Canadian Cyclist

 

September 2/16 10:19 am - Vallnord World Cup DH: Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/16
 

Results from Qualifying in Vallnord, Andorra

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:26.706      
0.000 Q
2 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:35.689 8.983 Q
3 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:35.737 9.031 Q
4 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:36.694 9.988 Q
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:40.070 13.364 Q
6 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) Spain 4:40.632 13.926 Q
7 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 4:40.729 14.023 Q
8 Joshua Rogers (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing 4:42.658 15.952 Q
9 Frikk Hess Bolstad (Nor) Norway 4:43.908 17.202 Q
10 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 4:43.973 17.267 Q
11 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:44.549 17.843 Q
12 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:44.816 18.110 Q
13 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 4:45.383 18.677 Q
14 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 4:45.557 18.851 Q
15 Remy Morton (Aus) Australia 4:45.772 19.066 Q
16 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:45.810 19.104 Q
17 Simon Read (NZl) New Zealand 4:46.075 19.369 Q
18 Steven Ceballos (Col) Colombia 4:46.743 20.037 Q
19 James Purvis (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:47.238 20.532 Q
20 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 4:47.514 20.808 Q
21 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:47.573 20.867 Q
22 Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway 4:48.279 21.573 Q
23 Clement Bardou (Fra) France 4:48.543 21.837 Q
24 Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:49.242 22.536 Q
25 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 4:49.774 23.068 Q
26 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:50.169 23.463 Q
27 Billy Meaclem (NZl) New Zealand 4:51.551 24.845 Q
28 Benjamin Zwar (Aus) Australia 4:51.681 24.975 Q
29 Conor Bate (Irl) Ireland 4:53.547 26.841 Q
30 Devin Kjaer (USA) United States of America 4:53.676 26.970 Q
31 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Italy 4:53.737 27.031
32 Liam Bethell (NZl) New Zealand 4:53.955 27.249
33 Joshua Clark (Aus) Australia 4:53.968 27.262
34 Oscar Perks (NZl) New Zealand 4:54.217 27.511
35 Louis Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:54.468 27.762
36 Agustin Saez (Chi) Chile 4:54.698 27.992
37 Maicon Jesus Pradella (Bra) Brazil 4:55.082 28.376
38 Franck Aoustin (Fra) France 4:55.172 28.466
39 Loris Michellod (Sui) Switzerland 4:55.218 28.512
40 Brage Vestavik (Nor) Devinci Global Racing 4:55.544 28.838
41 Tom Davies (GBr) Great Britain 4:55.672 28.966
42 Txomin Peltrault (Fra) France 4:55.884 29.178
43 Ben Karalus (NZl) New Zealand 4:56.487 29.781
44 Sean Bell (USA) United States of America 4:56.946 30.240
45 Pascal Kempf (Fra) France 4:58.454 31.748
46 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:59.939 33.233
47 Benjamin Doutreligne (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:59.993 33.287
48 Jack Tennyson (GBr) Great Britain 5:00.629 33.923
49 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 5:01.251 34.545
50 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 5:01.475 34.769
51 Corey Watson (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 5:02.159 35.453
52 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) Australia 5:05.104 38.398
53 Jack Crowley (Irl) Ireland 5:05.373 38.667
54 Theo Lebeau (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 5:05.985 39.279
55 Tomas Ramon Cornejo Vargas (Chi) Chile 5:08.077 41.371
56 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Czech Republic 5:10.072 43.366
57 Ferran Padilla Llatse (Esp) Spain 5:11.449 44.743
58 Erik Cais (Cze) Czech Republic 5:15.370 48.664
59 Arthur Fernandez (Fra) France 5:16.039 49.333
60 Jack Wilson (GBr) Great Britain 5:19.105 52.399
61 Cullen Mcmaster (RSA) South Africa 5:22.918 56.212
62 Antoine Afflatet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:29.689 1:02.983
63 Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 5:36.634 1:09.928
64 Alain Azcuenaga Moreno (Esp) Spain 5:40.286 1:13.580
65 Harry Parsons (Aus) Australia 5:45.813 1:19.107
66 Pedro Jorge Panizo Cerdera (Esp) Spain 6:28.791 2:02.085
67 Pascal Reusser (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 8:05.887 3:39.181
DNF Christopher Philogene (RSA) South Africa
DNF Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Swiss Downhill Syndicate
DNF David Argiles Vives (Esp) Spain
DNF Nicolas Canet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing
DNS Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team
DNS Douglas Novack Vieira (Bra) Brazil
DNS Collin Mcbride (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team
 
Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:59.133 0.00 Q
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur 4:59.584 0.451 Q
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:59.939 0.806 Q
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:06.112 6.979 Q
5 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:17.291 18.158 Q
6 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 5:18.777 19.644 Q
7 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 5:19.086 19.953 Q
8 Miranda Miller (Can) 5:28.272 29.139 Q
9 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 5:37.143 38.010 Q
10 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 5:39.248 40.115 Q
11 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 5:45.516 46.383 Q
12 Georgia Astle (Can) 5:46.255 47.122 Q
13 Alix Jacquemart (Fra) 5:51.494 52.361 Q
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 5:53.507 54.374 Q
15 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 6:03.019 1:03.886 Q
16 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 6:12.851 1:13.718 Q
17 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 6:13.011 1:13.878 Q
18 Eva Battolla * (Sui) 6:13.130 1:13.997 Q
19 Melanie Chappaz * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 6:14.048 1:14.915 Q
20 Alanna Columb (NZl) 6:19.728 1:20.595 Q
21 Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 6:24.581 1:25.448
22 Rosa Martinez (Esp) 6:24.864 1:25.731
23 Shania Rawson * (NZl) 6:26.736 1:27.603 Q
24 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 6:27.420 1:28.287
25 Nancy Sellier (Fra) 6:27.641 1:28.508
26 Flora Lesoin * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 6:32.329 1:33.196 Q
27 Becci Skelton (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 6:35.745 1:36.612
28 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 6:37.450 1:38.317
29 Blanca Aracil Alba * (And) 6:40.025 1:40.892 Q
30 Aston Tutt * (GBr) 7:15.161 2:16.028 Q
31 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 8:07.354 3:08.221 Q
DNF Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD   Q
DNS Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team
DNS Sian A'hern * (Aus)
DNS Simone Wechselberger (Aut)
 
