Canadian Cyclist

 

July 21/16 18:28 pm - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/16
 

Chris Froome time trials to second stage victory

Chris Froome confirmed his absolute superiority as he won the uphill time trial from Sallanches to Megève as he rode 21 seconds faster than specialist Tom Dumoulin. He significantly increased his lead in the overall ranking. With two Alpine stages remaining, Bauke Mollema is at 3.52, Adam Yates at 4.16, Nairo Quintana at 4.37 and Romain Bardet at 4.57.

Alexis Gougeard impressed despite a crash
Successively, Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18), Lars Bak (Lotto-Soudal), Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis) had the provisional best time. Gougeard's performance was an interesting one as the French rookie had a crash with 100 metres to go. The young rider from AG2R-La Mondiale had put a lot of efforts in order to reassure himself after he had a few disappointments. Edet has a similar spirit as he also felt unlucky in his quest for the decisive breakaways in previous stages. Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Jérôme Coppel (IAM Cycling) bettered Edet's time. Coppel was the first rider to complete the 17-km course in less than 32 minutes.

Ion Izagirre takes the lead
Spain's national champion for time trial Ion Izagirre (Movistar) took the lead as 75 riders were yet to finish. He remained on the hot seat for one hour until Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) took over for only one second. It was another story when Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) set the new provisional best time, 41 seconds faster than the Belgian, after he put his name on top of all rankings at the three different check points. Dumoulin's average speed was 32.83km/h.

Chris Froome finishes strongly
Chris Froome (Sky) took a cautious start as he clocked the fifth time atop the côte de Domancy (km 6.5) where fastest climber Richie Porte (BMC) took the 5000-euros Bernard Hinault price to recall the badger's victory at the world championship in Sallanches in 1980. Hinault, Eddy Merckx and Jan Janssen who also won the rainbow jersey in the city of Savoy followed Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) in the super VIP car. It encouraged the Frenchman to score the fifth best time on the finishing line and retain that same place overall. Froome gave it all in the second part of the race to claim his second stage win in the 103rd Tour de France after his downhill solo effort to Bagnères-de-Luchon in the Pyrenees.

ASO/Tour de France report

 

