Canadian Cyclist

 

August 6/16 17:15 pm - MSA World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/16
 

Results from the DH Finals in Mont Ste-Anne, QC

 

 

Junior Men Time             
Gap
1 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:14.691 0.000
2 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:14.722 0.031
3 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:16.740 2.049
4 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 4:20.020 5.329
5 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 4:20.803 6.112
6 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:21.328 6.637
7 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 4:21.547 6.856
8 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:21.809 7.118
9 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:24.663 9.972
10 Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:25.373 10.682
11 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:26.925 12.234
12 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 4:28.981 14.290
13 Adam Robbins (Can) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:32.589 17.898
14 Armen Davis (USA) United States of America 4:33.859 19.168
15 Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada 4:34.208 19.517
16 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) Australia 4:35.924 21.233
17 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 4:37.142 22.451
18 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:38.246 23.555
19 Blake Bunting (Can) Canada 4:38.462 23.771
20 Sean Bell (USA) United States of America 4:40.047 25.356
21 Tom Davies (GBr) Great Britain 4:40.730 26.039
22 Blake Motley (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing 4:40.986 26.295
23 Andrew Wegiel (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:43.685 28.994
24 Simon Tellier (Can) Canada 4:44.264 29.573
25 Jake Kahn (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:45.229 30.538
26 Quintin Kurtz (USA) United States of America 4:48.169 33.478
27 Aidan Casner (USA) 4:48.974 34.283
28 Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:55.058 40.367
DNF Remy Morton (Aus) Australia
DNS Brage Vestavik (Nor) Devinci Global Racing
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:37.488 0.000
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:48.604 11.116
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:50.350 12.862
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:50.479 12.991
5 Miranda Miller (Can) 4:50.979 13.491
6 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:53.154 15.666
7 Georgia Astle (Can) 4:57.305 19.817
8 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:59.798 22.310
9 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:02.773 25.285
10 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:03.053 25.565
11 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 5:06.819 29.331
12 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:09.940 32.452
13 Katy Curd (GBr) 5:10.358 32.870
14 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 5:12.098 34.610
15 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 5:13.324 35.836
16 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:20.865 43.377
17 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:22.240 44.752
18 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 5:23.803 46.315
19 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 5:41.411 1:03.923
20 Nicole Soulsby (Can) 5:56.938 1:19.450
21 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 9:21.901 4:44.413
Sian A'hern* (Aus)
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:59.754 0.000
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:00.423 0.669
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:00.792 1.038
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:03.418 3.664
5 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 4:03.421 3.667
6 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:03.583 3.829
7 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 4:05.571 5.817
8 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:06.299 6.545
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:06.853 7.099
10 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:07.210 7.456
11 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:07.275 7.521
12 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:07.646 7.892
13 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:08.062 8.308
14 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:08.351 8.597
15 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 4:08.651 8.897
16 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:08.961 9.207
17 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:09.000 9.246
18 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:09.014 9.260
19 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:09.262 9.508
20 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:09.411 9.657
21 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:09.815 10.061
22 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 4:09.921 10.167
23 Charlie Harrison (USA) 4:10.060 10.306
24 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:10.118 10.364
25 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:10.255 10.501
26 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 4:10.354 10.600
27 Kiran Mackinnon (USA) 4:10.448 10.694
28 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:10.623 10.869
29 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:10.857 11.103
30 Jason Schroeder (USA) 4:11.088 11.334
31 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 4:11.196 11.442
32 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 4:11.199 11.445
33 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:11.261 11.507
34 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:11.418 11.664
35 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:12.094 12.340
36 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 4:12.151 12.397
37 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:12.158 12.404
38 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 4:12.283 12.529
39 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 4:12.351 12.597
40 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:12.545 12.791
41 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:12.740 12.986
42 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technologies 4:12.821 13.067
43 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:13.357 13.603
44 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:13.377 13.623
45 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:13.603 13.849
46 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:13.801 14.047
47 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:14.668 14.914
48 Dakotah Norton (USA) 4:14.723 14.969
49 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 4:14.729 14.975
50 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:14.972 15.218
51 Neko Mulally (USA) GSTAAD-Scott 4:15.028 15.274
52 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:15.060 15.306
53 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:15.170 15.416
54 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:15.300 15.546
55 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:15.606 15.852
56 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:15.947 16.193
57 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:15.996 16.242
58 Loris Revelli (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:16.170 16.416
59 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:16.239 16.485
60 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:16.319 16.565
61 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:16.489 16.735
62 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:16.504 16.75
63 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:16.760 17.006
64 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:16.845 17.091
65 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:17.365 17.611
66 Demetri Triantafillou (USA) 4:17.872 18.118
67 Shane Leslie (USA) 4:18.270 18.516
68 Max Scharf (Can) 4:18.365 18.611
69 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 4:20.170 20.416
70 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:20.825 21.071
71 Hugo Langevin (Can) 4:21.024 21.270
72 Max Morgan (USA) 4:21.105 21.351
73 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:21.213 21.459
74 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:21.800 22.046
75 Warren Kniss (USA) 4:22.784 23.030
76 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 4:23.078 23.324
77 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:25.003 25.249
78 Matthew Beer (Can) 4:31.379 31.625
79 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:35.708 35.954
80 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:44.661 44.907
81 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:49.820 50.066
82 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:40.672 1:40.918
DNF Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy
DNF Samuel Thibault (Can)
DNS Logan Binggeli (USA)
 


Qualifying

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.