Canadian Cyclist

 

August 5/16 22:43 pm - Tour de la Province de Namur: Stages 1-3


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/16
 

Results from the first three stages in Belgium

 

Stage 1 (August 3rd): Walcourt to Philippeville, 152.8 km
1 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 3:37:17
2 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
4 Thimo Willems (Bel) Prorace CT
5 Abram Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
6 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
7 Adam Roberge (Can) Team RaceClean
8 Piet Allegaert (Bel) EFC - Etix
9 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
10 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
11 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
12 Michaël Boros (Cze) Era - Murprotect
13 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
14 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games 0:20
15 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Lotto - Soudal s.t.
16 Christophe Noppe (Bel) EFC - Etix 0:22
17 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
18 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
19 Cedric Defreyne (Bel) EFC - Etix
20 Julien Mortier (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
21 Mathias Delameilleure (Bel) Dovy Keukens
22 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) EFC - Etix
23 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
24 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
25 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC - Etix
26 Olivier Cornet (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
27 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
28 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
29 Arjen Livyns (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
30 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
31 Alec Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean
32 Jorden Bothuyne (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
33 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
34 Simon Collard (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
35 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
36 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
37 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
38 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
39 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
40 Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
41 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
42 Mathias De Witte (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
43 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
44 William Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean
45 Alexander Cools (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
46 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
47 Genis Soriano Celma (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
48 Angelo Vandenbossche (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
49 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
50 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
51 Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende all s.t.
52 Gertjan De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT 0:30
53 Adam Lewis (Gbr) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
54 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
55 Fabio Sinoy (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team all s.t.
56 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Blanc-Gilets 0:34
57 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
58 Hugo De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
59 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
60 Steven Haerinck (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
61 Bram De Kort (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
62 Frederik Van Boven (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
63 Hans Becking (Ned) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
64 Tom Galle (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
65 Celestin Leyman (Bel) EFC - Etix
66 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace CT
67 Antoine Didier (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
68 Merlijn De Coster (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
69 David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
70 Martin Palm (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
71 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team
72 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
73 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
74 Sander Elen (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
75 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
76 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
77 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
78 Thijs Vandaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
79 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
80 Vincent De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
81 Maxime Vekeman (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
82 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotect
83 Foeke Dubois (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
84 Ward Van Laer (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
85 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT
86 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
87 Robin Lowik (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
88 Jens Moens (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
89 Joachim Duffeleer (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
90 Gerben Peersman (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich all s.t.
91 Felix De Groef (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 0:43
92 Nils Heyns (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
93 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
94 Marc Cayuela Faura (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
95 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
96 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
97 Ward Lapiere (Bel) Dovy Keukens
98 James Juud (Nzl) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
99 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra all s.t.
100 Brent Cle (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 0:48
101 Remi Belot (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège s.t.
102 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 0:55
103 Roy Eefting (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 0:58
104 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Blanc-Gilets s.t.
105 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT 1:03
106 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
107 Kevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
108 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef all s.t.
109 Jelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 1:07
110 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 1:18
111 Allessandro De Amicis (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 1:27
112 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 1:33
113 Han Devos (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 3:17
114 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team 5:08
115 Stijn De Boel (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 5:13
116 Jordi Andries (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 5:18
117 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Dovy Keukens 9:53
118 Michiel Vanderbauwhede (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 11:09
119 Lauwrence Schotte (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
120 Robin Roosens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw both s.t.
121 Jelle De Ville (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport 16:00
122 Ruben Dillen (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport s.t.
123 Jean-Albert Wydooghe (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr 16:08
124 Miel Pyfferoen (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6 16:11
125 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 16:16
126 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
127 Thomas De Backer (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
128 Anthony Galinski (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
129 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team RaceClean
130 Timmy Diependaele (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
131 Bercht Vanthournout (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
132 Thomas Huyberechts (Bel) Blanc-Gilets
133 Alessndro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
134 Quentin Deby (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
135 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
136 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
137 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team all s.t.
138 Philip Lavery (Irl) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule 19:36
139 John De Schutter (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk 19:41
140 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw 19:43
141 Dimitri Van De Perre (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport s.t.
142 Sven Meeuwens (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 20:01
143 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 20:30
144 Julien Joiret (Bel( VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 20:59
DNF Adam Jamieson (Can) Team RaceClean

 

