Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/16 15:53 pm - Tour de France: Stage 20


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/16
 

Ion Izagirre (Movistar Team) claimed his first Tour de France stage victory as he arrived solo in Morzine after riding away from Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Pro Team) and Jarlinson Pantano (IAM Cycling) in the downhill of col de Joux-Plane. Romain Bardet (AG2R La Mondiale) and Nairo Quintana (Movistar Team) took no risk to secured their spot on the final podium along with Chris Froome (Team Sky) on the eve of the Parisian parade.

30 riders in the lead, including Kreuziger and Sagan
175 riders started the second last stage of the 103rd Tour de France in Megève. A minute of silence was observed as a tribute to the victims of the shooting in Munich, Germany, the day before. Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie) was the first attacker of the day right after the flag off. A lead group was formed in several waves in the ascent to the col des Aravis. After 20km of racing, Sergio Henao (Sky), Imanol Erviti, Ion Izagirre and Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Vincenzo Nibali and Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), Peter Sagan and Roman Kreuziger (Tinkoff), Ben Gastauer, Cyril Gautier and Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale), Wilco Kelderman and George Bennett (Lotto-Jumbo), Frank Schleck and Jasper Stuyven (Trek), Jarlinson Pantano (IAM), Pierre Rolland, Tom-Jelte Slagter and Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale), Patrick Konrad (Bora), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha), Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida), Thomas De Gendt and Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Sylvain Chavanel and Fabrice Jeandesbosz (Direct Energie), Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx), Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), Chris Juul-Jensen and Michael Matthews (Orica). De Gendt rode away solo to crest the col des Aravis first. He also sprinted to first place atop the col de la Colombière to secure his second place in the King of the Mountain competition against Pantano whereas the polka dot jersey had already been mathematically secured by Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) the day before.

Pantano and Alaphilippe in action again
Warren Barguil (Giant) reached the front group right at the top of la Colombière. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Dimension Data) made it across as well in the downhill while eight riders rode away in the valley at half way into the race: I. Izagirre, Nibali, Sagan, Kreuziger, Rui Costa, Pantano, Alaphilippe and Gougeard. Sagan's effort brought the break's lead to a maximum of 6.24 over the peloton at km 67. With 62km to go, Sagan finished his work while Kreuziger was virtually on the podium but Astana and AG2R-La Mondiale took over from Team Sky at the head of the peloton. De Gendt rode away again in the ascent to col de la Ramaz where he was first again. In the downhill, Pantano and Alaphilippe overtook him to form a new leading duo with 40km to go. They attacked each other within 5km to the top of Joux-Plane but Nibali came across when he heard that he would not be useful on Fabio Aru's side as the Sardinian was struggling behind the yellow jersey group.

Ion Izagirre soloes to victory in the descent
With 15km to go, Nibali went solo. 2km before the summit, Izagirre and Pantano rejoined Nibali in the lead. The Colombian was designated the most aggressive rider of the day. The Spaniard got a gap for himself in the downhill. The day after Romain Bardet gave France its first stage win, Izagirre did it for Spain as well, making it the tenth nation with a stage victory this year – only five times in the past (1993, 1995 and 2006 with 11, 2002 with 12, 2013 with 13) there were more. It's also Movistar's first win. It validates the teams' classification second straight victory for the squad from Navarra. As no GC contender took the risk of losing its position, Chris Froome was quietly escorted by Team Sky to the finish while Joaquim Rodriguez moved up to the top ten for his last Tour.
ASO/Tour de France


