Canadian Cyclist

 

August 28/16 10:24 am - Chris Thater Memorial Crit: Day 1, Aitcheson 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/16
 

Results from the first day of Chris Thater Memorial ini Binghamton, NY on August 27th



Women Pro/1/2
1 Samantha Schneider (USA) ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI 1:07:31
2 Skylar Schneider (USA) ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI
3 Yussely Soto (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
4 Josie Talbot (USA) ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI
5 Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling
6 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare
7 Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery - Opus
8 Jessica Mundy (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
9 Colleen Gulick (USA) Cercacor p/b Podium Sports
10 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
11 Amy Cutler (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
12 Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
13 Sarah Fader (USA) Independent
14 Chelsea Knapp (USA) H+H Racing
15 Nicolle Bruderer (USA) ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
16 Deborah Leedale-Brown (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 Paige Shumskas (USA) Fearless Femme Racing
18 Lexie Millard (USA) ISCorp pb Smart Choice MRI
19 Kate Kirkpatrick (USA) Mellow Mushroom
20 Emily Underwood (USA) Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell all s.t.
21 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel 0:11
22 Lucy Bechtel (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 0:18
23 Danielle Ruane (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:20
24 Leslie Timm (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:00
25 Laura Summers (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:20
26 Diana Penuela (USA) Garland P&P
27 Beth Everhart (USA) MMR P&P
28 Antonina Hafner (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
29 Meredith Uhl (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
30 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling P&P
DNF Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotels/ Pk Express pb Holiday Inn Express
Men Pro/1
1 Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare 1:36:45
2 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
3 Rafael A. Meran (USA) CRCA/Foundation
4 Luis Amaran (USA) Team Jamis
5 John Harris (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
7 Barry (Jake) Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
8 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoDanville
9 Will Cooper (USA) QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVeloPhiladelphia
10 Michael Chauner (USA) PA Lightning all s.t.
11 Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling -1 Lap
12 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling -1 Lap
13 Stalin Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave (USA) Jordan Racing -1 Lap
14 Ruben Companioni (USA) Jamis -1 Lap
15 Geron Williams (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
16 Marc Hester (DEN) T-Town Elite -1 Lap
17 Eran Preble (USA) INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN'S SUBARU -1 Lap
18 Connor Sallee (USA) Team Plano -1 Lap
19 Sam Rosenholtz (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 Lap
20 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Real Deal D'Ornellas pb Garneau -1 Lap
21 David Guttenplan (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan CoClearwater -1 Lap
22 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team -1 Lap
23 Ryan DeWald (USA) Team Skyline -1 Lap
24 Anton Varabei (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau -1 Lap
25 Cristian Torres (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
26 Ismael Collado (USA) Danny's Cycles -1 Lap
27 Grant Erhard (USA) Summit Wealth Strategies -1 Lap
28 Kyle Penny (USA) Team Skyline -1 Lap
29 Graham Garber (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing -1 Lap
30 Karl Menzies (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling -1 Lap
31 Ryan Joyce (USA) Independent -1 Lap
32 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline -1 Lap
33 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team -1 Lap
34 Anthony Rodriguez (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
35 Chris Meacham (USA) Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel -1 Lap
36 AJ Moran (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 Lap
37 Thomas Barnett (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing -1 Lap
38 Michael Black (USA) QCW Breakaway P/B FeltBikes JLVelo -1 Lap
39 Brad Bradford (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau -1 Lap
40 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE -1 Lap
41 Juan Polanco (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
42 Patrick Jones (NZl) PA Lightning -1 Lap
43 Stephen Hall (USA) PA Lightning -1 Lap
44 Adderlyn Cruz (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
45 Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home -1 Lap
46 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling -1 Lap
47 Bill Elliston (USA) Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel -1 Lap
48 Nick Stopler (Ned) Independent -1 Lap
49 Matt Green (USA) Astellas Cycling Team -1 Lap
50 Joshua Friedman (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 Lap
51 Eamon Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team -1 Lap
52 Gui Nelessen (USA) Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel -1 Lap
53 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling -1 Lap
54 Cantin Dominic (Can) Team Dac Jet/Stelvio PB CT -1 Lap
55 Ted Horwitz (USA) Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays -1 Lap
56 Juan Pimentel (USA) CRCA/Foundation -1 Lap
57 Greg Capelle (USA) Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel -1 Lap
DNF Tyler D'Arcy (Can) LowestRates.com
DNF Shane Feehery (USA) Summit Wealth Strategies
DNF Erlin Garcia (USA) CRCA/TALENT CYCLES
DNF Alex Kellum (USA) QCW-Breakaway Bikes
DNF Wes Kline (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Zachary Kovalcik (USA) Black Lodge Cycling
DNF Clay Murfet (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF William Fernando (Col) Fundacion Everet



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.