Canadian Cyclist

 

August 7/16 16:40 pm - MSA World Cup: Elite Men's XC results


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's XC races at Mont-Sainte-Anne, QC

Elite Men, 27.96 km (7 laps)
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:29:37
2 Victor Koretzky* (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC at 0:44
3 Mathias Fluckiger (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 0:52
4 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) Moebel Maerki Mtb Pro Team 0:54
5 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 1:02
6 Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:19
7 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Multivan Merida Biking Team 1:26
8 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Bianchi Countervail 1:36
9 David Valero Serrano (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:11
10 Reto Indergand (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 2:46
11 Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:15
12 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 3:25
13 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus XC Team 3:26
14 Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 3:30
15 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:42
16 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing XC 3:55
17 Martin Fanger (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 3:57
18 Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 3:57
19 Jhonnatan Botero Villegas (Col) 4:25
20 Rudi van Houts (Ned) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:44
21 Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 4:59
22 Daniel McConnell (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC 5:10
23 Christian Pfaffle (Ger) 5:19
24 Fabian Giger (Sui) Kross Racing Team 5:30
25 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Calvisson VTT 5:52
26 Stephen Ettinger (USA) 6:03
27 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 6:16
28 Martin Gluth (Ger) Novus Omx Pro Team 6:23
29 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 6:45
30 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing 6:45
31 Florian Chenaux (Sui) 6:47
32 Derek Zandstra (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 7:19
33 Martin Loo (Est) 7:23
34 Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Novus Omx Pro Team 7:41
35 Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team 7:44
36 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing XC 7:51
37 Karl Markt (Aut) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 8:51
38 Leandre Bouchard (Can) 9:09
39 Grant Ferguson (GBr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 9:29
40 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus Bikes - Iwill Cycling Team 10:04
41 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 10:05
42 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 10:21
43 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 10:33
44 Keegan Swenson* (USA) 10:41
45 Raphael Gagne (Can) Cannondale 360fly p/b Sugoi 10:43
46 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 11:57
47 Davis Ross (Can) AWI Racing -1 Lap
48 Steffen Thum (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports -2 Laps
49 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team -2 Laps
50 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team -2 Laps
51 Nicholas Beechan (USA) -2 Laps
52 Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Rose Vaujany fueled by Ultrasports -2 Laps
53 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team -2 Laps
54 Thomas Sampson (USA) -2 Laps
55 Sergji Rysenko (Ukr) BPS MTB Team -2 Laps
56 Alex Wild (USA) -2 Laps
57 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) -3 Laps
58 William Melone (USA) -3 Laps
59 Christopher Hamlin (USA) -3 Laps
60 Ian Gielar (USA) -4 Laps
61 Noah Tautfest (USA) -4 Laps
DNF Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team
DNF Moritz Milatz (Ger)
DNF Jeff Luyten (Bel)
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Bra)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.