Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/16 22:09 pm - Tour l'Abitibi: Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/16
 

Results from the fifth stage in Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

Stage 6: Rouyn-Noranda RR, 108.1 km
1 Quinton Disera (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:22:12
2 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan
3 Michael Carswell (NZl) Team New Zealand
4 Brian Sciba (USA) Southeastern Regional
5 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk
6 Phillip Truppelli (USA) E.C. Devo
7 Ian Clarke (USA) Washington Spin Development
8 Trey Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini
9 Nathaniel Schoonover (USA) Flagstaff Team all s.t.
10 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Quebec 0:04
11 Eric Brunner (USA) Washington Spin Development
12 Gabriel Guay (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford
13 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Team Canada
14 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Quebec all s.t.
15 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse 0:10
16 Mamoru Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Japan 0:15
17 Isaac Porterfield (USA) IAMGold 0:16
18 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Canada 0:24
19 Jacob Hoggard (USA) Southeastern Regional 0:38
20 Jonathan Guiza (USA) CT Cycling Advancement 0:55
21 Kevin Goguen (USA) Washington Spin Development 1:27
22 Kurt Penno (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse
23 Lucas Grall (Fra) Team France
24 Hayden Strong (NZl) Team New Zealand
25 Jo Shigemitsu (Jpn) Team Japan
26 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Team Canada
27 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Team Denmark
28 Alec Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists
29 Jules Gilliam (USA) Team USA
30 Ayoub Bairi (Mar) Team Morocco
31 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC
32 Pascal Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS
33 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) Team USA
34 Tatsuyoshi Hino (Jpn) Team Japan
35 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan
36 François Girard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS
37 James Fouche (NZl) Team New Zealand
38 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France
39 Nick Mckey (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini
40 Samuel Munday (Aus) Novo Nordisk
41 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS
42 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada
43 Sean Fincham (Can) Cycling BC
44 Liam Cappel (NZl) S.W. Selection Team
45 James Grant (Can) Cycling BC
46 Félix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec
47 Michael Foley (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse
48 Keith Mullaly (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini
49 Andreas Kron (Den) Team Denmark
50 Noah Simms (Can) Team Canada
51 Cole Schumacher (Can) Centurion Next Wave
52 Mohammed Medrazi (Mar) Team Morocco
53 Taisei Narumi (Jpn) Team Japan
54 Alexander Chrystall (USA) E.C. Devo
55 Ian Garrison (USA) Team USA
56 Dylan Cantrell (USA) Washington Spin Development
57 Max Huddleston (USA) Flagstaff Team
58 Ben Cook (USA) Flagstaff Team
59 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Team Quebec
60 Cameron A. Beard (USA) Team USA
61 Abdellatif Salimi (Mar) Team Morocco
62 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus
63 Olivier Hamel (Can) Team Quebec
64 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford
65 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC
66 Samuel Margolis (USA) Young Medalists
67 Ethan Palamarek (Can) IAMGold
68 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus
69 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford
70 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Denmark
71 Jakob Egholm (Den) Team Denmark
72 Eben Horacek (USA) Flagstaff Team
73 Chad Hale (USA) Southeastern Regional
74 Ruben Bacon (USA) Stingray Trek Lacasse
75 Charles Macfarlane (USA) Flagstaff Team
76 Tyler J. Stites (USA) Team USA
77 Maxlimilian Freeman (USA) Flagstaff Team
78 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk
79 Victor Guilhe Lacombe de Villiers (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford
80 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Team Quebec
81 Garrett Belanger (Can) Centurion Next Wave
82 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford
83 Leon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle
84 John Stuart (Can) IAMGold
85 Justin Bird (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini
86 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle
87 Carne Groube (NZl) Team New Zealand
88 Joshua Anderson (USA) Washington Spin Development
89 Christopher Welch (USA) Young Medalists
90 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) Team USA
91 Anders Mielke (Den) Team Denmark all s.t.
92 Teo Griffoul (Fra) Team France 1:44
93 Brendan A. Bengtson (USA) S.W. Selection Team 2:00
94 Mahmoud Kabbari (Mar) Team Morocco 2:47
95 Austin Gomes (USA) E.C. Devo 2:57
96 Maxime Périgny (Can) IAMGold 4:55
97 Ethan Batt (NZl) Team New Zealand 5:32
98 David Havill (Can) IAMGold s.t.
99 Collin Tellechea (USA) E.C. Devo 5:48
100 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle 6:28
101 August Bodilsen (Den) Team Denmark 7:26
102 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 8:22
103 Robin Nardot (Fra) Team France 8:36
104 Cullen Browne (NZl) Stingray Trek Lacasse 12:25
105 Jacob Skrip (USA) Young Medalists 13:52
106 Declan Irvine (Aus) Novo Nordisk 16:25
107 Gavin Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave 16:42
108 Thomas Carey (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 18:28
OTL Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 45:59
OTL Marcel Gutierrez (USA) E.C. Devo 45:59
OTL Louis Faure (Fra) Team France 46:00
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave
 
