Canadian Cyclist

 

August 4/16 17:43 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/16
 

Results from the fourth stage in Utah

Stage 4: IM Flash to Kearns, 154.49 km
1 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 3:23:47
2 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38
4 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
6 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
7 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
10 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
11 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
12 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
13 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
14 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team
16 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
17 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
18 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
20 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling
21 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team
23 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
24 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis
25 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
27 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
28 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
30 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
31 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
34 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
36 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
37 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
38 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
39 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
40 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
41 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
42 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
43 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
44 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
45 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
46 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
47 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
48 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
49 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
50 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
51 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis
53 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
54 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
55 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
56 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
58 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
59 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
60 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
61 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team
62 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
63 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
64 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team all s.t.
65 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 0:00
66 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:09
67 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
68 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept both s.t.
69 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 0:17
70 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:24
71 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:25
72 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 0:27
73 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:32
74 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:37
75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
76 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team both s.t.
77 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini 0:52
78 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:55
79 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:00
80 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 1:14
81 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 0:00
82 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 1:28
83 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
84 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:00
85 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:19
86 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
87 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:30
88 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
89 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
90 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:33
91 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
93 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 2:53
94 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:03
95 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
96 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
97 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
98 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 4:57
99 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
100 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
101 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
102 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
103 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:00
104 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 5:27
105 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
106 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling both s.t.
107 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:58
108 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 6:06
 
GC
1 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:54:40
2 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:07
3 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:09
4 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 1:32
5 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
6 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
7 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:34
8 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 1:44
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:01
10 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:07
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
14 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
17 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
18 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
19 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team 6:04
20 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:06
21 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:07
22 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
23 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
24 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
26 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
27 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
28 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
29 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
30 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
31 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team 9:53
32 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
33 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac both s.t.
34 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:59
35 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 10:10
36 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 10:17
37 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 11:20
38 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 11:22
39 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:42
40 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:51
41 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini s.t.
42 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 16:08
43 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18:19
44 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
46 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis
47 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
48 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
49 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 18:28
50 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 18:56
51 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 19:18
52 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20:38
53 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:49
54 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 22:55
55 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 22:58
56 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 23:03
57 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 23:05
58 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis 23:06
59 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:09
60 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
61 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
62 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
63 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
64 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
65 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
66 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
67 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
68 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 23:18
69 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 23:44
70 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 23:46
71 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 23:54
72 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 23:55
73 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:04
74 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 24:07
75 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team 24:22
76 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini 24:47
77 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 25:17
78 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 25:37
79 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman 25:42
80 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 26:12
81 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 26:50
82 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38 27:43
83 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 27:47
84 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
85 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis both s.t.
86 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 28:06
87 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 28:09
88 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 28:10
89 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 28:36
90 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
91 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 29:03
92 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 29:15
93 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 29:31
94 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 30:10
95 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30:50
96 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 31:45
97 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 35:13
98 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 35:37
99 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 35:43
100 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
101 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:08
102 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 39:57
103 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 41:22
104 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 42:22
105 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 43:46
106 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 44:48
107 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 47:45
108 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 48:28/td>


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.