Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/16 15:24 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/16
 

Results from the second and third stages of Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

 

Stage 2 (September 2nd): Privas to Villeneuve-de-Berg, 128.4 km
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) National Team Poland 4 00 20
2 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland
3 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
4 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) National Team Spain
5 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17
7 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL
8 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain
9 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2
11 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
12 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain
13 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4
14 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway
15 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2
16 Melinda McCutcheon (USA)
17 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) National Team Poland
18 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
19 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
20 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink
21 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink
22 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JFL
23 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi
24 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) National Team Poland
25 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
26 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
27 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
28 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon
29 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
30 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
31 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mixte2
32 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway
33 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
34 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mixte4
35 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
36 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power
37 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Mixte3
38 Doris Schweizer (Sui) RCF
39 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi all s.t.
40 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte1 0:15
41 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CVM s.t.
42 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland 0:35
43 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway 0:39
44 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Mixte3
45 Anna Sanders (USA) Mixte3 both s.t.
46 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway 0:52
47 Laura Massey (GBr) DRP 0:56
48 Hannah Payton (GBr) DRP 0:59
49 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink s.t.
50 Daniela Reis (Por) DN 17 1:05
51 Dani Christmas (GBr) Mixte4 5:08
52 Paz Bash (Isr) Mixte2 6:09
53 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team
54 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) National Team Spain
55 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BePink
56 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mixte4 all s.t.
57 Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) National Team Poland 6:27
58 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway s.t.
59 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto - Footon 8:20
60 Breanne Nalder (USA) Mixte3 9:36
61 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 10:26
62 Annabel Simpson (GBr) DRP 10:44
63 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 11:27
64 Anna Christian (GBr) RCF 11:40
65 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 12:33
66 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi
67 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
68 Mandy Heintz (USA) Mixte3
69 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) CVM all s.t.
70 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Mixte4 15:07
71 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto - Footon 18:53
72 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) RCF 19:26
73 Sara Olsson (Swe) INPA - Bianchi 25:11
74 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Mixte4 s.t.
75 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 25:34
76 Julie Erskine (GBr) BCF
77 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN 17
78 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power all s.t.
79 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 25:54
80 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)
81 Bethany Hayward (GBr) RCF
82 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto - Footon
83 Senna Feron (Ned) JFL all s.t.
84 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) National Team Norway 28:40
85 Irena Ossola (USA) Mixte1 29:09
86 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) JFL 33:07
87 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine s.t.
88 Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN17 33:09
89 Melodie Lesueur (Fra) DN17 s.t.
90 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 33:12
91 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Mixte2
92 Madison Campbell (NZl) Servetto - Footon
93 Cristina Martinez (Esp) National Team Spain
94 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
95 Maria Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) CVM
96 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
97 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Mixte2
98 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) DRP
99 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) DRP all s.t.
100 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 33:18
101 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
102 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) CVM 33:29
103 Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 33:47
104 Viktoria Alieksieieva (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 34:23
105 Elodie Dusart (Fra) Mixte1 45:08
106 Amy Gornall (GBr) RCF 45:58
107 Tatiana Blin (Fra) Mixte1 46:12
108 Ana María Hernández (Mex) CVM 54:51
109 Sara Pillon (Ita) Astana Women's Team
110 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
111 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power
112 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Mixte1 all s.t.
DNF Iris Sachet (Fra) DN 17
DNF Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) CVM
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) JFL
 
Stage 3: L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue to Bedoin-Sommet Mont Ventoux, 94.9 km
1 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 3:40:58
2 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 at 3:53
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 4:01
4 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink s.t.
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 4:05
6 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain s.t.
7 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 4:20
8 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Mixte3 5:30
9 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain 5:57
10 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:49
11 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL 7:59
12 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 8:14
13 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mixte2 8:44
14 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:31
15 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland 9:43
16 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 9:45
17 Doris Schweizer (Sui) RCF 9:47
18 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland 10:12
19 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) National Team Poland 11:14
20 Melinda McCutcheon (USA)
21 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 both s.t.
22 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway 11:22
23 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) National Team Spain 11:26
24 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon 11:29
25 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) National Team Poland 11:32
26 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 11:48
27 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 12:40
28 Anna Christian (GBr) RCF 13:33
29 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 14:20
30 Paz Bash (Isr) Mixte2 s.t.
31 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte1 15:59
32 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mixte4 16:02
33 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JFL 16:20
34 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway 16:41
35 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 16:53
36 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 17:17
37 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CVM 17:29
38 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 17:40
39 Breanne Nalder (USA) Mixte3 17:52
40 Dani Christmas (GBr) Mixte4 18:20
41 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) 18:37
42 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway 19:13
43 Hannah Payton (GBr) DRP 19:23
44 Anna Sanders (USA) Mixte3 19:59
45 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20:14
46 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN 17 21:13
47 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21:21
48 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 s.t.
49 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) CVM 21:40
50 Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) National Team Poland 21:47
51 Sara Olsson (Swe) INPA - Bianchi 22:10
52 Laura Massey (GBr) DRP 22:13
53 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 22:36
54 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) National Team Poland 22:50
55 Senna Feron (Ned) JFL 22:56
56 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto - Footon 23:45
57 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto - Footon 25:10
58 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 25:22
59 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
60 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
61 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Mixte3
62 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) National Team Ukraine
63 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power all s.t.
64 Julie Erskine (GBr) BCF 27:22
65 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 28:15
66 Irena Ossola (USA) Mixte1 29:46
67 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 30:09
68 Daniela Reis (Por) DN 17 31:00
69 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Mixte4 31:13
70 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) DRP 31:20
71 Annabel Simpson (GBr) DRP s.t.
72 Cristina Martinez (Esp) National Team Spain 32:02
73 Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN17 32:17
74 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) CVM 32:39
75 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BePink 33:25
76 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Mixte4 33:30
77 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mixte4 s.t.
78 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 33:37
79 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) National Team Norway 34:13
80 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 34:37
81 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 36:32
82 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 37:06
83 Viktoria Alieksieieva (Ukr) National Team Ukraine s.t.
84 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) JFL 37:40
85 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto - Footon 38:06
86 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Mixte2 38:13
87 Mandy Heintz (USA) Mixte3 38:35
88 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 38:41
89 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 40:01
90 Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 40:05
91 Bethany Hayward (GBr) RCF 41:07
92 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:15
93 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
94 Elodie Dusart (Fra) Mixte1 42:19
95 Amy Gornall (GBr) RCF 44:35
96 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) RCF s.t.
97 Madison Campbell (NZl) Servetto - Footon 44:42
98 Maria Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) CVM 44:59
99 Tatiana Blin (Fra) Mixte1 45:50
100 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power s.t.
101 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 46:16
102 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) 47:08
103 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) DRP s.t.
104 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) National Team Spain 47:29
105 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 49:13
106 Sara Pillon (Ita) Astana Women's Team 51:20
107 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Mixte1 1:38:21
DNF Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi
DNF Melodie Lesueur (Fra) DN17
DNF Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Ana María Hernández (Mex) CVM
DNF Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Mixte2
 
