Canadian Cyclist

 

July 25/16 0:04 am - Cascade Classic: Men stages 4, 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/16
 

Results from the final two stages in Bend, Oregon

Stage 4 (July 23rd): Downtown Bend Criterium
1 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie 1:13:18
2 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World at 0:03
3 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie 0:05
4 Ulises Castillo (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
6 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis all s.t.
7 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:09
8 Tony Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing 0:20
9 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery s.t.
10 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:22
 
41 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block
54 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Accent Inns/RussHays p/b Champion System
63 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
66 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+
78 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
80 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+
87 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
91 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+
89 Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
91 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ all s.t.
101 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block 0:40
104 Kyle Buckowsky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
105 Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/RussHays p/b Champion System
107 Felix Cote Bouvett
110 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci all s.t.
121 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
NP Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block
NP Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly
 
Stage 5: Awbrey Butte Circuit, 131.3 km
1 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis 2:58:48
2 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman at s.t.
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie 0:03
4 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
5 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:05
6 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:16
8 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
9 Eder Fraye (Mex) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 0:27
10 Ulises Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
 
26 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:56
31 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ 1:03
43 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:28
64 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block 2:44
68 Kyle Buckowsky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:49
90 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ 5:27
96 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block 5:46
113 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block 12:11
116 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 14:21
118 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ 25:50
NP Oliver Evans (Can) Accent Inns/RussHays p/b Champion System
NP Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
NP Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
NP Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+
 
Final GC
1 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie 12:47:31
2 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 0:09
3 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:13
4 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 0:26
5 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 0:56
6 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:00
7 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:21
8 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:30
9 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 1:32
10 Jonathan Freter (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 1:41
 
21 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:22
25 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 4:38
32 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ 7:05
69 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block 14:50
78 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ 16:02
86 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block 17:49
112 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block 32:04


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.