Canadian Cyclist

 

July 30/16 21:24 pm - Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/16
 

Results

Donostia to Donostia, 220.2 km
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:31:00
2 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:17
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:22
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34
6 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
8 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky all s.t.
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:37
11 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:50
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
13 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
17 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
19 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
23 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
24 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
25 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:54
26 Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:02
27 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
28 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
30 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:17
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:26
32 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
34 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 1:28
35 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
36 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:29
37 Cyrille Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
38 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:54
39 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
40 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
41 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
42 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
43 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida 2:36
44 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida
45 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
46 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
49 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
50 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
51 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
55 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:48
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
60 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
62 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
64 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx - Quick-Step
67 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
68 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
70 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange all s.t.
71 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:13
72 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 5:24
73 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
74 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
77 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida
78 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
79 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
80 Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
81 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 6:15
82 Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
83 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida 6:49
84 Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step
85 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
86 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
87 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 9:57
88 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
89 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
92 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 10:02
93 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
94 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 13:26
95 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
96 Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
100 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
101 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
102 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
103 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
104 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
105 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
106 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
107 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
108 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
110 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
111 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
112 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
113 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.