Results

Stage 20: Megève to Morzine, 146.5km
1 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 4:06:45
2 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling at 0:19
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:42
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:49
5 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 1:43
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 1:44
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:49
8 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 3:24
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:12
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
12 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:14
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 4:17
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:18
17 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
18 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
19 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
20 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
21 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
22 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
23 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:44
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:51
25 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:42
26 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:46
27 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 6:55
28 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida s.t.
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 7:03
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 7:09
31 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 7:40
32 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 8:04
33 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 8:49
34 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:10
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 9:49
37 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 10:21
38 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 10:40
39 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:58
40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 11:27
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 11:59
42 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 12:17
43 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
44 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 12:17
45 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:23
46 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:51
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
48 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 13:17
49 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 14:18
50 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 14:33
51 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 15:15
52 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 16:06
53 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:25
54 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 17:38
55 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
56 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
57 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
58 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
60 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
61 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
62 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 18:03
63 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:08
64 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
66 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:57
67 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
68 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
69 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
71 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 20:53
72 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
73 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
74 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
75 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
77 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
78 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
79 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling all s.t.
80 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 21:08
81 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 22:09
82 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 22:35
83 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
84 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 22:59
85 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:58
86 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 26:31
87 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
88 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 26:56
89 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
90 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 27:22
91 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 27:57
92 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
93 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
95 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
96 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky all s.t.
97 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 28:17
98 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 29:34
99 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 29:37
100 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 29:40
101 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 29:42
102 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 29:52
103 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
104 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
106 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
107 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
108 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
109 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
110 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
112 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
113 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 30:08
114 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
115 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
116 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 30:24
117 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 30:44
118 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 33:26
119 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 33:46
120 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
121 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
122 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
124 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
125 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 33:54
126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff s.t.
127 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 33:58
128 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
129 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
131 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 34:08
132 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
133 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
134 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
136 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
138 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
139 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
140 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
141 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
142 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
143 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
144 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
147 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
148 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
149 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
150 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
151 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
152 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
153 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
154 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
158 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
159 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
160 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
161 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 34:32
162 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
163 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 34:34
164 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
165 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
166 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
167 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
168 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
169 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
170 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
171 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
172 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 35:00
173 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 35:28
174 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
175 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 36:19
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 86:21:40
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 4:05
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:21
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 4:42
5 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:17
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:16
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 6:58
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 6:58
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:04
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 7:11
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 13:13
12 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 18:51
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19:20
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 24:59
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 28:31
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 30:42
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 38:30
18 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 38:57
19 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 38:59
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:28
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 47:40
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:23
23 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 52:14
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 53:06
25 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 56:33
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:03:59
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:04:25
28 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:06:57
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:12:06
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:19:59
31 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:00
32 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:24:38
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:14
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:39
35 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:32:19
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:38:30
37 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:46:36
38 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:50:51
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:28
40 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:56:35
41 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:00:09
42 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 2:00:38
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02:53
44 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:06:13
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:06:36
46 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:07:22
47 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:09:49
48 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:10:25
49 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:11:42
50 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:13:47
51 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 2:15:16
52 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:17:16
53 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:18:05
54 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:18:24
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:21:17
56 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:25:45
57 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:45
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 2:28:06
59 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:28:27
60 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:34:15
61 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:05
62 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:41:52
63 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:43:51
64 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:44:01
65 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:46:32
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:47:32
67 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:48:02
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:49:49
69 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:50:23
70 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:50:49
71 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:51:23
72 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:53:10
73 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:53:22
74 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:58:12
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:58:26
76 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:58:48
77 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:00:54
78 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 3:01:22
79 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3:02:10
80 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:04:10
81 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:04:53
82 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:09:19
83 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:11:28
84 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:12:52
85 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 3:14:07
86 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:14:31
87 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:18:14
88 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:19:44
89 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:20:22
90 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:21:09
91 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:23:15
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 3:23:17
93 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:24:36
94 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:26:19
95 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:27:15
96 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 3:27:15
97 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:28:33
98 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:30:05
99 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:33:29
100 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:33:29
101 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:34:26
102 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:36:25
103 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 3:38:17
104 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:38:41
105 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:40:02
106 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:40:09
107 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:42:42
108 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 3:44:54
109 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:46:42
110 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 3:47:29
111 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:47:40
112 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:50:43
113 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:51:55
114 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:51:57
115 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:52:50
116 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:56:30
117 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 3:57:06
118 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:57:49
119 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:57:58
120 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:58:10
121 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:58:17
122 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:58:36
123 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:59:12
124 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 4:02:12
125 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:03:16
126 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 4:03:44
127 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:05:22
128 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 4:06:18
129 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 4:06:23
130 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 4:08:07
131 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:08:08
132 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:08:22
133 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 4:09:04
134 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:09:17
135 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:09:40
136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 4:10:33
137 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:12:53
138 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:13:49
139 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 4:14:48
140 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:16:53
141 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:16:57
142 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:17:03
143 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:18:15
144 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:21:41
145 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:22:02
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 4:22:05
147 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:23:01
148 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:23:42
149 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:24:24
150 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:24:28
151 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:26:39
152 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:27:49
153 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:28:01
154 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:28:11
155 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:28:33
156 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 4:29:22
157 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 4:29:38
158 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:29:47
159 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:30:02
160 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 4:30:30
161 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:30:34
162 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:31:10
163 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 4:31:34
164 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 4:31:40
165 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:32:09
166 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 4:32:25
167 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 4:34:45
168 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:35:06
169 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:39:37
170 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:40:24
171 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:50:14
172 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:51:07
173 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 4:55:13
174 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 5:01:18
175 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 5:17:14

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.