
177 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 41:16
178 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
179 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 41:19
DNF Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 77:25:10
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 2:27
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 2:53
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 3:27
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:15
6 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:27
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:19
8 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:35
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:50
10 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 6:07
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 7:03
12 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 7:06
13 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 10:19
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 14:40
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 20:15
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 20:24
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 23:03
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 27:58
19 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 31:15
20 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:05
21 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:44
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 35:59
23 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 36:31
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 38:03
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 39:24
26 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 39:56
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 43:46
28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 48:08
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 55:12
30 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 56:08
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 59:29
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 59:55
33 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:02:27
34 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:03:50
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:06:39
36 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09:06
37 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:11:09
38 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:16:14
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:19:16
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:22:50
41 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:27:32
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:29:40
43 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:29:46
44 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:33:39
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:28
46 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:34:53
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:36:34
48 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:37:55
49 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:38:08
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:39:20
51 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:43:35
52 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:44:06
53 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:44:50
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:46:04
55 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:46:33
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:46:47
57 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:48:44
58 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:50:35
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:55:21
60 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 1:56:12
61 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:58:38
62 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:59:53
63 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:41
64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02:26
65 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03:36
66 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:04:19
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:05:06
68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:06:01
69 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:07:19
70 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:08:04
71 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:08:48
72 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:11:06
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:11:49
74 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12:57
75 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:15:13
76 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:15:22
77 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:15:39
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:15:57
79 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:21:34
80 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:21:37
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:23:18
82 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:24:05
83 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:24:11
84 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:24:18
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:25:17
86 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:26:49
87 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:26:52
88 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:27:08
89 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:28:14
90 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 2:28:23
91 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:28:29
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:31:20
93 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 2:31:26
94 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 2:31:40
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:32:05
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:33:37
97 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:36:35
98 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:36:55
99 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:39:07
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:43:09
101 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:43:17
102 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:43:40
103 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:44:08
104 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:46:53
105 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:47:34
106 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:49:13
107 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:50:00
108 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:50:17
109 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:50:25
110 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:52:04
111 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:53:27
112 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:53:36
113 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:54:08
114 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:55:00
115 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 2:55:23
116 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:56:54
117 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:57:26
118 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:57:42
119 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:59:29
120 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:59:51
121 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:00:24
122 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:00:44
123 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:00:59
124 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:01:23
125 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01:50
126 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:01:58
127 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:03:28
128 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:04:33
129 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:35
130 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:53
131 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:05:29
132 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:06:06
133 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 3:06:35
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:45
135 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 3:07:33
136 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:07:53
137 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:09:36
138 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:10:21
139 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:11:17
140 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:11:21
141 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:11:22
142 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:11:31
143 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:11:40
144 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:14:49
145 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:15:16
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 3:16:23
147 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:16:27
148 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:16:40
149 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:18:04
150 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:18:08
151 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:19:04
152 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:19:36
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:20:58
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:21:44
155 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 3:23:17
156 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:25
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:24:03
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 3:24:11
159 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:24:17
160 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 3:24:47
161 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 3:25:33
162 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:25:38
163 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:26:12
164 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:26:23
165 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:28:10
166 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:28:16
167 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:29:10
168 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:29:53
169 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:31:04
170 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:32:26
171 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:32:39
172 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:33:44
173 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:35:31
174 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:38:42
175 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:42:47
176 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 3:43:50
177 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:49:54
178 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 3:54:42
179 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 4:10:02

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

Stage 16

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.