Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/16 12:05 pm - Trophee d'Or Feminin in France: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/16
 

Results from the fufth and final stage in France

Stage 5: Saint-Doulchard to Orval, 99.7 km
1 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 2:41:02
2 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi)
3 Minami Uwano (Japan) both s.t.
4 Eri Yonamine (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 0:02
5 Alison Jackson (BePink) 0:07
6 Kaat Hannes (Lensworld - Zannata)
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano)
8 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini)
10 Lara Vieceli (Inpa - Bianchi)
11 Susanna Zorzi (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
12 Eugénie Duval (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
13 Liane Lippert (Team Stuttgart)
14 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals)
15 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Inpa - Bianchi)
16 Laura Camila Lozano (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
17 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
18 Christina Perchtold (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö)
19 Valerie Demey (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
20 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
21 Sofie De Vuyst (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
22 Bryony Van Velzen (Lares-Waowdeals)
23 Coralie Demay (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
24 Francesca Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
25 Greta Richioud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
26 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
27 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
28 Miho Yoshikawa (Japan)
29 Phetdarin Somrat (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
30 Laura Vainionpää (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
31 Elena Valentini (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion)
32 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro -)
33 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
34 Erika Varela (Conade-Visit Mexico)
35 Mónika Király (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
36 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
37 Mayalen Noriega (Selection Catalane)
38 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango)
39 Thi That Nguyen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)
40 Lex Albrecht (BePink)
41 Fien Delbaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo)
42 Tetyana Riabchenko (Inpa - Bianchi)
43 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia - Vaiano)
44 Liliana Jesus (Portugal)
45 Simona Bortolotti (BePink)
46 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink)
47 Christa Riffel (LAorottmo iStaoliuad -a lV Laaiadnieos)
48 Ana María Hernández (Conade-Visit Mexico)
49 Veronica Leal (Conade-Visit Mexico)
50 Yumiko Goda (Japan)
51 Victorie Guilman (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86)
52 Chantal Hoffmann (Lotto Soudal Ladies)
53 Nicole Dal Santo (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) all s.t.
54 Dalia Muccioli (Alé Cipollini) 0:44
55 MariaMercedes Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:47
56 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia - Vaiano) s.t.
57 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 0:07
58 Alessia Martini (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 1:01
59 Astrid Gassner (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion) 0:07
60 Marcela Prieto (Conade-Visit Mexico) 1:37
61 Yumi Kajihara (Japan) 0:07
62 Silvija Latozaite (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 1:48
63 Beatrice Rossato (Alé Cipollini) 1:53
64 Giulia Nanni (BePink)
65 Soraya Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) both s.t.
66 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 2:05
67 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan) 0:07
68 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals) 2:30
69 Tsubasa Makise (Japan) 3:56
70 Michela Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 3:56
71 Laura Mendez (Selection Catalane) 5:25
72 Lierni Lekuona (Bizkaia-Durango)
73 Sara Olsson (Inpa - Bianchi)
74 Annalisa Cucinotta (Alé Cipollini) all s.t.
75 Amber Pierce (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö) 6:05
76 Antonieta Gaxiola (Conade-Visit Mexico) 7:55
77 Rita Soares (Portugal)
78 Bianca Bernhard (Team Stuttgart)
79 Ana Tomas (Portugal)
80 Ariadna Gutierrez (Conade-Visit Mexico)
81 María Casanova (Selection Catalane)
82 Federica Nicolai (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox)
83 Soraia Silva (Portugal)
84 Anna-lena Nowak (Team Stuttgart)
85 Sara Mariotto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
86 Elisabet Escursell (Bizkaia-Durango 3:)
87 Irati Idirin (Bizkaia-Durango)
88 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal)
89 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals)
90 Caterin Previley (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
91 Michela Maltese (BePink) all s.t
92 Esther Villaret (Selection Catalane) 8:00
93 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Selection Catalane) s.t
94 Ana Azenha (Portugal) 17:43
DNF Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini)
DNF Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)
DNF Franka Heidenreich (Team Stuttgart)
DNS Irene Bitto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
 