Elite Men
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 4:12.314 0.00 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 4:12.332 0.018 Q
3 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:16.750 4.436 Q
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 4:17.260 4.946 Q
5 Ferran Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:18.883 6.569 Q
6 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 4:18.900 6.586 Q
7 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:19.299 6.985 Q
8 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:19.437 7.123 Q
9 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 4:20.424 8.110 Q
10 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.511 9.197 Q
11 Charlie Harrison (USA) 4:21.523 9.209 Q
12 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 4:21.886 9.572 Q
13 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:22.538 10.224 Q
14 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 4:22.993 10.679 Q
15 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:23.512 11.198 Q
16 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon Ur 4:23.662 11.348 Q
17 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:23.712 11.398 Q
18 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:24.299 11.985 Q
19 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 4:24.401 12.087 Q
20 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:24.722 12.408 Q
21 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon Ur 4:24.833 12.519 Q
22 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott 4:25.170 12.856 Q
23 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:25.312 12.998 Q
24 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:25.948 13.634 Q
25 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:26.338 14.024 Q
26 David Trummer (Aut) Rrp 4:26.655 14.341 Q
27 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:27.060 14.746 Q
28 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:27.513 15.199 Q
29 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:27.998 15.684 Q
30 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:28.025 15.711 Q
31 Loris Revelli (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:28.121 15.807 Q
32 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:28.559 16.245 Q
33 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:28.680 16.366 Q
34 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon Ur 4:28.890 16.576 Q
35 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:29.134 16.820 Q
36 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:29.192 16.878 Q
37 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 4:30.830 18.516 Q
38 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:30.932 18.618 Q
39 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 4:31.456 19.142 Q
40 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:31.549 19.235 Q
41 Francisco Pardal (Por) 4:31.579 19.265 Q
42 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:31.740 19.426 Q
43 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:31.820 19.506 Q
44 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 4:31.825 19.511 Q
45 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:32.340 20.026 Q
46 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 4:32.348 20.034 Q
47 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:32.433 20.119 Q
48 Jacob Dickson (Irl) 4:32.452 20.138 Q
49 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:32.466 20.152 Q
50 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:33.188 20.874 Q
51 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:33.202 20.888 Q
52 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:33.251 20.937 Q
53 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:33.349 21.035 Q
54 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:33.378 21.064 Q
55 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 4:33.472 21.158 Q
56 Jason Schroeder (USA) 4:33.491 21.177 Q
57 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:33.549 21.235 Q
58 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:33.635 21.321 Q
59 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:33.675 21.361 Q
60 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:33.967 21.653 Q
61 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:34.007 21.693 Q
62 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:34.608 22.294 Q
63 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 4:34.742 22.428 Q
64 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:34.963 22.649 Q
65 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:35.160 22.846 Q
66 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 4:35.359 23.045 Q
67 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:36.107 23.793 Q
68 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:36.272 23.958 Q
69 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) 4:36.293 23.979 Q
70 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 4:36.524 24.210 Q
71 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:36.746 24.432 Q
72 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 4:36.757 24.443 Q
73 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:36.781 24.467 Q
74 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 4:36.813 24.499 Q
75 Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi) 4:37.035 24.721 Q
76 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 4:37.068 24.754 Q
77 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 4:37.327 25.013 Q
78 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 4:37.580 25.266 Q
79 Joshua Button (Aus) 4:37.758 25.444 Q
80 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 4:38.436 26.122 Q
81 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:38.667 26.353
82 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 4:38.683 26.369
83 Thibault Laly (Fra) Adh Banshee Team 4:39.094 26.780
84 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:39.120 26.806
85 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:39.124 26.810
86 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 4:39.355 27.041
87 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 4:39.645 27.331
88 Martin Lebl (Cze) 4:39.760 27.446
89 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 4:39.795 27.481
90 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:40.103 27.789
91 Connor Harvey (NZl) 4:40.144 27.830
92 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:40.308 27.994
93 Carlo Caire (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy 4:40.425 28.111
94 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:40.534 28.220
95 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 4:40.611 28.297 Q
96 Nils Correvon (Sui) 4:41.157 28.843
97 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 4:41.621 29.307
98 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:41.627 29.313
99 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 4:42.181 29.867
100 Jonathan Philogene (RSA) 4:42.322 30.008
101 Forrest Riesco (Can) 4:42.781 30.467
102 Kurt Mcdonald (NZl) 4:43.232 30.918
103 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:43.247 30.933
104 Lucas Bertol (Bra) 4:43.388 31.074
105 Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Patrol Mountain FJC 4:44.061 31.747
106 Lucas Eduardo Alves De Borba (Bra) 4:44.261 31.947
107 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 4:44.786 32.472 Q
108 Vasco Gois Bica (Por) 4:44.870 32.556
109 Max Morgan (USA) 4:45.010 32.696
110 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:45.167 32.853
111 Joshua Barth (Ger) 4:45.178 32.864
112 Damien Desbrosses (Fra) 4:45.978 33.664
113 Silas Grandy (Ger) 4:46.128 33.814
114 Shaun Richards (GBr) 4:46.202 33.888
115 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:46.213 33.899
116 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 4:46.567 34.253
117 Marco Milivinti (Ita) 4:46.852 34.538
118 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:46.936 34.622
119 Peter Williams (GBr) 4:47.275 34.961
120 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:47.625 35.311
121 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:48.148 35.834
122 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 4:48.278 35.964
123 Pascal Tinner (Sui) 4:48.502 36.188
124 Neko Mulally (USA) Gstaad-Scott 4:48.692 36.378
125 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:49.422 37.108
126 Matt Lawton (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:50.194 37.880
127 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 4:50.905 38.591
128 Gabriel Alonso (Esp) 4:52.025 39.711
129 Jarod Hanson (USA) 4:54.029 41.715
130 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 4:54.811 42.497
131 Peter Bethell (NZl) 4:55.266 42.952
132 Esteban Zuluaga (Col) 4:57.480 45.166
133 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:58.349 46.035
134 Nils Verhoeven (Ger) 5:07.991 55.677
135 Masaki Kato (Jpn) 5:10.696 58.382
136 Matthew Walker (NZl) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 5:15.325 1:03.011
137 Guillem Casal Valls (And) 5:19.164 1:06.850
138 Albert Barilaro Caparros (And) 5:34.536 1:22.222
139 Maicon Zottis (Bra) 5:37.745 1:25.431
140 Max Scharf (Can) 5:51.919 1:39.605
141 Struan Mcmaster (RSA) 5:54.198 1:41.884
142 Juan Maria Depaoli (Arg) 6:01.696 1:49.382
143 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) 6:06.083 1:53.769
144 Felix Klee (Sui) 8:00.531 3:48.217
145 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 10:49.860 6:37.546
DNF Roger Novack Vieira (Bra)
DNF Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory
DNF Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH   Q
DNF Grunde Kvalseth (Nor)
DNS James Maltman (Aus)
DNS Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global
DNS Wolfgang Eysholdt (Ger)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.