Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/16 14:17 pm - Boels Ladies Tour: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/16
 

Kasia Niewiadoma (Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team) won the third stage of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour. The Polish rider was the fastest in a front group of five and preceeded Amy Pieters (second) and Chantal Blaak (third). Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur) was fifth. Blaak (Boels-Dolmans) is the new GC leader.

Niewiadoma was pleased with the win. "We lost a lot of time on Tuesday in the team time trial, but it is nice that we can deal with it with a gain today. I tried to get away with Anna van der Breggen, but could not. Anna told me I had to finish it and that they would work for me. If the olympic champion says, you know what to do. Luckily I could finish it. "

 

Results from the third stage in the Netherlands

Stage 3 : Sittard-Geleen to Sittard-Geleen, 122.6 km
1 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 3:20:21
2 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur all s.t.
6 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:08
7 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:09
8 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 0:14
9 Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:16
10 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
11 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS both s.t.
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:19
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 0:38
15 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 2:13
16 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata 5:18
17 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 5:19
18 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
19 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
20 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
21 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
22 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
23 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS 5:23
24 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
25 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland both s.t.
26 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:26
27 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 5:33
28 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:39
29 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
30 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 5:44
31 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
32 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:47
33 Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan van Arckel 6:46
34 Nina Buysman (Ned) Region Rijnmond 7:37
35 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
36 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
37 Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia
38 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
39 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
40 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
42 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
43 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
44 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
45 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
46 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
48 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
49 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata all s.t.
50 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 7:58
51 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS s.t.
52 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regional Team North 8:44
53 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel
54 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel
55 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia
57 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regional Team North
58 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel all s.t.
59 Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 8:47
60 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland s.t.
61 Simone De Vries (Ned) Regional Team North 8:52
62 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 8:53
63 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 8:54
64 Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) Regional Team North 8:56
65 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 9:06
66 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
68 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
69 Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arckel
70 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
71 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel
72 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
73 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
74 Paulien Koster (Ned) Regional Team North
75 Tessa Dijksman (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland all s.t.
76 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 18:18
77 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
78 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland
79 Marie Flataas (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia all s.t.
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld-Zannata
DNF Nynke Pellikaan (Ned) Regional Team North
DNF Demi Vollering (Ned) Region Rijnmond
DNF Gina Hofland (Ned) Region Rijnmond
DNF Ilse Miltenburg (Ned) Region Rijnmond
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Region Rijnmond
DNF Hannah Helamb (Swe) Regional Team South-Holland
DNF Monica Holler (Swe) Regional Team Scandinavia
 
GC
1 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:27:48
2 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:11
3 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:33
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:47
5 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:50
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:07
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 1:17
8 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:32
9 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 1:46
10 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 1:54
11 Solovei Ganna (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:03
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 2:24
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 3:19
14 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 3:27
15 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 4:12
16 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:15
17 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:53
18 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:01
19 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:13
20 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:36
21 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:38
22 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 6:49
23 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 6:55
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 6:57
25 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 7:13
26 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 7:19
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 7:38
28 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata 8:31
29 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 8:39
30 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 8:50
31 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 8:57
32 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 9:07
33 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 9:09
34 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
35 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur 9:23
36 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS 9:30
37 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 9:31
38 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS 9:45
39 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 9:48
40 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 10:03
41 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 10:09
42 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 10:17
43 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 10:22
44 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata 10:44
45 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
46 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team both s.t.
47 Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan van Arckel 10:55
48 Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:02
49 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 11:46
50 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS 11:50
51 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 12:11
52 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan van Arckel 12:28
53 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:34
54 Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arckel 12:37
55 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan van Arckel 12:50
56 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan van Arckel 12:53
57 Suzanne Andersen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 12:54
58 Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata 13:09
59 Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arckel 13:15
60 Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 13:37
61 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 13:39
62 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 13:44
63 Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 13:45
64 Tessa Dijksman (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 14:04
65 Nina Buysman (Ned) Region Rijnmond 14:08
66 Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 14:13
67 Loes Adegeest (Ned) Regional Team North 14:38
68 Leonie Lubbinge (Ned) Regional Team North s.t.
69 Simone De Vries (Ned) Regional Team North 14:46
70 Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 15:00
71 Paulien Koster (Ned) Regional Team North s.t.
72 Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned) Regional Team North 15:21
73 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 16:26
74 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 17:15
75 Willeke Knol (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:58
76 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies 22:08
77 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Regional Team South-Holland 23:08
78 Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 24:00
79 Marie Flataas (Nor) Regional Team Scandinavia 24:30
 
Team GC
1 Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 19:24:11
2 Canyon Sram Racing at 6:49
3 RaboLiv Womencyclingteam 8:36
4 Wiggle High5 9:06
5 Orica - AIS 12:48
6 Parkhotel Valkenburg CT 14:47
7 Team Liv-Plantur 15:56
8 Lensworld-Zannata-Etixx 21:49
9 Hitec Products 22:57
10 Lotto Soudal Ladies 31:47
11 Jan van Arckel 34:48
12 Regioteam Zuid-Holland 36:15
13 Regional Team Scandinavia 40:55
14 Regioteam Noord 43:15



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.