Canadian Cyclist

 

July 31/16 18:11 pm - Marathon National Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/16
 

Results from Marathon Nationals held in East Hereford, QC

Women
1 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn Senior                   
4:29:02
2 Maghalie Rochette (QC) LUNA Pro Team Senior 4:40:29
3 Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Le Pédalier Master 30-39 4:47:09
4 Nathalie Cantin (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 40-49 5:44:04
5 Kelly Cadeau (MA) Indépendant Master 40-49 5:54:21
6 Madeleine Lemyre (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 30-39 5:56:04
7 Isabelle Dumas (QC) Specialized Québec Master 30-39 6:04:58
8 Genevieve Larouche (QC) Indépendant Master 30-39 6:18:11
9 Carolanne Gariépy (QC) Indépendant Senior 6:18:12
10 Amelia Goulet (NS) Bike Monkey Senior 7:10:12
DNF Jaqueline Mourao (Bra) Scott-Brasil Master 40-49
 
Men
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) SCOTT-3Rox Racing Master 30-39 3:52:21
2 Cory Wallace (AB) KONA Factory Team Master 30-39 3:53:17
3 Jeremy Martin (QC) Focus Bikes / iWill Pro Cycling Senior 3:53:41
4 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Specialized Canada5000 Senior 3:57:35
5 Jamie Lamb (AB) Bicisport Calgary Master 30-39 3:58:06
6 Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Trek-GPL Master 30-39 4:01:39
7 Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (QC) Pivot Cycles On the edge canada Senior 4:01:42
8 Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team Senior 4:02:26
9 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Indépendant-VM Senior 4:10:24
10 Simon Castonguay (QC) Felt MTB Master 30-39 4:10:54
11 Eric Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Vélo Master 30-39 4:11:01
12 Philippe Carrier (QC) LAPC (Limited Air Lousse Private Club Master 40-49 4:17:07
13 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe Iris Junior 4:19:44
14 Bruno Lafontaine (QC) Trek-Fiera Master 40-49 4:19:45
15 Dereck Treadwell (ME) Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing Master 40-49 4:22:23
16 Luca Serli (QC) La Vie Sportive Master 30-39 4:22:30
17 Vincent Audet (QC) Felt mtb Master 40-49 4:23:28
18 Jon Burgess (NS) Oakley Atlantic Racing Master 30-39 4:24:54
19 Benjamin Hewins (NS) Oakley Atlantic Racing Senior 4:27:42
20 Andre Landry (NB) mikes bike shop Master 30-39 4:28:06
21 Félix Hamel (QC) bicycles record Senior 4:30:12
22 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Hub Cylces/Craftsman construction Master 50-59 4:31:37
23 Jean-Pascal Cloutier (QC) FELT MTB Senior 4:33:05
24 Philippe Vermette (QC) Espresso Sports Master 40-49 4:33:08
25 Alain Gagnon (QC) CC Rimouski Master 30-39 4:33:40
26 Arnaud Mercier (QC) independant Senior 4:35:07
27 Éric Rouleau (QC) Scott-RackUltra Master 40-49 4:35:09
28 Gino Ricci (QC) Indépendant Master 30-39 4:36:15
29 Jeffrey Simms (NS) Bike monkey cycling Master 30-39 4:36:38
30 John Malois (QC) CC de l'Academie Master 40-49 4:36:47
31 Hugo Bardou (QC) Xprezo Master 40-49 4:36:55
32 Steve Fréchette (QC) Indépendant Senior 4:38:25
33 David Vigneault (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 4:41:08
34 Jean-Martin Duhamel (QC) Indépendant Master 30-39 4:42:04
35 Jasmin Cantin (QC) Club vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond/Intersport Senior 4:44:42
36 Brendan Mackillop (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing Senior 4:45:42
37 Jean Guérin (QC) FELT MTB Master 50-59 4:47:05
39 Alexandre Frappier (QC) OPUS/OGC Master 30-39 4:48:35
38 Nicholas Emsley (ON) AWI Racing Junior 4:48:36
40 Tim Carleton (ON) Indépendant Master 30-39 4:50:21
41 Jean-Michel Racine (QC) Indépendant Master 30-39 4:52:20
