Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/16 13:23 pm - MSA World Cup: Elite and U23 Women's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/16
 

Results from the Elite and U23 Women's XC races at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Elite Women, 23.8 km (6 laps)
1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:31:31
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:43
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 1:38
4 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 1:55
5 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:49
6 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 5:36
7 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:47
8 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:48
9 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 5:56
10 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 6:10
11 Erin Huck (USA) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 6:43
12 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 7:17
13 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 7:39
14 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 8:02
15 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 8:46
16 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 9:05
17 Annie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:17
18 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 9:18
19 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 9:24
20 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 9:51
21 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 10:25
22 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 10:56
23 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 12:09
24 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) 13:00
25 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 14:33
26 Perrine Clauzel* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
27 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing -1 Lap
28 Marine Groccia (Sui) -1 Lap
29 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports -1 Lap
30 Larissa Connors (USA) -1 Lap
31 Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek GPL -1 Lap
32 Evelyn Dong (USA) -1 Lap
33 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1 Lap
34 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) -1 Lap
35 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team -1 Lap
36 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team -1 Lap
37 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
38 Jena Greaser (USA) -2 Laps
39 Heather Gray (Can) -2 Laps
40 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Bps MTB Team -2 Laps
41 Alexis Skarda (USA) -3 Laps
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team
DNS Rose Grant (USA)
DNS Nina Wrobel (Ger)
 
U23 Women, 19.6 km (5 laps)
1 Sina Frei (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 1:19:02
2 Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team at 2:45
3 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 4:55
4 Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 5:14
5 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 6:24
6 Ellen Noble (USA) 6:56
7 Catherine Fleury (Can) 8:14
8 Shayna Powless (USA) 12:35
9 Amelie Simard (Can) 12:43
10 Soren Meeuwisse (Can) Trek Canada MTB team 13:02
11 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) 14:03
12 Hannah Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team 15:21
13 Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
14 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) -1 Lap
DNF Evie Richards (GBr)
DNF Frederique Trudel (Can)
DNS Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Florence Dostie-Menard (Can)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.