Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/16 14:45 pm - Trophee d'Or Feminin in France: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/16
 

The fourth stage of the Trophée d'Or Féminin in France was won by Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini), in a mass sprint finish by 60 riders, qll finishing in the same time. 

Alison Jackson (BePink) finished 14th and Lex Albrecht (BePink) 53rd.  Jackson is 8th in GC and Albrecht 13th.  Albrecht holds onto the lead in the QoM. 

Results

Stage 4: Levet to Levet, 96.5k
1 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 2:34:24
2 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals)
3 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
4 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano)
5 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
6 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
7 Christina Perchtold (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö)
8 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
9 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi)
10 Alessia Martini (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
11 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Inpa - Bianchi)
12 Sofie De Vuyst (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
13 Valerie Demey (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
14 Alison Jackson (BePink)
15 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
16 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro -)
17 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals)
18 Laura Camila Lozano (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
19 Bryony Van Velzen (Lares-Waowdeals)
20 Phetdarin Somrat (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
21 Laura Vainionpää (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
22 Kaat Hannes (Lensworld - Zannata)
23 Erika Varela (Conade-Visit Mexico)
24 Nicole Dal Santo (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
25 Thi That Nguyen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
26 Liane Lippert (Team Stuttgart)
27 Elena Valentini (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion)
28 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
29 Fien Delbaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
30 Lara Vieceli (Inpa - Bianchi)
31 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
32 Minami Uwano (Japan)
33 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
34 Astrid Gassner (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion)
35 Christa Riffel (LAorottmo iStaoliuad -a lV Laaiadnieos)
36 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
37 Eugénie Duval (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
38 Yumi Kajihara (Japan)
39 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan)
40 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
41 Ana María Hernández (Conade-Visit Mexico)
42 Sara Olsson (Inpa - Bianchi)
43 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango)
44 Marcela Prieto (Conade-Visit Mexico)
45 Annalisa Cucinotta (Alé Cipollini)
46 Mónika Király (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
47 Eri Yonamine (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
48 Victorie Guilman (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
49 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini)
50 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
51 Greta Richioud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
52 Simona Bortolotti (BePink)
53 Lex Albrecht (BePink)
54 Chantal Hoffmann (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
55 Susanna Zorzi (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
56 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals)
57 Irene Bitto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
58 Tetyana Riabchenko (Inpa - Bianchi)
59 Mayalen Noriega (Selection Catalane)
60 Dalia Muccioli (Alé Cipollini) all s.t.
61 Coralie Demay (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 0:10
62 Miho Yoshikawa (Japan) 5:24
63 Silvija Latozaite (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
64 Laura Mendez (Selection Catalane)
65 Tsubasa Makise (Japan) all s.t.
66 Francesca Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 5:28
67 Amber Pierce (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö)
68 Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
69 Veronica Leal (Conade-Visit Mexico) 11:17
70 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
71 Giulia Nanni (BePink) both s.t.
72 Lierni Lekuona (Bizkaia-Durango) 15:13
73 Sara Mariotto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 16:49
74 Antonieta Gaxiola (Conade-Visit Mexico)
75 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal)
76 Esther Villaret (Selection Catalane)
77 Ariadna Gutierrez (Conade-Visit Mexico)
78 Liliana Jesus (Portugal)
79 Michela Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
80 Franka Heidenreich (Team Stuttgart)
81 Bianca Bernhard (Team Stuttgart)
82 Anna-lena Nowak (Team Stuttgart)
83 María Casanova (Selection Catalane)
84 Ana Tomas (Portugal)
85 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink)
86 Elisabet Escursell (Bizkaia-Durango 3:)
87 Ana Azenha (Portugal)
88 Federica Nicolai (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
89 Yumiko Goda (Japan)
90 Soraia Silva (Portugal)
91 Beatrice Rossato (Alé Cipollini)
92 MariaMercedes Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
93 Caterin Previley (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
94 Michela Maltese (BePink)
95 Soraya Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) all s.t.
96 Rita Soares (Portugal) 24:29
97 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Selection Catalane) s.t.
98 Irati Idirin (Bizkaia-Durango) 32:16
DNF Lotte Van Hoek (Lares-Waowdeals)
DNF Amelie Peiker (Team Stuttgart)
DNS Aranza Valentina Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
 
