Canadian Cyclist

 

July 24/16 14:43 pm - Tour de France: Stage 21


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/16
 

André Greipel doubles up on the Champs-Elysées

Like last year, André Greipel won the prestigious conclusive stage on the Champs-Elysées as he outsprinted Peter Sagan and Alexander Kristoff. This is the first win of the German national champion at the Tour de France this year and his eleventh in total. Chris Froome won his third Tour de France after 2013 and 2015 to rejoin Philippe Thys, Louison Bobet and Greg LeMond in the record books one line below five-time winners Jacques Anquetil, Eddy Merckx, Bernard Hinault and Miguel Indurain.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

 

Good bye “Purito”
175 riders started stage 21 in Chantilly. Chris Froome celebrated his third Tour de France victory. Joaquim “Purito” Rodriguez, 7th on GC at the age of 37, was given the green light to enter the Champs-Elysées alone in the lead to salute the crowd before retiring at the end of this year. French champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ) gave the go to the real race and an eight-man breakaway was formed with 50km to go: Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale), Lawson Craddock (Cannondale-Drapac), Markus Burghardt (BMC), Daniel Teklehaimanot (DiData), Jérémy Roy (FDJ), Jan Barta (Bora), Rui Costa (Lampre-Merida) and Brice Feillu (Fortuneo-Vital Concept).

Kittel and Coquard in trouble
Burghardt was ejected from the leading group due to a mechanical. Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quick Step) also had a mechanical with 35km to go. The German who had won the Champs-Elysées in 2013 and 2014 was forced to a solo chase whereas his team-mate Tony Martin pulled out due to a left knee injury. The seven escapees had a maximum of 25 seconds lead. Luke Rowe and Wout Poels (Sky) showed off and joined them at the front with 18km to go. As the breakaway got reined in, Alexey Lutsenko (Astana) counter attacked. He was caught by Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) with 12km to go. It was all together again 6.5km before the end. Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) had a flat tyre with 2.5km to go. Lotto-Soudal did the most impressive work at the front of the peloton and André Greipel was smart enough to mark Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) and pass him right on time while Peter Sagan was coming fast from behind. Riders representing 12 different teams and 10 nations have won the 21 stages of the 103rd Tour de France.

Chris Froome with the triple crown
Chris Froome has become a giant in the history of the Tour de France. In the record book, he is only one step below the magic quartet of champions who have won the race five times (Jacques Anquetil, Eddy Merckx, Bernard Hinault and Miguel Indurain). With three overall victories (2013, 2015, 2016), he's on pair with Philippe Thys, Louison Bobet and Greg LeMond. Moreover, on the yellow jerseys tally, he stands alone with 44 days in the lead of the overall ranking below Merckx (96), Hinault (75), Indurain (60) and Anquetil (50).
ASO/TDF report




Results

Stage 21: Chantilly to Paris Champs Élysées, 113km
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:43: 08
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
6 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
10 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
11 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
12 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
14 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
15 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
17 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
18 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
23 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
25 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
26 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
27 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
28 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
29 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
35 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
36 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
37 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
38 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
39 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
40 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
41 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
42 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
43 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
46 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
48 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
49 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
50 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
52 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
53 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
54 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
59 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
60 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
61 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
62 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
63 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
65 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
66 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
67 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
68 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
69 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
70 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
78 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
79 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
80 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
81 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
83 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
84 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
86 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
87 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
88 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
89 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
90 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
92 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
93 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
94 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
96 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
97 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
98 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
99 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
100 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
101 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
102 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
103 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
104 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
105 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
106 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
107 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
109 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
110 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
111 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
112 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
113 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
114 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
115 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
116 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
117 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
118 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
119 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
120 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
121 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
122 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
123 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
127 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
128 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
129 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
130 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
132 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
133 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
134 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
135 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
136 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
137 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
138 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
139 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
140 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
141 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
142 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
145 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
146 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
147 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
148 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
150 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
151 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
152 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
154 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
155 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 2: 15
158 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0: 00
159 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
160 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 2: 44
161 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
162 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
163 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
164 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
165 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
166 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
167 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 4: 09
168 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 0: 00
169 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
170 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 4: 32
171 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 0: 00
172 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 5: 01
173 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 5: 02
174 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 7: 17
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
 
