Canadian Cyclist

 

August 3/16 19:05 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 3, New leader


Posted by Editoress on 08/3/16
 

Results from the third stage in Utah

 

PHOTO

 

 

 

Stage 3: Richfield to Payson, 191.51 km
1 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:24:49
2 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman at 0:03
3 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
4 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:22
5 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
6 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
7 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:24
8 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:57
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
10 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
15 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
17 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
19 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
20 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:57
21 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
22 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
23 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
24 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
25 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
26 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
27 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
29 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
31 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
32 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 9:43
33 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
34 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team
35 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
36 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
37 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
38 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
39 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:13:41
40 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis
41 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
42 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
43 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 18:09
44 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
46 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
47 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
48 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis
49 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
50 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
51 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
53 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
54 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 22:59
55 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
56 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
57 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini
58 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team
59 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
60 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
61 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38
62 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
63 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
64 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
65 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
66 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis
67 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
68 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
69 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
71 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
72 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
73 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
74 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
75 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
76 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
77 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
78 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
79 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
80 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
81 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
82 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
84 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
85 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
86 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
87 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
88 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
89 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
90 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
91 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
92 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman
93 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
94 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
95 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
96 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
97 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
98 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
99 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
100 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
101 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
102 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
103 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
104 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
105 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
106 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
107 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
108 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
OTL Tom Zirbel (USA) Rally Cycling 32:27
DNF Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
 
GC
1 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:30:53
2 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:07
3 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:09
4 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:32
5 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
6 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
7 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:34
8 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 1:44
9 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:07
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
14 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
17 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
18 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
19 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
20 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:07
21 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
22 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
23 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
25 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
26 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
27 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team
28 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
29 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
30 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
31 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
32 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 9:52
33 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 9:53
34 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team
35 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
36 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
37 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept all s.t.
38 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:13
39 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:42
40 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 13:51
41 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
42 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
43 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 16:08
44 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18:19
45 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
46 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
47 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
48 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
49 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis
50 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
51 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
52 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
53 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
54 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22:58
55 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 23:03
56 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 23:05
57 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team s.t.
58 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis 23:06
59 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 23:07
60 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:09
61 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
62 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
63 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
64 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
65 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
66 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman
67 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
68 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
69 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
72 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
73 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
74 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
75 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
76 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
77 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
78 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
79 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 23:28
80 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 23:42
81 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 23:54
82 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini 23:55
83 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 24:17
84 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
85 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:22
86 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 25:13
87 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 25:37
88 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 26:44
89 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 27:47
90 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
91 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38
92 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis all s.t.
93 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 28:10
94 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 28:17
95 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 28:20
96 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 28:42
97 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 30:46
98 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 32:20
100 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:05
101 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:07
102 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 35:02
103 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:19
104 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 42:18
105 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 42:22
106 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 44:48
107 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 45:12
108 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 47:56

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2