Canadian Cyclist

 

August 6/16 16:36 pm - Rio Olympic Games: Men Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/16
 

Results from the men's Olympic road race in Brazil

237.5 km
1 Greg van Avermaet (Belgium) 6:10:05
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark) 6:10:05
3 Rafal Majka (Poland) 6:10:10
4 Julian Alaphilippe (France) 6:10:27
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spain) 6:10:27
6 Fabio Aru (Italy) 6:10:27
7 Louis Meintjes (South Africa) 6:10:27
8 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan) 6:10:30
9 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) 6:11:52
10 Rui Costa (Portugal) 6:12:34
11 Geraint Thomas (Great Britain) 6:12:34
12 Christopher Froome (Great Britain) 6:13:03
13 Daniel Martin (Ireland) 6:13:03
14 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany) 6:13:03
15 Adam Yates (Great Britain) 6:13:08
16 Brent Bookwalter (United States of America) 6:13:36
17 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands) 6:13:36
18 Kristijan Durasek (Croatia) 6:13:36
19 Sébastien Reichenbach (Switzerland) 6:13:36
20 Frank Schleck (Luxembourg) 6:13:36
21 Esteban Chaves (Colombia) 6:13:39
22 Serge Pauwels (Belgium) 6:16:17
23 Alexis Vuillermoz (France) 6:16:17
24 Romain Bardet (France) 6:16:17
25 Simon Clarke (Australia) 6:16:17
26 Primoz Roglic (Slovenia) 6:19:43
27 Yukiya Arashiro (Japan) 6:19:43
28 Daryl Impey (South Africa) 6:19:43
29 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 6:19:43
30 Alejandro Valverde (Spain) 6:19:43
31 Sergei Chernetski (Russian Federation) 6:19:43
32 Christopher Juul Jensen (Denmark) 6:19:43
33 George Bennett (New Zealand) 6:21:54
34 Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 6:21:54
35 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 6:22:23
36 Andre Cardoso (Portugal) 6:22:23
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina) 6:22:23
38 Pavel Kochetkov (Russian Federation) 6:22:23
39 Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands) 6:22:23
40 Damiano Caruso (Italy) 6:22:23
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukraine) 6:23:23
42 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium) 6:23:23
43 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea) 6:29:25
44 Georg Preidler (Austria) 6:29:42
45 Patrik Tybor (Slovakia) 6:30:05
46 Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 6:30:05
47 Anass Ait El Abdia (Morocco) 6:30:05
48 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Norway) 6:30:05
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 6:30:05
50 Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) 6:30:05
51 Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece) 6:30:05
52 Jan Polanc (Slovenia) 6:30:05
53 José Mendes (Portugal) 6:30:05
54 Andrey Amador (Costa Rica) 6:30:05
55 Michael Woods (Canada) 6:30:05
56 Michal Golas (Poland) 6:30:05
57 Simon Spilak (Slovenia) 6:30:05
58 Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic) 6:30:05
59 Toms Skujins (Latvia) 6:30:05
60 Chris Anker Sörensen (Denmark) 6:30:05
61 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kazakhstan) 6:30:05
62 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 6:30:05
63 Alessandro De Marchi (Italy) 6:30:10
OTL Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 6:41:52
OTL Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil) 6:41:52
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain)
DNF Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spain)
DNF Jon Izaguirre (Spain)
DNF Sergio Henao (Colombia)
DNF Miguel Angel Lopez (Colombia)
DNF Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia)
DNF Rigoberto Uran (Colombia)
DNF Warren Barguil (France)
DNF Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)
DNF Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
DNF Rohan Dennis (Australia)
DNF Scott Bowden (Australia)
DNF Richie Porte (Australia)
DNF Laurens De Plus (Belgium)
DNF Tim Wellens (Belgium)
DNF Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)
DNF Wouter Poels (Netherlands)
DNF Vincenzo Nibali (Italy)
DNF Diego Rosa (Italy)
DNF Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
DNF Steve Morabito (Switzerland)
DNF Simon Geschke (Germany)
DNF Tony Martin (Germany)
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Poland)
DNF Jan Barta (Czech Republic)
DNF Leopold Konig (Czech Republic)
DNF Zdenek Stybar (Czech Republic)
DNF Denys Kostyuk (Ukraine)
DNF Andriy Khripta (Ukraine)
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)
DNF Ghader Mizbani (Iran)
DNF Arvin Moazemi (Iran)
DNF Mirsamad Pourseyedi (Iran)
DNF Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)
DNF Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria)
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Algeria)
DNF Stefan Denifl (Austria)
DNF Soufiane Haddi (Morocco)
DNF Mouhssine Lahsaini (Morocco)
DNF Taylor Phinney (United States Of America)
DNF Rein Taaramae (Estonia)
DNF Zac Williams (New Zealand)
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
DNF Hugo Houle (Canada)
DNF Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)
DNF Kohei Uchima (Japan)
DNF Ok Cheol Kim (Korea)
DNF Joon Yong Seo (Korea)
DNF Jonathan Monsalve (Venezuela)
DNF Miguel Armando Ubeto (Venezuela)
DNF Matija Kvasina (Croatia)
DNF Daniel Diaz (Argentina)
DNF Maximiliano Richeze (Argentina)
DNF King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong China)
DNF Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile)
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda)
DNF Maksym Averin (Azerbaijan)
DNF Serghei Tvetcov (Romania)
DNF Luis Lemus (Mexico)
DNF Onur Balkan (Turkey)
DNF Ahmet Örken (Turkey)
DNF Kleber Ramos (Brazil)
DNF Ali Nouisri (Tunisia)
DNF Stefan Koychev Hristov (Bulgaria)
DNF Manuel Rodas (Guatamala)
DNF Byron Guama (Ecuador)
DNF Ivan Stevic (Serbia)
DNF Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia)
DNF Diego Milan (Dominican Republic)
DNF Daniel Craven (Namibia)
DNF Oscar Soliz (Bolivia)
DNF Qendrim Guri (Kosovo)
DNF Brian Babilonia (Puerto Rico)
DNF Yousef Mohamed Mirza (United Arab Emirates)
DNF Ariya Phounsavath (Laos)
DNF Alexey Kurbatov (Russian Federation)
DNS Maximilian Levy (Germany)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.