Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/16 21:22 pm - Tour of Alberta: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/16
 

Results from the first stage in Lethbridge, Alberta

 

Stage 1: Lethbridge circuit, 106.9 km
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:23:30
2 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
5 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
6 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
8 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
10 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
11 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:06
12 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:05
13 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
15 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
16 Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
18 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
19 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
20 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo
24 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
25 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
26 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
27 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
28 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
29 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
30 Edgar Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
31 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
32 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
33 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
34 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
36 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
38 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
39 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada
42 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
43 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
44 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
45 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
47 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
48 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
49 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
50 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
51 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
52 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
55 André Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
56 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
57 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
58 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
59 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
60 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
61 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
62 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
63 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
64 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
65 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
66 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
67 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
68 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
69 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
70 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
71 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
72 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
73 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada
74 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada
75 David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team
76 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
77 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
78 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
80 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
81 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
82 Gregpory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
83 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
84 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:28
85 Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:47
86 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 3:55
87 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 4:17
88 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:16
89 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
90 Julián David Arredondo (Col) Trek - Segafredo 5:18
91 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:00
92 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 6:02
93 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
94 Uri Martins (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
95 Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
96 David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 8:33
97 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
98 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 11:02
DNS Al Ali Ibrahim (UAE) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
 
Top Canadian
1 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 2:23:31
2 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at st.
3 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:06
4 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 2:05
5 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
7 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo
9 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
10 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
11 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
12 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
14 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada
15 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
17 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
18 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
19 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada
20 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada
21 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
22 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
23 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
24 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
26 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 3:55
27 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:33
28 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:11:02
 
Young Rider
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:23:31
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:06
3 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:05
4 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
5 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
6 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
7 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
8 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
9 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
10 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
11 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
12 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada
13 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
14 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
15 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
16 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
17 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
18 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada
19 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
20 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
21 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
22 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5:16
23 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 6:01
24 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
 
Sprints
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 20 pts
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 13
3 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 12
4 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 7
5 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
6 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 6
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 5
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 4
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3
10 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 3
11 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2
12 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1
13 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1
 
KoM
1 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 29 pts
2 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 28
3 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 21
4 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 11
5 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 8
6 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
7 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
8 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 4
10 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 4
11 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4
12 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 2
13 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2
 
Team GC
1 Silber Pro Cycling 7:12:44
2 Trek-Segafredo at 1:59
3 Rally Cycling
4 Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5 Axeon Hagens Berman
6 Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
7 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8 Team Canada
9 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club all s.t.
11 H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:04
12 Lupus Racing Team
13 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP both s.t.

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.