42 Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall Master 50-59 4:53:30
43 Louis Chauvette (QC) Indépendant Senior 4:58:22
44 Dominique Avoine (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 30-39 4:58:23
45 Ian Carbonneau (QC) Rocky Mountain Procycle Master 30-39 4:59:27
46 Philippe Boudreau (QC) North Rider / Trees Senior 5:01:54
47 Martin Tremblay (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 5:02:21
48 Jean-Jean Leclerc (QC) Limited Air Lousse Private Club Master 50-59 5:02:39
49 Eric Dufour (QC) velomania Master 40-49 5:04:09
50 Eric Dulong (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 30-39 5:05:46
51 David Maltais (QC) Garneau-Québec Senior 5:06:42
52 Pierre-Olivier Cloutier (QC) Indépendant Senior 5:06:47
53 Pierrot Fortin (QC) Vélo 2 max Master 40-49 5:06:57
54 Samuel Harvey-Lavoie (QC) La Cordée Master 30-39 5:07:01
55 Mathieu Desrosiers (QC) Indépendant Master 30-39 5:07:48
56 Bruno Pare (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 50-59 5:09:07
57 Philippe Lebeault (QC) espresso sport Master 30-39 5:11:51
58 Remi Gosselin (QC) Sport Olympe Master 30-39 5:14:44
59 Bruno Blais (QC) ZVP opto réseaux Master 30-39 5:14:59
60 David Gregoire (QC) Club cycliste MSA Senior 5:16:20
61 Martin Bellavance (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 40-49 5:16:52
62 Jean-pierre Gagnon (QC) Indépendant Master 50-59 5:17:55
63 Philippe Lanctôt (QC) VéloGare Master 40-49 5:18:08
64 Bruno Turcotte (QC) Mathieu performance Master 30-39 5:19:22
65 Yvan Boilard (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 50-59 5:19:51
66 Denis St-Amand (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 50-59 5:20:01
67 Mathieu Bouthillier (QC) CC de l'Académie Master 30-39 5:22:14
68 Jacques Bilodeau (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke Master 50-59 5:23:25
69 Alexandre Dionne-Lyonnais (QC) Vélo Extrême Master 30-39 5:23:52
70 Jean Morin (QC) Limited Air Lousse Private Club Master 50-59 5:25:18
71 David Villeneuve (QC) Scott Rack Ultra Master 30-39 5:25:52
72 Philippe Beaudet (QC) Club Mathieu Performance Senior 5:26:40
73 Sylvain Poitras (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 40-49 5:28:37
74 Gervais Levesque (QC) Indépendant Master 50-59 5:29:03
75 Frédérick Ward (QC) Dalbix Master 30-39 5:31:19
76 Sébastien Wauthier (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 5:32:53
77 Michael Dalgleish (QC) ZVP Opto-Réseau Master 50-59 5:33:52
78 David Wright (ON) euro-sports.ca Master 40-49 5:37:55
79 Jerome Dionne (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 5:41:07
80 Alain Major (QC) Maglia Rosa Master 50-59 5:44:01
81 Bernard Desrochers (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke Master 50-59 5:52:58
82 Yan Pelletier (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 6:03:40
83 Sébastien Hue (QC) Dalbix Master 40-49 6:06:52
84 Elijah Belliveau (NS) Bike Monkey Junior 6:09:56
85 Tim O'Connor (QC) Ride With Rendall Master 40-49 6:12:18
86 Michel Bergeron (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49 6:13:27
87 Aaron Hoag (MA) Indépendant Master 40-49 6:20:58
88 Mario Turgeon (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 40-49 6:23:15
89 Claude Fortin (QC) CVM Bromont Master 30-39 6:24:48
90 Robert Parise (QC) Mathieu Performance Master 40-49 6:37:04
91 Alexandre Bilodeau (QC) Dalbix Senior 7:17:03
92 Sebastien Bilodeau (QC) Dalbix Senior 7:17:04
DNF Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-sports Master 50-59
DNF Jean-François Tapp (QC) Gaspé Velocipeg Master 30-39
DNS Shannon Carbray (QC) Indépendant Master 40-49
DNS Dan MacDougall (NS) Bike Monkey Senior
DNS Robert Parniak (ON) Cyclery Racing Master 40-49


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.