GC
1 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 7:48:28
2 Eugénie Duval (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) at 0:44
3 Sofie De Vuyst (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 0:45
4 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 0:51
5 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi) 0:53
6 Liane Lippert (Team Stuttgart) 1:04
7 Eri Yonamine (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:09
8 Alison Jackson (BePink) 1:10
9 Soraya Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 1:12
10 Lara Vieceli (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:18
11 Tetyana Riabchenko (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:20
12 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 1:24
13 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 1:25
14 Susanna Zorzi (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 1:26
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 1:29
16 Greta Richioud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:31
17 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:32
18 Valerie Demey (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 1:34
19 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 1:36
20 Kaat Hannes (Lensworld - Zannata) 1:47
21 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 1:49
22 Laura Camila Lozano (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 2:01
23 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) s.t.
24 Victorie Guilman (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 2:04
25 Mónika Király (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 2:12
26 Coralie Demay (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 3:00
27 Marcela Prieto (Conade-Visit Mexico) 3:11
28 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 3:19
29 Simona Bortolotti (BePink) 3:37
30 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals) s.t.
31 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan) 3:40
32 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) 3:54
33 Christa Riffel (LAorottmo iStaoliuad -a lV Laaiadnieos) 3:56
34 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 4:00
35 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 4:02
36 Christina Perchtold (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö) 4:03
37 Minami Uwano (Japan) 4:04
38 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals) 4:06
39 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) 4:54
40 Dalia Muccioli (Alé Cipollini) 4:59
41 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 5:19
42 Astrid Gassner (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion) 5:38
43 Yumi Kajihara (Japan) 12:30
44 Sara Olsson (Inpa - Bianchi) 12:56
45 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 12:59
46 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro -) s.t.
47 Phetdarin Somrat (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 13:04
48 Erika Varela (Conade-Visit Mexico) 13:50
49 Elena Valentini (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion) s.t.
50 Alessia Martini (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 13:58
51 Nicole Dal Santo (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 14:26
52 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 15:04
53 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals) 16:37
54 Chantal Hoffmann (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 16:45
55 Laura Vainionpää (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 16:51
56 Annalisa Cucinotta (Alé Cipollini) 17:27
57 Ana María Hernández (Conade-Visit Mexico) 17:42
58 Irene Bitto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 17:49
59 Michela Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 18:33
60 Fien Delbaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 18:39
61 Silvija Latozaite (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 18:45
62 Amber Pierce (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö) 18:55
63 Miho Yoshikawa (Japan) 19:29
64 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink) 19:53
65 Beatrice Rossato (Alé Cipollini) 21:24
66 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 23:17
67 Yumiko Goda (Japan) 23:20
68 Veronica Leal (Conade-Visit Mexico) 23:46
69 Mayalen Noriega (Selection Catalane) 23:59
70 Tsubasa Makise (Japan) 25:24
71 Thi That Nguyen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 25:29
72 Giulia Nanni (BePink) 28:19
73 Bryony Van Velzen (Lares-Waowdeals) 29:08
74 Lierni Lekuona (Bizkaia-Durango) 29:56
75 Laura Mendez (Selection Catalane) 31:30
76 Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 31:53
77 Francesca Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 35:23
78 Bianca Bernhard (Team Stuttgart) 40:42
79 MariaMercedes Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 41:36
80 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal) 41:53
81 Soraia Silva (Portugal) 41:54
82 Federica Nicolai (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 42:03
83 Liliana Jesus (Portugal) 42:36
84 Esther Villaret (Selection Catalane) 42:44
85 Anna-lena Nowak (Team Stuttgart) 44:49
86 Michela Maltese (BePink) 45:23
87 Ariadna Gutierrez (Conade-Visit Mexico) 46:23
88 Caterin Previley (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 48:12
89 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Selection Catalane) 50:20
90 Antonieta Gaxiola (Conade-Visit Mexico) 50:55
91 Elisabet Escursell (Bizkaia-Durango 3:) 52:28
92 Rita Soares (Portugal) 55:05
93 Ana Tomas (Portugal) 57:26
94 María Casanova (Selection Catalane) 1:01:38
95 Sara Mariotto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 1:06:54
96 Franka Heidenreich (Team Stuttgart) 1:07:19
97 Ana Azenha (Portugal) 1:21:50
98 Irati Idirin (Bizkaia-Durango) 1:25:20
 
QoM
1 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 58 pts
2 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi) 57
3 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) 35
4 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 16
5 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 7
 
Points
1 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 66 pts
2 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 37
3 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals) 36
4 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 33
5 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 28
6 Alison Jackson (BePink) 27
21 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 2
 
Team GC
1 Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:27:11
2 Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 at 0:31
3 Inpa - Bianchi 1:34
4 BePink 2:03
5 Aromitalia - Vaiano 5:00
6 Alé Cipollini 6:33
7 Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 6:35
8 Lares-Waowdeals 7:17
9 Astana Women's Team 9:11
10 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 18:36
11 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:10
12 Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 19:47
13 Conade - Visit Mexico 27:05
14 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 28:01
15 Bizkaia-Durango 36:42
16 Team Stuttgart 43:55
17 Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:12:17
18 Seleccio Catalana Femines 1:36:11
19 Portugal 2:04:27




Trophee d'Or Feminin in France: Stages 1, 2 and 3. Jackson wins stage 3, Albrecht leads QoM

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.