Canadian Cyclist

 

July 22/16 17:26 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 3, Whitten still in Yellow


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/16
 

Rio bound Tara Whitten (The Cyclery Opus) continues to lead Cascades Classic after finishing fifth on the third stage.

 

Results from the 3rd stage in Bend, Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes RR, 133.96 km
1 Kaitlin Antonneau (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 3:55:06
2 Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) at 0:03
3 Leah Thomas (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 1:47
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) s.t.
5 Tara Whitten (The Cyclery Opus) both s.t.
6 Alison Jackson (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 2:10
7 Mandy Heintz (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
8 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)
9 Kristin Armstrong (TWENTY16Ride Biker)
10 Jessica Prinner (Rally Cycling)
11 Caitlin Laroche (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)
12 Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
13 Carmen Small (Cylance Pro Cycling)
14 Kimberly Wells (Colavita/Bianchi)
15 Jen Luebke (Portland Bicycle Studio)
16 Mia Manganello (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) all s.t.
17 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt) 2:15
18 Allie Dragoo (TWENTY16Ride Biker) s.t.
19 Kathryn Donovan (Colavita/Bianchi) 2:17
20 Morgan Cabot (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 2:43
21 Breanne Nalder (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) s.t.
22 Jessica Cutler (Colavita/Bianchi) 2:46
23 Kate Sherwin (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 3:00
24 Mikayla Maier (Portland Bicycle Studio) 3:23
25 Monica Volk (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling)
26 Monica Manca (Glotman Simpson Cycling) both s.t.
27 Hannah Ross (Rally Cycling) 3:25
28 Emma Lujan (Glotman Simpson Cycling) s.t.
29 Anne Perry (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special) 3:27
30 Alexandra Burton (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 3:30
31 Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi) 3:33
32 Elizabeth Hernandez (Colavita/Bianchi)
33 Julie Emmerman (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)
34 Michele Schaeffer (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
35 Denise Ramsden (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
36 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) all s.t.
37 Nina Laughlin (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 3:51
38 Sara Enders (Folsom Bike/Trek) 3:54
39 Katherine Salthouse (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt) 3:57
40 Gray Patton (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt) 4:01
41 Hanna Muegge (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)
42 Sofia Arreola (TWENTY16Ride Biker)
43 Stephanie Roorda (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes)
44 Laura Jorgensen (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt)
45 Justine Clift (The Cyclery Opus)
46 Beth Ann Orton (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling)
47 Allison Whitney (Colavita/Bianchi)
48 Sara Tussey (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) all s.t.
49 Starla Teddergreen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special) 4:47
50 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek) 4:51
51 Erica Clevenger (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt) 4:53
52 Catherine Ouellette (Rally Cycling) 5:14
53 Melanie Wong (Folsom Bike/Trek) 5:30
54 Sara Bird (Folsom Bike/Trek) s.t.
55 Amanda Miller (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 5:32
56 Shannon Malseed (Fresh Air Athena) 5:39
57 Ellen Watters (The Cyclery Opus) 7:00
58 Jannalyn Luttrell (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)
59 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (Portland Bicycle Studio)
60 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike/Trek) all s.t.
61 Erica Allar (Rally Cycling) 7:38
62 Erica Zaveta (Cylance Pro Cycling)
63 Kathryn Bertine (Cylance Pro Cycling) both s.t.
64 Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery Opus) 10:09
65 Amy Cameron (Folsom Bike/Trek) 11:27
66 Lauretta Hanson (Colavita/Bianchi)
67 Tarah Cole (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt)
68 Kate Buss (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling)
69 Nicole Pressprich (Portland Bicycle Studio) all s.t.
70 Emily Jordan (Fresh Air Athena) 12:26
71 Caroline Mani (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling) 12:59
72 Suzanne Hamilton (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) 13:01
73 Aliya Traficante (Folsom Bike/Trek)
74 Jenna Stauffer (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt)
75 Manuela Escobar Jaramillo (Glotman Simpson Cycling)
76 Meghan Lemiski (Fresh Air Athena)
77 Courteney Lowe (QCW-Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt)
78 Hannah Van Kampen (The Cyclery Opus) all s.t.
79 Marina Shea-Aspen (Fresh Air Athena) 15:28
80 Helena Coney (Fresh Air Athena) 19:53
81 Alizee Brien (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special) 29:59
82 Lori Nedescu (Fresh Air Athena) 45:18
DNF Julia Gieschen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Special)
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais (The Happy Tooth Pro Cycling)
 
GC
1 Tara Whitten (The Cyclery Opus) 8:43:34
2 Carmen Small (Cylance Pro Cycling) at 0:27
3 Leah Thomas (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 0:40
4 Kristin Armstrong (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 0:47
5 Melinda Mccutcheon (Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling) 1:18
8 Alison Jackson (TWENTY16Ride Biker) 2:20
12 Sara Bergen (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosiac Homes) 3:12
14 Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) 3:46


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.