GC
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Team Canada 11:32:34
2 Brandon A. McNulty (USA) Team USA at 0:19
3 Brian Sciba (USA) Southeastern Regional 0:29
4 Matthew Staples (Can) Team Canada 0:34
5 Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Team Japan 0:38
6 Quinton Disera (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:43
7 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Team Quebec 0:46
8 Ian Clarke (USA) Washington Spin Development s.t.
9 Ian Garrison (USA) Team USA 0:48
10 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Team Denmark s.t.
11 Phillip Truppelli (USA) E.C. Devo 0:55
12 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Team Denmark 0:56
13 Andreas Kron (Den) Team Denmark 1:07
14 Trey Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 1:08
15 Cameron A. Beard (USA) Team USA 1:10
16 Jakob Egholm (Den) Team Denmark s.t.
17 Tyler J. Stites (USA) Team USA 1:15
18 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse 1:18
19 Christopher H. Blevins (USA) Team USA 1:20
20 Kevin Goguen (USA) Washington Spin Development 1:28
21 Jules Gilliam (USA) Team USA s.t.
22 Ruben Bacon (USA) Stingray Trek Lacasse 1:34
23 Joshua Anderson (USA) Washington Spin Development 1:38
24 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Team Canada s.t.
25 Ethan Palamarek (Can) IAMGold 1:48
26 Carne Groube (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:51
27 Hayden Strong (NZl) Team New Zealand 1:52
28 Noah Simms (Can) Team Canada 1:53
29 Olivier Hamel (Can) Team Quebec 1:58
30 Félix Boutin (Can) Team Quebec 1:59
31 Lucas Grall (Fra) Team France 2:02
32 Kurt Penno (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse 2:03
33 Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Team Japan 2:05
34 Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Team Quebec 2:10
35 Nick Mckey (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 2:11
36 Jo Shigemitsu (Jpn) Team Japan 2:16
37 Garrett Belanger (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:24
38 Alec Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 2:28
39 James Grant (Can) Cycling BC 2:32
40 Tatsuyoshi Hino (Jpn) Team Japan 2:47
41 James Fouche (NZl) Team New Zealand 2:51
42 Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 2:56
43 Gabriel Marceau (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford 2:57
44 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford 3:00
45 Abdellatif Salimi (Mar) Team Morocco 3:02
46 Thomas Lajoie (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford 3:08
47 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 3:09
48 François Girard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS 3:13
49 Jacob Hoggard (USA) Southeastern Regional 3:17
50 Teo Griffoul (Fra) Team France 3:30
51 Chad Hale (USA) Southeastern Regional 3:32
52 Alexander Chrystall (USA) E.C. Devo 3:41
53 Vincent Detosse (Fra) Team France 3:42
54 Victor Guilhe Lacombe de Villiers (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford 3:46
55 Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS 3:48
56 Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 3:56
57 Leon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle 3:56
58 Guillaume Davidson (Can) Team Quebec 4:01
59 Michael Carswell (NZl) Team New Zealand 4:08
60 Eric Brunner (USA) Washington Spin Development 4:13
61 Ayoub Bairi (Mar) Team Morocco 4:22
62 Justin Bird (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 4:28
63 Liam Cappel (NZl) S.W. Selection Team 4:37
64 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Team Quebec 5:12
65 Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 5:27
66 Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 6:04
67 Keith Mullaly (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 6:37
68 Jonathan Guiza (USA) CT Cycling Advancement 7:42
69 Gabriel Guay (Can) Télécom Desjardins Ford 7:54
70 Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 7:57
71 August Bodilsen (Den) Team Denmark 8:14
72 Brendan A. Bengtson (USA) S.W. Selection Team 8:32
73 Mahmoud Kabbari (Mar) Team Morocco 8:48
74 Anders Mielke (Den) Team Denmark 9:23
75 Samuel Munday (Aus) Novo Nordisk 9:24
76 Michael Foley (Can) Stingray Trek Lacasse 9:51
77 Isaac Porterfield (USA) IAMGold 10:38
78 Mohammed Medrazi (Mar) Team Morocco 11:01
79 Max Huddleston (USA) Flagstaff Team 11:56
80 Ben Cook (USA) Flagstaff Team 12:25
81 Collin Tellechea (USA) E.C. Devo 12:56
82 Mamoru Yoshioka (Jpn) Team Japan 13:15
83 Ethan Batt (NZl) Team New Zealand 13:37
84 Maxime Périgny (Can) IAMGold 13:39
85 Austin Gomes (USA) E.C. Devo 14:02
86 Jacob Skrip (USA) Young Medalists 14:16
87 Cullen Browne (NZl) Stingray Trek Lacasse 14:36
88 Declan Irvine (Aus) Novo Nordisk 16:50
89 Maxlimilian Freeman (USA) Flagstaff Team 17:58
90 Charles Macfarlane (USA) Flagstaff Team 19:09
91 Eben Horacek (USA) Flagstaff Team 23:03
92 Taisei Narumi (Jpn) Team Japan 23:13
93 Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 24:10
94 David Havill (Can) IAMGold 25:19
95 Cole Schumacher (Can) Centurion Next Wave 25:20
96 Christopher Welch (USA) Young Medalists 25:45
97 Dylan Cantrell (USA) Washington Spin Development 26:19
98 Robin Nardot (Fra) Team France 27:12
99 Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle 27:37
100 Sean Fincham (Can) Cycling BC 28:13
101 Nathaniel Schoonover (USA) Flagstaff Team 29:32
102 Olivier Beaulieu (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 31:06
103 Thomas Carey (USA) Arizona Select p/b Santini 37:22
104 Pascal Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Raycan RDS 41:09
105 Gavin Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave 48:35
106 Samuel Margolis (USA) Young Medalists 51:21
107 John Stuart (Can) IAMGold 53:06
108 Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain - Cycle 1:06:33


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.