Canadian Cyclist

 

August 5/16 21:16 pm - Tour of Utah: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/16
 

Results from the fifth stage in Utah

Stage 5: Antelope Island State Park to Bountiful, 183.46 km
1 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:22:38
2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
3 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
4 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
5 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
7 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
11 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team
13 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
14 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team
15 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
17 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
18 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
19 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
20 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team
21 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
22 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis
23 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
26 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
29 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
30 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:12
31 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 0:27
32 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
33 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
34 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
35 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
36 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
38 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
39 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
40 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
42 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:10
43 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
44 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
45 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
46 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
47 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
48 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
49 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling all s.t.
50 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38 4:31
51 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team s.t.
52 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:47
53 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:38
54 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis
55 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
56 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
57 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini all s.t.
58 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 6:51
59 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
61 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
62 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
63 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
64 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
65 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
66 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
67 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 8:52
68 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
69 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
70 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
71 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
72 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
73 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
74 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
76 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
77 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
78 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
79 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
80 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
81 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis
82 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
84 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
85 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
86 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
87 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis all s.t.
88 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini 12:20
89 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 12:25
90 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team s.t.
91 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:12
92 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:31
93 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
94 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
95 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
96 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling
97 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
98 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
99 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
100 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
101 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling
102 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
103 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
104 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
105 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
107 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
 
GC
1 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19:17:18
2 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac at 0:09
3 Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:34
4 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:32
5 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
6 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
7 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:34
8 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 2:11
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:51
10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:01
11 Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 4:07
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
15 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
16 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
17 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:34
18 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
19 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 6:03
20 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team 6:04
21 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:06
22 Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 6:07
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
24 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
25 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 6:27
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 6:34
27 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
28 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 8:17
29 Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team 9:53
30 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 9:59
31 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 10:10
32 Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 10:20
33 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 11:20
34 Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 12:03
35 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 12:27
36 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:54
37 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 12:58
38 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 16:01
39 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 17:00
40 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18:19
41 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
42 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:38
43 Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 18:46
44 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
45 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 18:56
46 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 19:18
47 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Cycling 20:29
48 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 23:09
49 Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team 23:32
50 Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis 23:57
51 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 24:06
52 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 25:00
53 Travis McCabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 25:05
54 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 25:13
55 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling 25:19
56 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team s.t.
57 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 26:27
58 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 27:11
59 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 29:24
60 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 29:27
61 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30:06
62 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) BMC Racing Team 31:13
63 Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis 31:58
64 Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 32:01
65 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
66 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
67 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
68 Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 32:10
69 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 4:38 32:14
70 Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman 32:33
71 Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling 32:46
72 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 32:47
73 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 34:09
74 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 35:01
75 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 35:04
76 Alexandr Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:09
77 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 35:42
78 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 35:53
79 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 36:09
80 Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 36:39
81 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
82 Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis both s.t.
83 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 37:01
84 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
85 David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo – Vini Fantini 37:07
86 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 37:29
87 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 37:40
88 Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
89 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:35
90 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 38:38
91 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 41:56
92 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 42:34
93 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 42:37
94 James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling 43:07
95 Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling s.t.
96 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:29
97 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:35
98 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 45:02
99 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 46:16
100 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 49:44
101 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 50:14
102 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 50:39
103 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 54:28
104 Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 56:37
105 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 56:53
106 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 58:17
107 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 59:19
108 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 1:02:59


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.