Canadian Cyclist

 

July 23/16 23:17 pm - DH National Championships Seeding Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/16
 

Seeding Results Canadian DH National Championships in Peaks, BC

 

Elite Women
1 Georgia Astle (BC) 5:41.89
2 Vaea Verbeeck (BC) 5:50.60
3 Claire Buchar (BC) 5:53.55
4 Miranda Miller (BC) 5:53.55
5 Michelle Griffiths (BC) 6:05.29
6 Jaime Hill (BC) 6:10.03
7 Nicole Soulsby (BC) 6:19.46
 
Junior Women
1 Kyleigh Stewart (BC) Liv Giant Canada 6:34.38
2 Stephanie Denroche (BC) C4 Rider Training Inc. 6:47.87
 
Junior Expert Men
1 Finn Iles (BC) Specialized Gravity p/b SRAM 5:03.37
2 Henry Fitzgerald (BC) Steve Peat Syndicate 5:08.66
3 Magnus Manson (BC) Devinci Global Racing 5:09.08
4 Blake Bunting (BC) C4 Rider Training 5:15.08
5 Bracken Camilleri (BC) 5:15.09
6 Jacob Stefiuk (BC) C4 Rider Training 5:19.17
7 Alex Silverthorne (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 5:23.07
8 Liam Rourke (QC) Cycles performence 5:32.30
9 Simon Tellier (BC) Pro City Racing 5:32.67
10 John Walker (BC) 5:36.58
11 Josh Dziwenka (BC) 5:36.65
12 Caleb Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training 5:37.43
13 Noah Birkkjaer (AB) Winsport 5:42.97
14 Cole Mooney (BC) 5:44.67
15 Braedon McNicol (AB) Winsport 5:45.63
16 Matthew Coetser (AB) Winsport 5:48.12
17 Jack Ayrton (AB) Winsport 5:48.53
18 Aidan Myhre (BC) 5:48.57
19 Jesiah Dyck (BC) 5:56.26
20 Jacob Howitt (BC) 5:57.75
21 Alex Auger (BC) C4 Rider Training 6:01.74
22 Joshua Marangoni (BC) 6:03.14
23 Joshua Regan (AB) Winsport 6:09.34
24 David Lemieux (AB) 6:14.37
25 Willem Zwiers (BC) C4 Rider Training 6:20.13
26 Michael Markov (ON) 6:25.41
27 Cam Quadrelli (BC) 6:33.54
DNF Paul Rohner (BC)
 
Elite Men
1 Kirk McDowall (BC) Dunbar Cycles 4:56.68
2 Matt Beer (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 5:00.43
3 Forrest Riesco (BC) 5:00.86
4 Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 5:00.91
5 Max Scharf (BC) Skookum Cycle and Ski Ltd. 5:06.32
6 Nic Rodgers (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:07.98
7 Hugo Langevin (QC) Cycle Performance/Team Quebec 5:09.41
8 Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport 5:12.88
9 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) 5:14.08
10 Colin Grant (BC) Van Isle United 5:15.27
11 Trevor Thew (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:16.22
12 Adriano Digiocinto (BC) Dunber Cycles 5:16.39
13 Daniel Shaw (BC) Devinci /Major Cycles 5:16.52
14 Benjamin Després-Morin (QC) Roost Racing/Team Quebec 5:16.65
15 Samuel Thibault (QC) Major Cycles / Devinci 5:17.13
16 Philippe Ricard (QC) Major Cycles / Devinci 5:17.94
17 Ken Faubert (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:18.94
18 Cody MacArthur (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:20.56
19 McKay Vezina (CA) Giant Cove Factory 5:21.30
20 Lee Jackson (BC) OGC/Intense/Fox 5:25.01
21 Sidney Slotegraaf (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:25.35
22 Anthony Evans (BC) Sovereign Cycle 5:25.70
23 Kurtis Walton (BC) Bicycle Cafe 5:25.77
24 Jack Almond (BC) C4 Rider Training 5:26.46
25 Aaron Dobie (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:26.53
26 Braeden Onciul (BC) 5:27.16
27 Isaac Marangoni (BC) 5:27.30
28 Spencer Graf (BC) Norco Bicycles 5:27.50
29 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:29.45
30 Jeremy McDowell (AB) 5:29.99
31 Maxime Fortin Faubert (QC) Team Quebec/Laferte 5:31.95
32 Nicholas Court (BC) Van Isle United 5:35.75
33 Ben Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 5:36.99
34 Dale Russell (BC) 5:41.43
35 Etienne Heyburn (QC) 5:41.48
36 Chris Bennett (AB) 5:43.05
37 Tristan Keegan (AB) Kona Bikes 6:07.08
38 Wilson Schultz (AB) Bow Cycle DH 6:10.17
39 Brandon Douglas (BC) 7:23.56
40 Joe Howlett (On) 9:15.14
DNF Francis Perron (QC) Roostracing/sportauxpuces
DNF Levi Harapnuik (BC) C4 Rider Training
DNS Lynden Sandy (BC)
DNS Raphael Baril (QC) Laferte
DNS Harry Head (BC)
DNS Jordie Lunn (BC) Bear Mountain Resort/td>

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.