Stage 2 (August 4th): Bièvre to Vresse/Semois, 143.6 km
1 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek 3:27:54
2 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
3 Christophe Noppe (Bel) EFC - Etix
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
5 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
6 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team
7 Arjen Livyns (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
8 Julien Mortier (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
9 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) EFC - Etix
10 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
11 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotect
12 Steven Haerinck (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
13 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
14 Mathias De Witte (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
15 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
16 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
17 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
18 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
19 Vincent De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
20 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
21 Jean-Albert Wydooghe (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
22 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
23 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
24 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
25 Alec Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean
26 Mathias Delameilleure (Bel) Dovy Keukens
27 Abram Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
28 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
29 Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
30 Adam Lewis (Gbr) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
31 Michaël Boros (Cze) Era - Murprotect
32 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
33 Angelo Vandenbossche (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
34 Piet Allegaert (Bel) EFC - Etix
35 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
36 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
37 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
38 Antoine Didier (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
39 Jordi Andries (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
40 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
41 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
42 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
43 Adam Roberge (Can) Team RaceClean
44 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
45 Hugo De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
46 Jorden Bothuyne (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
47 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
48 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
49 Han Devos (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
50 Genis Soriano Celma (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
51 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
52 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
53 Michiel Vanderbauwhede (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
54 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC - Etix
55 William Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean
56 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team
57 Merlijn De Coster (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
58 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
59 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
60 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
61 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT
62 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
63 Fabio Sinoy (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
64 Hans Becking (Ned) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
65 Nils Heyns (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
66 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
67 Simon Collard (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
68 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace CT
69 Jens Moens (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
70 Gertjan De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
71 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
72 Thimo Willems (Bel) Prorace CT
73 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT all s.t.
74 Felix De Groef (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 5:14
75 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner s.t.
76 Allessandro De Amicis (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 5:44
77 David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT 11:01
78 Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
79 Lauwrence Schotte (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
80 Cedric Defreyne (Bel) EFC - Etix
81 Anthony Galinski (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
82 John De Schutter (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
83 Maxime Vekeman (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
84 Frederik Van Boven (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
85 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Blanc-Gilets
86 Dimitri Van De Perre (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
87 Foeke Dubois (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
88 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
89 Remi Belot (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
90 Bercht Vanthournout (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
91 Bram De Kort (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
92 Robin Lowik (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
93 Robin Roosens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
94 Ruben Dillen (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
95 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
96 Jelle De Ville (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
97 Julien Joiret (Bel( VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
98 Alexander Cools (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
99 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
100 Ward Lapiere (Bel) Dovy Keukens
101 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
102 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
103 Marc Cayuela Faura (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
104 Olivier Cornet (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
105 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
106 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
107 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
108 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
109 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
110 Martin Palm (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
111 Tom Galle (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
112 Thijs Vandaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
113 Joachim Duffeleer (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
114 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Blanc-Gilets
115 James Juud (Nzl) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
116 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
117 Roy Eefting (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
118 Jelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
119 Brent Cle (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
120 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
121 Ward Van Laer (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
122 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
123 Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
124 Stijn De Boel (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
125 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
126 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
127 Quentin Deby (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
128 Celestin Leyman (Bel) EFC - Etix
129 Gerben Peersman (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
130 Kevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
131 Thomas De Backer (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
132 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
133 Timmy Diependaele (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
134 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Dovy Keukens
135 Alessndro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto all s.t.
DNF Sven Meeuwens (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
DNF Thomas Huyberechts (Bel) Blanc-Gilets
DNF Philip Lavery (Irl) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
DNF Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
DNF Sean Mackinnon (Can) Team RaceClean
DNF Miel Pyfferoen (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
DNS Sander Elen (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
DNS Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT

 