Results

Stage 18: Sallanches to Megève, 17km Time             
Gap
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 30:43.23
0:00
2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 31:04.29 0:21
3 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:16.07 0:33
4 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 31:16.34 0:33
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:25.72 0:42
6 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 31:45.20 1:02
7 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 31:46.31 1:03
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 31:48.07 1:05
9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 31:51.32 1:08
10 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 31:53.13 1:10
11 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 31:58.10 1:15
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 32:01.21 1:18
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 32:03.50 1:20
14 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 32:05.66 1:22
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 32:06.12 1:23
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 32:06.77 1:23
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 32:08.00 1:25
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 32:11.27 1:28
19 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 32:21.37 1:38
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 32:27.91 1:44
21 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 32:29.05 1:46
22 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:37.24 1:54
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 32:52.42 2:09
24 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 32:55.75 2:12
25 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 32:56.34 2:13
26 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 32:58.29 2:15
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 33:01.63 2:18
28 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 33:03.69 2:20
29 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 33:04.43 2:21
30 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 33:05.19 2:22
31 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:06.72 2:23
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:07.67 2:24
33 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 33:08.26 2:25
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 33:10.52 2:27
35 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 33:11.09 2:28
36 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:11.69 2:28
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 33:12.74 2:29
38 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 33:18.82 2:35
39 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 33:20.43 2:37
40 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 33:21.65 2:38
41 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33:23.09 2:40
42 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 33:26.58 2:43
43 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 33:27.36 2:44
44 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 33:27.56 2:44
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 33:31.15 2:48
46 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:32.19 2:49
47 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 33:33.94 2:50
48 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33:37.90 2:54
49 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:39.20 2:56
50 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33:39.55 2:56
51 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 33:42.64 2:59
52 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 33:45.27 3:02
53 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33:46.54 3:03
54 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 33:46.89 3:03
55 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 33:47.08 3:04
56 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 33:50.06 3:07
57 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:54.09 3:11
58 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 33:57.97 3:14
59 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 33:58.53 3:15
60 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:58.80 3:15
61 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 33:59.80 3:16
62 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 33:59.85 3:16
63 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 34:00.11 3:17
64 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:01.23 3:18
65 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 34:04.57 3:21
66 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 34:04.62 3:21
67 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 34:06.14 3:23
68 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34:06.78 3:23
69 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 34:07.40 3:24
70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:10.37 3:27
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 34:11.18 3:28
72 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 34:11.19 3:28
73 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 34:12.42 3:29
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 34:12.78 3:29
75 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 34:15.41 3:32
76 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:15.84 3:32
77 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 34:16.80 3:33
78 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:17.16 3:34
79 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 34:17.33 3:34
80 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 34:18.11 3:35
80 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34:18.11 3:35
82 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 34:20.41 3:37
83 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:21.21 3:38
84 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:21.57 3:38
85 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 34:22.21 3:39
86 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 34:22.48 3:39
87 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 34:24.80 3:41
88 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 34:24.90 3:41
89 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 34:27.59 3:44
90 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 34:28.91 3:45
91 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 34:29.44 3:46
92 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 34:31.14 3:48
93 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 34:31.26 3:48
94 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 34:32.36 3:49
95 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 34:33.08 3:50
96 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:37.92 3:54
97 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 34:39.22 3:56
98 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 34:42.43 3:59
99 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 34:42.54 3:59
100 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 34:43.40 4:00
101 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 34:47.34 4:04
102 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 34:49.17 4:06
103 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 34:50.71 4:07
104 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 34:52.73 4:09
105 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 34:53.77 4:10
106 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 34:56.53 4:13
107 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 34:57.68 4:14
108 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 35:01.08 4:18
109 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:01.43 4:18
110 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:01.55 4:18
111 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:02.89 4:19
112 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:04.48 4:21
113 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 35:05.87 4:22
114 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 35:06.73 4:23
115 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 35:13.81 4:30
116 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:14.05 4:31
117 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 35:14.48 4:31
118 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:14.63 4:31
119 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 35:15.17 4:32
120 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:16.49 4:33
121 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 35:16.90 4:33
122 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 35:17.18 4:34
123 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 35:20.27 4:37
124 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 35:25.63 4:42
125 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:28.26 4:45
126 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 35:28.59 4:45
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 35:28.88 4:45
128 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 35:28.89 4:45
129 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 35:30.40 4:47
130 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:31.22 4:48
131 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 35:32.50 4:49
132 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 35:34.56 4:51
133 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 35:36.95 4:53
134 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:37.56 4:54
135 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:39.11 4:56
136 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 35:40.17 4:57
137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 35:41.43 4:58
138 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:41.55 4:58
139 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 35:43.02 5:00
140 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:43.42 5:00
141 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 35:44.55 5:01
142 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 35:47.99 5:04
143 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 35:51.17 5:08
144 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 35:54.40 5:11
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:56.63 5:13
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 35:57.22 5:14
147 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:57.66 5:14
148 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 36:03.13 5:20
149 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 36:03.70 5:20
150 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:05.53 5:22
151 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 36:06.02 5:23
152 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 36:06.44 5:23
153 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 36:06.55 5:23
154 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 36:06.64 5:23
155 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 36:11.27 5:28
156 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 36:12.60 5:29
157 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:13.29 5:30
158 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 36:13.87 5:30
159 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 36:14.48 5:31
160 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 36:18.44 5:35
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 36:19.13 5:36
162 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 36:24.79 5:41
163 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 36:25.37 5:42
164 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:27.97 5:44
165 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 36:30.50 5:47
166 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:32.40 5:49
167 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:33.06 5:50
168 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 36:33.75 5:50
169 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 36:35.77 5:52
