Canadian Cyclist

 

July 24/16 10:34 am - La Course results, Numainville 4th


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/16
 

Results from La Course by Le Tour de France in Paris, France

Paris Champs-Élysées, 89 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:01:27
2 Lotta Lepistö (Fin ) Cervelo Bigla
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam
4 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla
5 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope
6 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope
7 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
8 Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley
9 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
10 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata
11 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
13 Diana Penuela Martinez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro
14 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
16 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
17 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
18 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
19 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
21 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
23 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
24 Kaat van der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 0:04
25 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team
26 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
27 Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
28 Anouska Koster (Ned) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam
29 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
30 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
31 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope 0:06
32 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
33 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam
34 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope all s.t.
35 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam 0:09
36 Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope 0:11
37 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
38 Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
39 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
40 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur 0:29
41 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:36
42 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
43 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica - AIS
44 Lucinda Brand (Ned) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam all s.t.
45 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica - AIS 0:39
46 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 0:54
47 Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France s.t.
48 Véra Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 1:06
49 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BePink
50 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata
51 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
52 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata
53 Severine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope
54 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink
55 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
56 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
57 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
58 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley
59 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental
60 Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Pro
62 Chantal Hofmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
63 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla 1:36
64 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 1:39
65 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AIS
66 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling both s.t.
67 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:50
68 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
69 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley 1:50
70 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 2:17
71 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
72 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana both s.t.
73 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:33
74 Iris Sachet (Fra) France 2:43
75 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:03
76 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) RaboLiv Womencyclingteam s.t.
77 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 3:41
78 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
79 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies both s.t.
80 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley 4:23
81 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 4:39
82 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 4:57
83 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 5:01
84 Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
85 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
86 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 5:04
87 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5 s.t.
88 Valerie Demey (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx 5:17
89 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental 5:37
90 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 6:06
91 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products 6:23
92 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro
93 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS both s.t.
94 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:24


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.