Final GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 89:04:48
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 4:05
3 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 4:21
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 4:42
5 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:17
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:16
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 6:58
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 6:58
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:04
10 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 7:11
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 13:13
12 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky 18:51
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19:20
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 24:59
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 28:31
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 30:42
17 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 38:30
18 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 38:57
19 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 38:59
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:28
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 47:40
22 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:23
23 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 52:14
24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 53:06
25 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 56:33
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:03:59
27 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:04:25
28 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:06:57
29 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:12:06
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:19:59
31 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21:00
32 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:24:38
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25:14
34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:39
35 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 1:32:19
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 1:38:30
37 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:46:36
38 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 1:50:51
39 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 1:55:28
40 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:58:45
41 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 2:00:09
42 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 2:00:38
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 2:02:53
44 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:06:13
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:06:36
46 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:07:22
47 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:09:49
48 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:10:25
49 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 2:11:42
50 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:13:47
51 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 2:15:16
52 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:17:16
53 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:18:05
54 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 2:18:24
55 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:21:17
56 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:25:45
57 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27:45
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 2:28:06
59 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:28:27
60 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 2:39:17
61 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:05
62 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:41:52
63 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:43:51
64 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:44:01
65 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 2:46:32
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:47:32
67 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 2:48:02
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:49:49
69 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 2:50:23
70 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:50:49
71 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:51:23
72 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 2:53:10
73 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:53:22
74 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:58:12
75 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:58:48
76 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:00:54
77 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 3:01:22
78 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3:02:10
79 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 3:02:35
80 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:04:53
81 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:09:11
82 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:09:19
83 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:11:28
84 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:12:52
85 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 3:14:07
86 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:14:31
87 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:18:14
88 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:19:44
89 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:20:22
90 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:21:09
91 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:23:15
92 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 3:23:17
93 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:24:36
94 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:26:19
95 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 3:27:09
96 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 3:27:15
97 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:28:33
98 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:33:29
99 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 3:33:29
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:34:26
101 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 3:36:25
102 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 3:38:17
103 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:38:41
104 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:40:02
105 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:40:09
106 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:42:42
107 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 3:44:54
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:46:42
109 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 3:47:29
110 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:47:40
111 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:50:43
112 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 3:51:55
113 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:51:57
114 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:52:50
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:56:30
116 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 3:57:06
117 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:57:49
118 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:57:58
119 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 3:58:10
120 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:58:17
121 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:58:36
122 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:03:16
123 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 4:03:44
124 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:03:44
125 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 4:04:27
126 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:05:22
127 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 4:06:18
128 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 4:06:23
129 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 4:08:07
130 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:08:08
131 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:08:22
132 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 4:09:04
133 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:09:07
134 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:09:40
135 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 4:10:33
136 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:12:53
137 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:13:49
138 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:16:53
139 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:16:57
140 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:17:03
141 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 4:17:32
142 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:18:15
143 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:21:41
144 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:22:02
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 4:22:05
146 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:23:01
147 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:23:42
148 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:24:24
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:24:24
150 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:26:39
151 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 4:27:49
152 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:28:01
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:28:11
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:28:33
155 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 4:29:22
156 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 4:29:38
157 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:29:47
158 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:30:02
159 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 4:30:30
160 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:30:34
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 4:31:34
162 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 4:31:40
163 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:32:09
164 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 4:32:25
165 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 4:34:45
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 4:35:06
167 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:38:27
168 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 4:39:37
169 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:40:24
170 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:50:14
171 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:51:07
172 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 4:55:13
173 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 5:01:18
174 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 5:17:14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.