Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/16 19:52 pm - Canada Cup XCO #5 Saint-Felicien results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/16
 

Results from today's Canada Cup XCO #5 held today in Saint-Félicien, QC

Elite/U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Sandra Walter (LIV Cycling Canada) 1:30:12.651
2 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:48.347
3 Cindy Montambault (Trek GPL) 1:32:11.652
4 Catherine Fleury (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:32:54.117
5 Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclonde D'Alma / Marin Bikes) 1:33:12.071
6 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 1:33:51.438
7 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Team Giant Vancouver) 1:35:39.471
8 Jena Greaser (Women's Projetct Pedal/ Vo2max/ Competitive Edge) 1:36:02.899
9 Elyse Nieuwald (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn) 1:37:43.322
10 Mackenzie Myatt (Team Nova Scotia) 1:38:32.813
11 Amelie Simard (Cvm Sigma Assurances) 1:39:33.055
12 Florence Dostie-Menard (Cvm De La Gatineau) 1:40:49.778
13 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Cyclones D'Alma) 1:42:18.745
14 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (CVM De La Gatineau) 1:45:22.094
15 Chloe Cross (Team Whistler) 1:45:42.713
16 Stefanie Tremblay (Cyclone) 1:45:50.962
17 Jennifer Malik (Paradise Garage Racing) -1 lap
18 Unknown -1 lap
19 Kelsey Macdonald (Giant Vancouver) -1 lap
DNF Sabrina Bureau (Sigma Assurance)
DNF Frederique Trudel (Specialized Racing Canada)
Elite/U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Andrew L'Espérance (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:27.633
2 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:28.637
3 Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:29.050
4 Jeremy Martin (Focus Bike - IWill Pro Cycling) 1:31:42.857
5 Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone D'Alma) 1:32:21.162
6 Marc-Andre Fortier (Independant) 1:34:04.038
7 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:34:18.949
8 Felix Burke (Felix Burke) 1:35:54.265
9 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles - Ote) 1:36:47.901
10 Anthony Audet (Indépendant) 1:36:50.382
11 Anthony Bergeron (Vélogamik) 1:38:28.016
12 Aroussen Laflamme (Trek GPL) 1:40:21.098
13 Jason Wiebe (Country Cycle) 1:40:42.060
14 Alex Schmidt (Alex Schmidt) 1:41:25.025
15 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnny's CC p/b Norco LG) 1:41:52.485
16 Colin Pendziwol (Rollin' Thunder Racing pb Marostica Subaru) 1:41:59.357
17 Vincent Belhumeur (Club Mathieu Performance) 1:42:44.350
18 Jason Cote (Vo2 Cafe Summum) 1:44:26.802
19 Chris Ziegler (Next-Bmb) 1:45:16.284
20 Chris Fruetel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 1:47:53.542
21 Jasmin Cantin (Club Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond) 1:49:38.142
22 Marvrick Cote-Payette (Club Cyclone D'alma) -1 lap
23 Matthew Turcotte (Indépendant-Vm) -1 lap
DNS Felix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles / OtTE)
DNS Thomas Gauthier (Summit-Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Davis Ross (Awi Racing)
DNF Rhys Verner (Kona Factory Team)
Junior Expert Women, 3 laps
1 Sophianne Samson (Sigma Assurance) 1:00:09.418
2 Leya Masson (Cc Mont-Sainte-Anne) 1:01:14.781
3 Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk-Vdm) 1:03:40.514
4 Julia Long (Tag Cycling, Cycling BC, Summit Sports) 1:05:27.128
5 Vicky Morin-Blanchette (C3 Vélo Pays D'en Haut) 1:10:22.576
6 Anya Munro (Team Nova Scotia) 1:13:28.748
Junior Expert Men, 4 laps
1 Felix Longpre (Club Cycliste MSA) 1:04:22.074
2 Victor Verreault (Velo 2 Max) 1:05:51.069
3 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Équipe Iris) 1:06:18.767
4 Philippe Truchon (Club Mathieu Performance) 1:06:59.610
5 Emile Perreault (Accro Vélo) 1:08:08.228
6 Frederic Bergeron (Vélogamik) 1:08:27.436
7 Robin Horsfield (Independant) 1:09:28.367
8 Antoine Belanger-Rannou (Cvm De La Gatineau/ EC Gatineau) 1:10:48.093
9 Nick Kleban (Cycling Bc) 1:11:42.725
10 Emile Hamm (Rollin' Thunder Racing p/b Marostica Motors) 1:12:24.830
11 William Baron (C3 Vélo Pays D'en Haut) 1:13:21.585
12 Kailen Shackleton (Team Manitoba) 1:14:38.719
13 Charles Couture (C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut) 1:15:19.690
14 Maxime Fortier (Dalbix) 1:16:38.963
15 David Hamm (Team Manitoba) -1 lap
DNS Max Mcculloch (Absent) (Cycling BC)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.