Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/16 11:37 am - Women's World Cup Vargarda results


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/16
 

Results from the World Cup Vargarda held in Sweden on August 21st

Vårgårda to Vårgårda, 141 km
1 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Alé Cipollini 3:35:31
2 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle - High5
5 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
6 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon - SRAM Racing
7 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS
8 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
9 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
10 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:13
11 Dani King (GBr) Wiggle - High5 s.t.
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 0:48
13 Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
14 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
15 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
16 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
17 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta
18 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon - SRAM Racing
20 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
21 Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
22 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv - Plantur
23 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon - SRAM Racing
24 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
25 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS
26 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
27 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
28 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
29 Sara Penton (Swe) National Team Sweden
30 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
31 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zanatta
32 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
33 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
34 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
35 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica - AIS
36 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
37 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle - High5
38 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
39 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
41 Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
42 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
43 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
44 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica - AIS
45 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AIS
46 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
47 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
48 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
49 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink
50 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
51 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle - High5
52 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
53 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon - SRAM Racing 1:03
54 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
55 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon - SRAM Racing
56 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle - High5
57 Amber Neben (USA) BePink
58 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
59 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica - AIS all s.t.
61 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 1:12
62 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
63 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv - Plantur both s.t.
64 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 2:20
65 Ingrid Moe (Nor) National Team Norway
66 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
67 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
68 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
69 Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
70 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
71 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
72 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
73 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
74 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv - Plantur
75 Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle - High5
76 Ida Erngren (Swe) National Team Sweden all s.t.
77 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) National Team Norway 4:26
78 Emmy Thelberg (Swe) National Team Sweden
79 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink all s.t.
81 Martina Alzini (Ita) Alé Cipollini 6:58
82 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
83 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervélo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
84 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon - SRAM Racing all s.t.
85 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 8:20
86 Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
87 Minna-Maria Kangas (Fin) National Team Finland 14:57
88 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
89 Turid Korshavn (Nor) National Team Norway both s.t.
90 Malin Berlin (Swe) National Team Sweden 18:47
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zanatta
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld - Zanatta
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) Team BMS - BIRN
DNF Frida Knutsson (Swe) National Team Sweden
DNF Antonia Grondahl (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Rosa Törmänen (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Cecilia Aintila (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Suvi Lavonen (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Maija Syrjä (Fin) National Team Finland
DNF Emma Skjerstad (Nor) National Team Norway



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.