Canadian Cyclist

 

July 31/16 13:12 pm - Walsh and Jamieson top ten in Belgium


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/16
 

Results from Overijse Kermesse in Belgium

113 km
1 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Veranclassic - AGO el.Czc 2:48:15
2 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel - United C.T. Elite at s.t.
3 Folkert Oostra (Ned) West Frisia U23 0:12
4 Kurt van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Pelter - Van Wezel Cycling Team Mastm 0:26
5 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel - United C.T. Elite
6 Sam van de Mieroop (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. Elite
7 Edward Walsh (Can) Oakley Atlantic U23 all s.t.
8 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Race Clean U23 1:02
9 Sven Noels (Bel) VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team Elite s.t.
10 Kristof Houben (Bel) Individueel Mastm 1:23
11 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. Elite
12 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel - United C.T. Elite both s.t.
13 Jacob Relaes (Bel) EFC-Etixx U23 1:52
14 Julien Mortier (Bel) Color Code Arden´Beef U23.C
15 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon el.Czc
16 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Color Code Arden´Beef U23.C
17 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) West Frisia Elite all s.t.
18 Dries Lehaen (Bel) Profel - United C.T. U23 2:49
19 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon el.Czc 3:45
20 Matthias Houlmont (Bel) Verandas Willems - Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny U23 3:54
21 William Elliott (Can) Team Race Clean U23
22 David Motte (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM CT Elite
23 Jari Snyers (Bel) Profel - United C.T. U23
24 Benjamin Veninga (Ned) Monkey Town Ct U23
25 Aurélien Biebuyck (Bel) Blancs Gilets Brabant Wallon U23
26 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code Arden´Beef U23.C
27 Nicolas Verougstraete (Bel) Vl Technics - Experza - Abutriek C.T. U23
28 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team Elite
29 Dieter Claus (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23
30 Glen Van Nuffelen (Bel) Profel - United C.T. U23
31 Bram Rombouts (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club U23
32 Stijn Goolaerts (Bel) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team U23
33 Lars Van Der Poel (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit U23
34 Wouter Van Engeland (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club U23
35 Celestin Leyman (Bel) EFC-Etixx U23
36 Gerben Peersman (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. Elite
37 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Color Code Arden´Beef U23.C
38 Sam Van Gansen (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle Club Vzw Elite
39 Wouter Smagghe (Bel) Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycling Team U23 all s.t.
40 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois Elite 4:10
41 Kevin Heylen (Bel) Profel - United C.T. U23
42 Hannes Bergström Frisk (Swe) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere U23
43 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Uwtc De Volharding Elite
44 Sean Joyce (NZl) Illi-Bikes Cycling Team Elite
45 Ken Smets (Bel) Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan V.Z.W. Elite
46 Dries Dops (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk U23
47 Bram Van Der Zwet (Ned) Restore Cycling U23
48 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk Elite
49 Jan Van Aert (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club Elite
50 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Rtv Oldenzaalse Wcl Elite
51 Bas Nieuwkoop (Ned) Willebrord Wil Vooruit U23
52 Nils Heyns (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM CT Elite
53 Jordi Andries (Bel) Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Cycling Team U23 all s.t.
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean Elite
DNF Aiden Caves (Can) Team Race Clean U23
DNF Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team Race Clean Elite
DNF Adam Roberge (Can) Team Race Clean U23
DNF Evan Burtnik (Can) Juventus Cc U23
DNF Alexander Cowan (Can) Cyclemeisters U23
131 starters


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.