Canadian Cyclist

 

August 14/16 14:38 pm - WIndham: US Pro XCT Final


Posted by Editoress on 08/14/16
 

The Final event of the US Pro XCT held at at Windham Mountain Bike Park, Windham, NY on Saturday August 13th

 

Pro Women
1 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 1:27:06
2 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team at 1:18
3 Annie Last (GBr) Omx Pro Team 1:52
4 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:18
5 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma/Marin 4:49
6 Maghalie Rochette (CAN) Luna Pro Team 5:28
7 Evelyn Dong (USA) Cannondale 360 Fly p/b Sugoi 7:18
8 Jena Greaser (USA) 8:02
9 Amy Beisel (USA) Team Ridebiker | Iso 9:53
10 Cindy Montambault (Can) Equipe Du Quebec/Tre 11:42
11 Larissa Connors (USA) 13:34
12 Tina Severson (USA) Createx Colors /Beni 14:47
13 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite 15:22
14 Emily Shields (USA) Stans No Tubes Elite 18:11
15 Laura Slavin (USA) 18:29
16 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Out 20:58
17 Nikki Peterson (USA) Team Ridebiker 21:32
18 Lindsey Bauer (USA) 34:08

U23 Women
1 Evie Richards (GBr) 1:09:42
2 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone D'Alma at 2:34
3 Sofia Gomez-Villafane (USA) Competitive Cyclist 3:32
4 Amãlie Simard (Can) Cvm Sigma Assurances 12:17
5 Anne-julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclones D'Alma 13:13
 
Pro Men
1 Martin Loo (Est) Hawaii Express 1:50:10
2 Florian Vogel (Sui) Focus Xc Team at 1:38
3 Lukas Baum (Ger) UCI MTB Team / M..Si 2:24
4 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:21
5 Georg Egger (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike 5:58
6 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM | TLD Racing Team 6:18
7 Markus Schulte-L.Nzum (Ger) Focus XC Team 6:33
8 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3Rox / CRCS 6:50
9 Kerry Werner Jr (USA) Kona Endurance Team 7:22
10 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike 7:36
11 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 8:28
12 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus Bikes / Iwill 8:50
13 Martin Gujan (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 10:34
14 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale/360fly p/b Sugoi 10:56
15 Evan Mcneely (Can) Norco Factory Team 12:38
16 Billy Melone (USA) Ridebiker P/B Shoair 12:54
17 Alexandre Vialle (Can) 14:46
18 Payson Mcelveen (USA) Team Ridebiker p/b Shoair 17:01
19 Grant Fergsuon (GBr) Gb Cycling Team 18:24
20 Cole House (USA) Door County Brewing 20:06
21 Aaron Snyder (USA) Stan's Notubes/7 Mtn 20:28
21 Nealo Perrin-Ganier (USA) 20:28
 
U23 Men
1 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike 1:34:23
2 Marc-andre Fortier (Can) at 4:34
3 Felix Burke (Can) Jo-Velo Tremblant 5:04
4 Sandy Floren (USA) 5:52
5 Anthony Audet (Can) Equipe du Quebec 6:13
6 Carson Beckett (USA) Whole Athlete/Specia 7:26
7 Nick Lando (USA) Team Town Cycle 9:23
8 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Development Team 9:28
9 Felix Smalley (Aus) Dewalt/The Ride Cycl 9:28
10 Luke Brame (Aus) 15:28
11 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant/Sram/Schwalbe 16:12
12 Callum Carson (AUS) Trek Racing Australi 17:52
DNF Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote
DNF Liam Mulcahy (Can) Team Progressive P/
DNF Alex Schmidt (Can) Phi Hotel Group/P-
DNF Jon Slaughter (Can) Angry Johnny's CC
DNF Chris Fruetel (Can) Team Progressive P/
DNF Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete/Specia
DNF Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Cannondale/Champion-
DNF Mike Sampson (USA) Competitive Cyclist
DNF Steffen Andersen (USA) Bear Development
DNF Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing
DNF Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Test Team
DNF Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniel's
DNF Cole Oberman (USA) Team Ridebiker P/B
DNF Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express Raci
DNF Alex Meucci (USA) Bents Cycling/Atomik
DNF Ben Ortt (USA) Hwb Santa Cruz
DNF Will Ross (USA) Chain Reaction Alask
DNF Christopher Ziegler (USA) Next-Bmb
DNF Paul Meier (USA) Team Martys
DNF Felix Belhumeur (Can) Pivot Cycles - Ote
DNF Matt Clements (USA)
DNF Neal Burton (USA)
 
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.