Canadian Cyclist

 

August 1/16 10:10 am - Ryan Anderson second at La Poly Normande


Posted by Editoress on 08/1/16
 

Results from La Poly Normande in France on July 31st.

Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect) won the sprint, just beating Ryan Anderson (Direct Energy) and Julien Duval (Armée De Terre).

Avranches to Saint-Martin-de-Landelles, 168.9 km
1 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 4:08:41
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
3 Julien Duval (Fra) Armée De Terre
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6 Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
8 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
9 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
11 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
12 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
13 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia
14 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
15 Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
16 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
17 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
18 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Syver Westgaard Waersted (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
21 Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22 Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
23 Marco Tizza (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia
24 Benoît Sinner (Fra) Armée De Terre
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
27 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armée De Terre all s.t.
28 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:06
29 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
32 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept all s.t.
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 0:08
34 Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch
35 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) Armée De Terre both s.t.
36 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:11
37 Torstein Traeen (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
38 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept both s.t.
39 Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch 0:13
40 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
41 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
42 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Max Emil Korner (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft all s.t.
44 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:15
45 Julien Guay (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
46 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée De Terre
47 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
48 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armée De Terre
50 Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie
51 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54 Felix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille
55 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft all s.t.
56 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:29
57 Camille Guerin (Fra) 0:31
58 Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP Auber 93 0:42
59 Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie 0:45
60 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 1:04
61 Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 1:13
62 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25
63 Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille 1:48
64 Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 1:52
65 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 1:58
66 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93
67 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
68 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
69 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 3:42
70 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:32
71 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:51
72 Iltjan Nika (Alb) D'amico Bottecchia
73 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
74 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
75 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
77 Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:41
78 David Menut (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 93 s.t.
79 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia 6:43
80 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armée De Terre 6:48
81 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 7:09
82 Thomas Deruette (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 7:16
83 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ 7:51
84 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft 12:32
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Leonardo Fabio Duque (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Christophe Laborie (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Cedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Wayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Larry Valvasori (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia
DNF Fabio Chinello (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia
DNF Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'amico Bottecchia
DNF Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armée De Terre


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.