Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/16 22:35 pm - Canada Cup Whistler results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/16
 

Results from the series final of the 2016 Canada Cup, held today in Whistler BC

Elite Women, 5 laps (20.5 km)
1 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:36:37.34
2 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Giant Canada 1:39:56.94
3 Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 1:43:53.51
4 Denise Hill (AB) Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters 1:46:49.12
5 Carey Mark (BC) Steed Cycles/Juliana 1:48:34.42
6 Cindy Montambault (BC) Equipe du Quebec/ Trek GPL 1:49:44.18
7 Emily Unterberger (BC) 1:51:55.88
8 Chloe Cross (BC) Team Whistler / Muscle MLK -1 lap
DNF Rosie Brown (GBr) Westbury Wheelers
DNF Brittany Webster (AB) RMCC
DNS Elizabeth Lurz (USA) Athletes on Track
DNS Brandi Heisterman (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing
 
Junior Expert Women, 4 laps (16.4 km)
1 Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:27:49.85
2 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling /Cycling BC 1:32:02.62
3 Savilia Blunk (USA) Bear Junior Development Team 1:33:51.34
DNS Juliette Tétreault (QC) Équipe du Québec/ Skinouk-VDM
 
Junior Expert Men, 5 laps (20.5 km)
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Angry Johnny's Norco & Garneau 1:22:29.66
2 Félix Longpre (QC) Equipe du Quebec/ CC MSA 1:22:44.89
3 Victor Verreault (QC) Equipe du Quebec/ Vélo 2 Max 1:29:36.80
4 Eric Olsen (USA) RAD Racing NW 1:31:20.98
5 Sean Fincham (BC) Cycling BC 1:35:32.37
6 Robin Horsfield (Ber) 1:36:29.77
7 Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC 1:37:56.42
8 Shane Patterson (BC) Cycling BC 1:41:35.71
DNF Evan Mant (BC)
DNF Cody Shimizu (AB) Juventus
DNS Hunter Verner (BC) Team Squamish/ Cycling BC
 
Elite Men/U23 Men, 6 laps (24.6 km)
1 Stephen Ettinger USA) RideBiker Alliance p/b Focus Bikes 1:33:25.51
2 Geoff Kabush (BC) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:33:52.57
3 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:34:16.71
4 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:35:22.94
5 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:35:59.96
6 Phillip Pearce (GBr) Specialized UK 1:36:27.66
7 Felix Smalley (GBr) DeWalt/The Ride Cycles 1:40:38.11
8 Luke Brame (Aus) Focus Bikes Australia / 32 GI Nutrition 1:42:39.24
9 Rhys Verner (BC) Kona Factory Team 1:44:02.56
10 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:45:34.41
11 Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:45:47.78
12 Felix Burke (QC) Jo-Velo Tremblant 1:46:10.29
13 Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:46:53.68
14 Callum Carson (Aus) TREK Racing Australia 1:47:10.56
15 Kris Sneddon (QC) Kona Endurance Team 1:47:34.07
16 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:53:21.19
17 Anthony Audet (BC) Equipe du Quebec -1 lap
18 Sam Morris (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius -1 lap
19 Mahon Lamont (BC) -1 lap
20 Greg Matthews (BC) Steed Cycles -2 laps
21 Seth Lanauze-Wells (BC) Duxhelm/Bikes for all -2 laps
DNF Quinn Moberg (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
DNS Craig Richey (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.