Stage 3: Stage 3: Doische to Profondeville, 160 km
1 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef 3:27:26
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
3 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
4 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
5 Hans Becking (Ned) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
6 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
7 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
8 Mathias De Witte (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
9 Thimo Willems (Bel) Prorace CT
10 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
11 Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
12 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
13 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
14 Hugo De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
15 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
16 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
17 William Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean
18 Nils Heyns (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado all s.t.
19 Roy Eefting (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 1:14
20 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
21 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
22 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
23 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
24 Vincent De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
25 Jorden Bothuyne (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
26 Mathias Delameilleure (Bel) Dovy Keukens
27 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team
28 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
29 Julien Mortier (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
30 Steven Haerinck (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
31 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
32 Michaël Boros (Cze) Era - Murprotect
33 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
34 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
35 Christophe Noppe (Bel) EFC - Etix
36 Abram Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
37 Jelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
38 Alec Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean
39 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC - Etix
40 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) EFC - Etix
41 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
42 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
43 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotect
44 Jean-Albert Wydooghe (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
45 Joachim Duffeleer (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
46 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
47 Cedric Defreyne (Bel) EFC - Etix
48 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
49 Ward Van Laer (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
50 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
51 Jordi Andries (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
52 Angelo Vandenbossche (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
53 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
54 Michiel Vanderbauwhede (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
55 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
56 Jelle De Ville (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
57 Lauwrence Schotte (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
58 Adam Lewis (Gbr) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
59 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
60 Gertjan De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
61 Genis Soriano Celma (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
62 Brent Cle (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
63 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
64 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
65 Arjen Livyns (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
66 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
67 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
68 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
69 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
70 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
71 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team
72 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
73 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
74 Piet Allegaert (Bel) EFC - Etix
75 Merlijn De Coster (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
76 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT
77 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
78 Jens Moens (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
79 Fabio Sinoy (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
80 Simon Collard (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
81 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
82 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace CT
83 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
84 Celestin Leyman (Bel) EFC - Etix
85 Gerben Peersman (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
86 Frederik Van Boven (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado all s.t.
87 Robin Lowik (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 2:05
88 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
89 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich
90 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra all s.t.
91 David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT 5:36
92 Remi Belot (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
93 Robin Roosens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
94 Antoine Didier (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
95 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Blanc-Gilets
96 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
97 Julien Joiret (Bel( VP Consulting - Zannatta CT all s.t.
98 Alexander Cools (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 5:38
99 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
100 Kevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect
101 Bram De Kort (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
102 Stijn De Boel (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
103 Adam Roberge (Can) Team RaceClean all s.t.
104 Timmy Diependaele (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado 5:43
105 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6 s.t.
106 Martin Palm (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef 11:25
107 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT s.t.
108 Allessandro De Amicis (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 12:32
109 Maxime Vekeman (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo 14:21
110 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Dovy Keukens s.t.
111 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 15:28
112 Thomas De Backer (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 15:28
113 Ruben Dillen (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport 16:11
114 Tom Galle (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo 16:37
115 Anthony Galinski (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
116 John De Schutter (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
117 Ward Lapiere (Bel) Dovy Keukens
118 Thijs Vandaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
119 Felix De Groef (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT
120 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
121 Marc Cayuela Faura (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
122 Han Devos (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
123 Bercht Vanthournout (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
124 Dimitri Van De Perre (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport
125 Foeke Dubois (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
126 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
127 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
128 Alessndro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto
129 Quentin Deby (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
130 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Blanc-Gilets all s.t.
DNF Olivier Cornet (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
DNF James Juud (Nzl) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner
DNF Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
DNF Yves Coolen (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende
DNF Niels Derveaux (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra
 
