Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/16 8:55 am - Route de France Feminine: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/16
 

Results from the fifth stage of Route de France Féminine, France


Amber Neben (BePink) took the win and moves into the overall lead, thirtytwo seconds ahead of Tayler Wiles (Orica-AIS ). Team mate Lex Albrecht finished 33rd on the stage and is now into the top 20 in the overall.

 

Stage 4 (August 11th): Ruxy to Chalon sur Saone (ITT), 15 km
1 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 0:18:07
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS at 0:33
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:55
4 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 1:10
5 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 1:13
6 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 1:16
7 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:20
8 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:21
9 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:21
10 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:21
11 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 1:29
12 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:31
13 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 1:35
14 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 1:43
15 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:45
16 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:51
17 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:52
18 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 1:52
19 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team LIV-Plantur 1:54
20 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Team France 1:54
21 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:54
22 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 1:55
23 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:58
24 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:58
25 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:00
26 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:04
27 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 2:05
28 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:06
29 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:06
30 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS 2:08
31 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:09
32 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:11
33 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 2:12
34 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 2:13
35 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:17
36 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS 2:18
37 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 2:18
38 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:21
39 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 2:23
40 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:23
41 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 2:24
42 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 2:24
43 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:24
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:25
45 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 2:28
46 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 2:29
47 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 2:30
48 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:31
49 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 2:36
50 Marion Sicot (Fra) Team France 2:37
51 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:40
52 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 2:46
53 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 2:47
54 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:49
55 Alba Teruel RIbes (Esp) Lointek 2:56
56 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica-AIS 2:57
57 Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 3:02
58 Iris Sachet (Fra) Team France 3:06
59 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Team France 3:08
60 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 3:09
61 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:22
62 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 3:24
63 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:25
64 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) Team France 3:31
65 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 3:37
66 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 3:40
67 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 3:53
68 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 3:54
69 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:04
70 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:05
71 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 4:06
72 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 4:06
73 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) BePink 4:23
DNS Molly Weaver (GBr) Team LIV-Plantur  
DNS Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 9:20:25
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 at 0:32
3 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS s.t.
4 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 1:07
5 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:09
6 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:09
7 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 1:11
8 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:20
9 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:20
10 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 1:21
11 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 1:22
12 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:39
13 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:55
14 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:56
15 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team LIV-Plantur 1:59
16 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:03
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:08
18 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:13
19 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 2:16
20 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 2:18
21 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:28
22 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:29
23 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 2:29
24 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 2:31
25 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:33
26 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:45
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 3:03
28 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 3:12
29 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 3:14
30 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:26
31 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:32
32 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:44
33 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:51
34 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 3:55
35 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS 4:17
36 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 4:21
37 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica-AIS 4:39
38 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:22
39 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 6:08
40 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 6:48
41 Marion Sicot (Fra) Team France 7:32
42 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 7:34
43 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 7:54
44 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 7:58
45 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 8:03
46 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 8:13
47 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:14
48 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Team France 8:15
49 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS 8:17
50 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 8:40
51 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 8:44
52 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 9:13
53 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 9:33
54 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Servetto Footon 9:38
55 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 9:42
56 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 9:59
57 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 10:00
58 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10:01
59 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) Team France 10:05
60 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:31
61 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:52
62 Alba Teruel RIbes (Esp) Lointek 11:19
63 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 12:10
64 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:23
65 Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 12:34
66 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 13:10
67 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 13:25
68 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 13:31
69 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Team France 14:24
70 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 17:17
71 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) BePink 18:26
72 Iris Sachet (Fra) Team France 18:35
73 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 24:49/td>

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.