Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/16 14:03 pm - Route de France Feminine: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/16
 

Another win for Amber Neben (BePink) who extends her overall lead to 57 seconds on Tayler Wiles (Orica-AIS). Neben's Team mate Lex Albrecht finished 6th on the stage and is now 9th overall.

 

 

Stage 5: Bourbonne les Bains - La Bresse, 115.2 km
1 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 3:03:14
2 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team at 0:18
3 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team LIV-Plantur s.t.
4 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 0:25
5 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink both s.t.
7 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:29
8 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 29
9 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 29
10 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 0:49
11 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:51
12 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur s.t.
13 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:53
14 Marion Sicot (Fra) Team France 1:07
15 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:11
16 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:15
17 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:16
18 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi s.t.
19 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:20
20 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 1:25
21 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 1:30
22 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team s.t.
23 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5 1:43
24 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS s.t.
25 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:48
26 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica-AIS 1:51
27 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:01
28 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 2:10
29 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Team France
30 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon both s.t.
31 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:12
32 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 2:23
33 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 2:32
34 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 2:55
35 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 2:58
36 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:11
37 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:17
38 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:21
39 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 3:40
40 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek s.t.
41 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 3:47
42 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 3:47
43 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 3:51
44 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 3:52
45 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:28
46 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
47 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Servetto Footon both s.t.
48 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 4:34
49 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) Team France 4:42
50 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:47
51 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
52 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:50
53 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 5:13
54 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 5:50
55 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:53
56 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
57 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS
58 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
59 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur
60 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
61 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
62 Alba Teruel RIbes (Esp) Lointek
63 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
64 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
65 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5
66 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek
67 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 all s.t.
68 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 8:02
69 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) BePink 8:41
70 Iris Sachet (Fra) Team France 10:21
71 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Team France s.t.
DNF Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
 
GC
1 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 12:23:39
2 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS at 0:57
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 1:25
4 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 1:58
5 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 2:02
6 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:14
7 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team LIV-Plantur 2:17
8 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 2:35
9 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 2:43
10 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 3:00
11 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5 3:03
12 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 3:05
13 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:10
14 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:14
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 3:21
16 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:29
17 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 3:56
18 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:59
19 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 4:16
20 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 5:02
21 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 5:11
22 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:16
23 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 5:44
24 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 5:50
25 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica-AIS 6:30
26 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 6:43
27 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 6:57
28 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 7:15
29 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 7:29
30 Julia Soek (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 7:37
31 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 8:12
32 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 8:23
33 Marion Sicot (Fra) Team France 8:39
34 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 8:58
35 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 8:59
36 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 9:07
37 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:19
38 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 9:33
39 ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 9:37
40 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 9:44
41 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS 10:00
42 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS 10:10
43 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Team France 10:25
44 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 10:30
45 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 10:50
46 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 11:15
47 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 11:51
48 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 12:00
49 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 12:01
50 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Lointek 12:31
51 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 12:42
52 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 13:11
53 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 13:29
54 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 13:52
55 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Servetto Footon 14:06
56 Emilie Rochedy (Fra) Team France 14:47
57 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 15:06
58 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 15:26
59 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:39
60 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 15:54
61 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 16:08
62 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 16:15
63 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 17:05
64 Alba Teruel RIbes (Esp) Lointek 17:12
65 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:13
66 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5 18:03
67 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5 23:10
68 Soline Lamboley (Fra) Team France 24:45
69 Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) BePink 27:07
70 Iris Sachet (Fra) Team France 28:56
71 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team LIV-Plantur 30:42

 

 

Prologue, Stages 1 and 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.