Canadian Cyclist

 

August 27/16 21:38 pm - Ontario Provincial ITT Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 08/27/16
 

Results from the Ontario Provincial Individual Time Trial Championships,
Bike the Bruce, in Bruce County, Ontario

Master D Men, 30 km (Average Speed 43.1 km/h) Time Gap
1 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMD ) 0:41:46 0:00
2 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD ) 0:45:36 03:50.45
3 Mike Stephenson (Independent - RMMD ) 0:46:00 04:13.86
4 Peter Meadows (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMMD ) 0:49:42 07:56.06
DNS Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD) DNS
 
Master C Men, 30 km (Average Speed 45.7 km/h)
1 Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC ) 0:39:21 0:00
2 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC ) 0:40:16 00:55.11
3 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC ) 0:41:07 01:45.80
4 Ihor Hayda (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC ) 0:41:59 02:37.95
5 Derek De Gannes (Waspcam - RMMC ) 0:42:33 03:11.98
6 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC ) 0:42:55 03:34.46
7 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC ) 0:43:58 04:37.16
8 Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC ) 0:44:16 04:54.70
9 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC ) 0:44:35 05:13.94
DNS Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC) DNS
DNS Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC)
 
Junior Women, 15 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h)
1 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWJ ) 0:21:57 0:00
2 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ ) 0:22:34 00:36.48
3 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWU17 ) 0:23:13 01:15.88
4 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17 ) 0:24:56 02:58.52
 
Master A Women, 30 km (Average Speed 37.5 km/h)
1 Lorie Cochrane (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA ) 0:48:01 0:00
 
Master B Women, 30 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 Elaine Soucy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB ) 0:46:00 0:00
2 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB ) 0:46:19 00:19.40
3 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB ) 0:46:59 00:59.51
4 Carmen Diges (See/Pinstripemystic - RWMB ) 0:47:32 01:32.20
5 Nancy Schmeler (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RWMB ) 0:49:25 03:25.41
6 Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWMB ) 0:49:54 03:54.62
7 Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMB ) 0:50:28 04:27.89
 
Master C Women, 30 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RWMC ) 0:48:13 0:00
2 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RWMC ) 0:51:23 03:10.45
 
Junior Men, 30 km (Average Speed 46.1 km/h)
1 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMJ ) 0:39:01 0:00
2 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ ) 0:39:49 00:47.89
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 0:39:57 00:55.96
4 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 0:40:10 01:08.93
5 Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMU17 ) 0:40:18 01:17.32
6 Sydney Flageole-Bray (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RMU17 ) 0:40:36 01:35.08
7 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ ) 0:40:42 01:41.21
8 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMJ ) 0:41:39 02:38.34
9 Noah Simms (Team Progressive P/B 3rox/Mave - RMJ ) 0:41:49 02:48.05
10 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17 ) 0:42:25 03:24.55
11 Dylan Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMU17 ) 0:43:28 04:27.16
12 Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ ) 0:44:12 05:11.37
13 Robert Kozak (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ ) 0:47:17 08:16.25
14 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMJ ) 0:47:34 08:33.34
DNS Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te - RMJ) DNS
 
Master B Men, 40 km (Average Speed 46.6 km/h)
1 Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB ) 0:51:32 0:00
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB ) 0:52:29 00:56.48
3 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB ) 0:52:51 01:18.55
4 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB ) 0:53:12 01:40.19
5 Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB ) 0:53:18 01:45.95
6 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB ) 0:54:03 02:30.54
7 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB ) 0:56:33 05:01.38
8 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB ) 0:56:37 05:04.72
9 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB ) 0:58:31 06:58.73
10 John David Power (Independent - RMMB ) 1:02:13 10:41.17
11 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB ) 1:03:00 11:27.62
12 Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMB ) 1:08:26 16:53.94
DNF Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB) DNF
DNS Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB) DNS
 
Elite Women, 30 km (Average Speed 42.7 km/h)
1 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1 ) 0:42:08 0:00
2 Calah Wright (Euro-Sports - RWE.3 ) 0:42:27 00:19.43
3 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas - Macogep - Acquisio P/P M - RWE.1 ) 0:42:29 00:21.45
4 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b Dec Express - RWE.2 ) 0:43:15 01:07.80
5 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2 ) 0:45:23 03:15.16
6 Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 0:45:59 03:51.57
7 Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3 ) 0:46:01 03:53.14
8 Caroline Boileau (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycling Team - RWE.3 ) 0:46:24 04:16.48
9 Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.2 ) 0:47:06 04:58.82
10 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 0:47:45 05:36.91
11 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3 ) 0:47:51 05:43.22
12 Amanda Mcrae (Independent - RWE.3 ) 0:50:43 08:35.07
 
Sportif Women - 30km, 30 km (Average Speed 38.4 km/h)
1 Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMB ) 0:46:54 0:00
 
Sportif Men - 30km, 30 km (Average Speed 42.5 km/h)
1 Dustin King (Independent - RMU23.4 ) 0:42:22 0:00
2 Greg Nicol (Owen Sound Cycling Club - PMMB.3 ) 0:44:39 02:16.79
3 John Esposti (Thunder Bay Cycling Club - RMMD ) 0:45:23 03:00.90
 
Master A Men, 40 km (Average Speed 47.4 km/h)
1 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te - RMMA ) 0:50:39 0:00
2 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA ) 0:52:49 02:09.87
3 Mark Sherboneau (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme - RMMA ) 0:54:46 04:07.04
4 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA ) 0:55:07 04:27.35
 
Sportif Men - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 42.4 km/h)
1 Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - PMMB ) 0:56:36 0:00
 
Para C1-C3 Men / Hommes, 15 km (Average Speed 36.0 km/h)
1 Stephan Postmus (Independent - PMC.3 ) 0:25:02 0:00
 
Under 23 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 48.7 km/h)
1 Derek Gee (Giant Langley/Smartsavvy+ P/B - RMU23.1 ) 0:49:14 0:00
2 Timothy Austen (La Shop - Santé Universelle - RMU23.2 ) 0:52:50 03:36.85
3 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2 ) 0:55:58 06:44.64
 
Elite Men, 40 km (Average Speed 47.9 km/h)
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1 ) 0:50:04 0:00
2 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2 ) 0:50:39 00:35.15
3 Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RME.1 ) 0:50:51 00:46.75
4 Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1 ) 0:51:21 01:17.24
5 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1 ) 0:51:34 01:29.88
6 Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks - RME.3 ) 0:51:49 01:45.07
7 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1 ) 0:52:57 02:53.30
8 Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2 ) 0:53:42 03:37.80
9 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3 ) 0:54:31 04:27.34
10 Darko Ficko (Independent - RME.1 ) 0:55:35 05:30.44
DNS Greg Boileau (Nine2fivepro.Com Cycling Team - RME.2) DNS
DNS Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2) DNS

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.