GC
1 Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 10:32:37
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
3 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
4 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
5 Brecht Stas (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw
6 Thimo Willems (Bel) Prorace CT all s.t.
7 Mathias De Witte (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek 0:22
8 Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
9 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
11 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team
12 William Elliot (Can) Team RaceClean all s.t.
13 Hugo De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef 0:34
14 Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
15 Hans Becking (Ned) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
16 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games all s.t.
17 Nils Heyns (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado 0:43
18 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 1:14
19 Abram Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6
20 Michaël Boros (Cze) Era - Murprotect
21 Gordon De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
22 Piet Allegaert (Bel) EFC - Etix
23 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal all s.t.
24 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games 1:34
25 Christophe Noppe (Bel) EFC - Etix 1:36
26 Seppe Verschuere (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
27 Julien Mortier (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef
28 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
29 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
30 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon - Games
31 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) EFC - Etix
32 Mathias Delameilleure (Bel) Dovy Keukens
33 Jovany Van Oudenhove (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
34 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
35 Alec Cowan (Can) Team RaceClean
36 Arjen Livyns (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
37 Jorden Bothuyne (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
38 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
39 Bjarne Vanacker (Bel) EFC - Etix
40 Geoffrey Pauls (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège
41 Maxim Panis (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk
42 Angelo Vandenbossche (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens
43 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era - Murprotect
44 Senne Leysen (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
45 Edward Walsh (Can) Team RaceClean
46 Genis Soriano Celma (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra
47 Simon Collard (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr all s.t.
48 Adam Lewis (Gbr) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 1:44
49 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
50 Gertjan De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
51 Fabio Sinoy (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team all s.t.
52 Steven Haerinck (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 1:48
53 Vincent De Sy (Bel) Prorace CT
54 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo
55 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era - Murprotect
56 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea CT
57 Christopher Dredge (Gbr) Asfra Racing Team
58 Merlijn De Coster (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr
59 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) VL Techniks Experza Abutriek
60 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace CT
61 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea CT
62 Jens Moens (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport all s.t.
63 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team 1:57
64 Jeroen Vercammen (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich 2:48
65 Adam Roberge (Can) Team RaceClean 5:38
66 Antoine Didier (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo 6:10
67 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 6:12
68 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Asfra Racing Team 6:22
69 Jordi Andries (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende s.t.
70 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 6:50
71 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef 12:04
72 Michiel Vanderbauwhede (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 12:23
73 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 12:35
74 Cedric Defreyne (Bel) EFC - Etix 12:37
75 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect 12:49
76 Joachim Duffeleer (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado
77 Ward Van Laer (Bel) Baguet - M.I.B.A. Poorten - Indule
78 Celestin Leyman (Bel) EFC - Etix
79 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT
80 Gerben Peersman (Bel) Steeds Vooraan Kontich all s.t.
81 Frederik Van Boven (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado 12:59
82 Brent Cle (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 13:03
83 Roy Eefting (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 13:13
84 Jelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 13:22
85 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 13:33
86 Robin Lowik (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 13:40
87 Aaron Biebau (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 13:49
88 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 14:01
89 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6 16:59
90 Alexander Cools (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 17:01
91 David Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT 17:11
92 Bram De Kort (Ned) Lotto - Jumbo De Jonge Renner 17:13
93 Jean-Albert Wydooghe (Bel) CC Chevigny-Veranda Willems-Cr 17:22
94 Remi Belot (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 17:25
95 Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Profel United Cycling Team 17:30
96 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Blanc-Gilets 17:35
97 Kevin Cant (Bel) Era - Murprotect 17:42
98 Louis Holvoet (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6 17:47
99 Allessandro De Amicis (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 19:53
100 Han Devos (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 19:54
101 Stijn De Boel (Bel) Rock Werchter Toekomstvriende 21:52
102 Felix De Groef (Bel) VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 22:44
103 Joachim Vanreyten (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice CT 22:48
104 Martin Palm (Bel) Color Code - Arden'Beef 23:00
105 Lauwrence Schotte (Bel) Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra 23:24
106 Maxime Vekeman (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo 25:56
107 Robin Roosens (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw 27:46
108 Tom Galle (Bel) Palm Pôle Continentale Wallo 28:12
109 Foeke Dubois (Bel) Asfra Racing Team 28:12
110 Laurent Donnay (Bel) Blanc-Gilets 28:12
111 Thijs Vandaele (Bel) Topsantiek-Atom 6 28:12
112 Jelle De Ville (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport 28:15
113 Ward Lapiere (Bel) Dovy Keukens 28:21
114 Marc Cayuela Faura (Esp) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra 28:21
115 Jeremy Burton (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra 28:21
116 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 28:31
117 Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 29:11
118 Timmy Diependaele (Bel) Wetterse Dakwerken - Trawado 33:00
119 Jochen Deweer (Bel) Dovy Keukens 35:15
120 Julien Joiret (Bel( VP Consulting - Zannatta CT 37:36
121 Thomas De Backer (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 42:45
122 Ruben Dillen (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport 43:12
123 Anthony Galinski (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk 43:54
124 Bercht Vanthournout (Bel) Douchy Thalassa - Compak Tarra 43:54
125 Quentin Deby (Bel) Royal Cyclist's Pesant Club Liège 43:54
126 Alessndro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham-Isorex-Tarteletto 43:54
127 Jasper De Plus (Bel) Home Solution-Anmapa-Soenens 46:59
128 John De Schutter (Bel) Sport en Moedig Genk 47:19
129 Dimitri Van De Perre (Bel) Team VanEyck Sport 47:21
130 Anthony Spysschaert (Bel) Royal Cureghem Sportief vzw s.t.

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.