170 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 36:37.45 5:54
171 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 36:47.82 6:04
172 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 36:59.79 6:16
173 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 37:02.54 6:19
174 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37:22.35 6:39
175 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:27.70 6:44
176 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 37:46.02 7:03
177 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 38:05.52 7:22
DNS Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 77:55:53
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo at 3:52
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 4:16
4 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:37
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
6 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:00
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:08
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:37
9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 7:15
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:18
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 8:11
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 8:23
13 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 12:40
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 17:30
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 22:24
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 22:51
17 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 27:54
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 30:23
19 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 32:37
20 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:54
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 38:42
22 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:46
23 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 39:48
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 40:47
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 42:08
26 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 42:31
27 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 45:59
28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 51:31
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 58:49
30 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 59:56
31 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:02:53
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:36
33 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:06:57
34 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:11
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:10:11
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:12:32
37 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14:10
38 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:18:42
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:23:34
40 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:26:46
41 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:30:00
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:32:09
43 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:33:52
44 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:34:00
45 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:38:07
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:38:12
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38:18
48 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:57
49 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:40:28
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:42:48
51 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:47:30
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:47:34
53 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:48:00
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:48:41
55 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:49
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:47
57 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:53:31
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 1:53:55
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:58:55
60 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:00:01
61 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:01:54
62 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:04:00
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:05:55
64 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:06:11
65 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:07:05
66 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:07:53
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07:54
68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:09:28
69 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:11:29
70 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:13:01
71 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:14:00
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:14:11
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:14:45
74 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:16:26
75 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:17:25
76 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:18:38
77 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:19:08
78 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:19:44
79 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:22:52
80 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 2:25:15
81 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 2:25:43
82 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 2:25:57
83 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 2:26:33
84 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:27:35
85 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 2:27:51
86 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:13
87 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:30:26
88 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:30:27
89 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 2:30:29
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2:31:07
91 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 2:32:08
92 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 2:34:02
93 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:34:14
94 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 2:35:35
95 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:35:37
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:38:00
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:40:59
98 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 2:41:05
99 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:43:20
100 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 2:46:21
101 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:46:47
102 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:47:19
103 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:49:08
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:51:13
105 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:51:40
106 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:53:03
107 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:53:31
108 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:53:32
109 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:55:48
110 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:57:15
111 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 2:57:35
112 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
113 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:58:40
114 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 3:00:24
115 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:02:02
116 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:02:56
117 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:02:57
118 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 3:03:02
119 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:03:17
120 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:04:10
121 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:04:12
122 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:05:02
123 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:05:25
124 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:05:44
125 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:07:40
126 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 3:07:56
127 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:08:32
128 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:08:57
129 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 3:09:26
130 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:09:27
131 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:09:51
132 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 3:11:09
133 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:16
134 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:12:51
135 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 3:13:01
136 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:13:50
137 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:15:36
138 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:15:55
139 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:16:11
140 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:16:13
141 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:16:15
142 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 3:16:20
143 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:20:33
144 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 3:20:40
145 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:21:23
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 3:21:37
147 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:22:19
148 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:23:26
149 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:23:43
150 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3:23:46
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:25:26
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:26:11
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:27:03
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:27:25
155 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 3:28:40
156 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 3:28:56
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
158 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:29:05
159 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 3:29:18
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:29:52
161 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:30:23
162 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:31:35
163 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:31:37
164 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:32:55
165 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 3:34:03
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:34:24
167 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 3:35:29
168 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:36:16
169 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:36:40
170 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37:54
171 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 3:38:55
172 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:39:36
173 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:45:21
174 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 3:50:09
175 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 3:54:31
176 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 4:00:36
177 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 4:16:06

 

Previous Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5
Stage 6
Stage 7
Stage 8
Stage 9

Stage 10

Stage 11

Stage 12

Stage 13

Stage 14

Stage 15

Stage 16

Stage 17

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.