Final GC
1 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 10:29:40
2 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies) at 0:31
3 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi) 0:37
4 Eugénie Duval (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 0:40
5 Sofie De Vuyst (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 0:41
6 Liane Lippert (Team Stuttgart) 1:01
7 Eri Yonamine (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) s.t.
8 Alison Jackson (BePink) 1:07
9 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 1:09
10 Lara Vieceli (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:15
11 Tetyana Riabchenko (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:17
12 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) s.t.
13 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 1:22
14 Susanna Zorzi (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 1:23
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 1:26
16 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Inpa - Bianchi) 1:27
17 Greta Richioud (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 1:28
18 Valerie Demey (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 1:31
19 Anisha Vekemans (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 1:33
20 Kaat Hannes (Lensworld - Zannata) 1:44
21 Kelly Van Den Steen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 1:46
22 Laura Camila Lozano (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 1:58
23 Victorie Guilman (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 2:01
24 Mónika Király (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 2:09
25 Coralie Demay (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 2:57
26 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 3:23
27 Simona Bortolotti (BePink) 3:34
28 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals) s.t.
29 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Japan) 3:37
30 Minami Uwano (Japan) 3:50
31 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) 3:51
32 Christa Riffel (LAorottmo iStaoliuad -a lV Laaiadnieos) 3:53
33 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 3:57
34 Christina Perchtold (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö) 4:00
35 Marcela Prieto (Conade-Visit Mexico) 4:38
36 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 4:39
37 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) 4:51
38 Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 5:16
39 Dalia Muccioli (Alé Cipollini) 5:33
40 Astrid Gassner (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion) 5:35
41 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals) 11:51
42 Yumi Kajihara (Japan) 12:27
43 Gilke Croket (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro -) 12:56
44 Phetdarin Somrat (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 13:01
45 Erika Varela (Conade-Visit Mexico) 13:47
46 Elena Valentini (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion) s.t.
47 Nicole Dal Santo (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 14:23
48 Alessia Martini (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 14:49
49 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 14:54
50 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 15:01
51 Chantal Hoffmann (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 16:42
52 Laura Vainionpää (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 16:48
53 Ana María Hernández (Conade-Visit Mexico) 17:39
54 Sara Olsson (Inpa - Bianchi) 18:11
55 Francesca Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 18:30
56 Fien Delbaere (Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo) 18:36
57 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals) 18:53
58 Miho Yoshikawa (Japan) 19:30
59 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink) 19:50
60 Silvija Latozaite (Aromitalia - Vaiano) 20:23
61 Annalisa Cucinotta (Alé Cipollini) 22:42
62 Beatrice Rossato (Alé Cipollini) 23:07
63 Yumiko Goda (Japan) 23:17
64 Veronica Leal (Conade-Visit Mexico) 23:43
65 Mayalen Noriega (Selection Catalane) 23:56
66 Amber Pierce (Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö) 24:50
67 Soraya Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 25:00
68 Thi That Nguyen (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme) 25:26
69 Bryony Van Velzen (Lares-Waowdeals) 29:05
70 Tsubasa Makise (Japan) 29:10
71 Giulia Nanni (BePink) 30:02
72 Lierni Lekuona (Bizkaia-Durango) 35:11
73 Laura Mendez (Selection Catalane) 36:45
74 Michela Balducci (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 39:09
75 MariaMercedes Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 42:13
76 Liliana Jesus (Portugal) 42:33
77 Bianca Bernhard (Team Stuttgart) 48:27
78 Celina Carpinteiro (Portugal) 49:38
79 Soraia Silva (Portugal) 49:39
80 Federica Nicolai (S.C. Michela Fanini Rox) 49:48
81 Esther Villaret (Selection Catalane) 50:34
82 Anna-lena Nowak (Team Stuttgart) 52:34
83 Michela Maltese (BePink) 53:08
84 Ariadna Gutierrez (Conade-Visit Mexico) 54:08
85 Caterin Previley (Weber Shimano Ladies Power) 55:57
86 Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Selection Catalane) 58:10
87 Antonieta Gaxiola (Conade-Visit Mexico) 58:40
88 Elisabet Escursell (Bizkaia-Durango 3:) s.t.
89 Rita Soares (Portugal) 1:02:50
90 Ana Tomas (Portugal) 1:05:11
91 María Casanova (Selection Catalane) 1:09:23
92 Sara Mariotto (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 1:14:39
93 Irati Idirin (Bizkaia-Durango) 1:33:05
94 Ana Azenha (Portugal) 1:39:23
 
QoM
1 Daiva Tuslaite (Inpa - Bianchi) 69 pts
2 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 60
3 Claudia Lichtenberg (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 18
4 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 7
5 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Inpa - Bianchi) 6
6 Alison Jackson (BePink) 5
 
Points
1 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 66
2 Elise Delzenne (Lotto Soudal Ladies) 37
3 Monique Van De Ree (Lares-Waowdeals) 36
4 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 33
5 Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant (Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86) 28
6 Alison Jackson (BePink) 27
21 Lex Albrecht (BePink) 2
 
Team GC
1 Lotto Soudal Ladies 31:30:31
2 Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 at 0:33
3 Inpa - Bianchi 1:34
4 Bepink 2:10
5 Aromitalia - Vaiano 5:47
6 Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo 6:42
7 Lares-Waowdeals 7:24
8 Alé Cipollini 9:03
9 Astana Women's Team 9:11
10 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 18:43
11 Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö 19:54
12 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 21:03
13 Conade - Visit Mexico 27:12
14 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 28:08
15 Bizkaia-Durango 42:07
16 Team Stuttgart 51:50
17 Weber Shimano Ladies Power 1:20:52
18 Seleccio Catalana Femines 1:49:24
19 Portugal 2:20:10



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.