GC
1 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 9:51:09
2 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 at 3:53
3 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 4:01
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 s.t.
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 4:05
6 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain 4:05
7 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 4:20
8 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Mixte3 5:30
9 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain 5:57
10 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:49
11 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL 7:59
12 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mixte2 8:44
13 Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink 9:13
14 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:31
15 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland 9:43
16 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 9:45
17 Doris Schweizer (Sui) RCF 9:47
18 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland 10:47
19 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 11:14
20 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) 11:14
21 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) National Team Poland 11:14
22 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) National Team Spain 11:26
23 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Footon 11:29
24 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) National Team Poland 11:32
25 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 11:48
26 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) National Team Norway 12:01
27 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 12:40
28 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 14:20
29 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Mixte4 16:02
30 Marion Sicot (Fra) Mixte1 16:14
31 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JFL 16:20
32 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 16:53
33 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 17:17
34 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) National Team Norway 17:33
35 Marcela Prieto (Mex) CVM 17:44
36 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) 18:37
37 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20:14
38 Hannah Payton (GBr) DRP 20:22
39 Paz Bash (Isr) Mixte2 20:29
40 Anna Sanders (USA) Mixte3 20:38
41 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21:21
42 Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 21:21
43 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) National Team Poland 22:50
44 Laura Massey (GBr) DRP 23:09
45 Dani Christmas (GBr) Mixte4 23:28
46 Anna Christian (GBr) RCF 25:13
47 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 25:22
48 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 25:22
49 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Mixte3 26:01
50 Breanne Nalder (USA) Mixte3 27:28
51 Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) National Team Poland 28:14
52 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Women's Team 28:45
53 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 30:13
54 Daniela Reis (Por) DN 17 32:05
55 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto - Footon 32:05
56 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) CVM 34:13
57 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 35:48
58 Anna Nahirna (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 36:49
59 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 37:55
60 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 38:41
61 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) BePink 39:34
62 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mixte4 39:39
63 Annabel Simpson (GBr) DRP 42:04
64 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:15
65 Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 42:42
66 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) National Team Norway 43:39
67 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN 17 46:47
68 Sara Olsson (Swe) INPA - Bianchi 47:21
69 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Mixte4 48:37
70 Senna Feron (Ned) JFL 48:50
71 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto - Footon 51:04
72 Mandy Heintz (USA) Mixte3 51:08
73 Julie Erskine (GBr) BCF 52:56
74 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) National Team Spain 53:38
75 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Mixte4 56:24
76 Alice Gasparini (Ita) Servetto - Footon 56:59
77 Irena Ossola (USA) Mixte1 58:55
78 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:1:27
79 Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 1:2:06
80 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) National Team Norway 1:2:53
81 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) RCF 1:4:01
82 Rebecca Womersley (GBr) DRP 1:4:32
83 Cristina Martinez (Esp) National Team Spain 1:5:14
84 Astrid Chazal (Fra) DN17 1:5:26
85 Bethany Ann Allen (USA) INPA - Bianchi 1:5:35
86 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) CVM 1:6:08
87 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 1:6:55
88 Bethany Hayward (GBr) RCF 1:7:01
89 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 1:7:44
90 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:8:09
91 Caroline Thorvik Olsen (Nor) JFL 1:10:47
92 Viktoria Alieksieieva (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 1:11:29
93 Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Mixte2 1:11:41
94 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) 1:13:02
95 Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 1:13:52
96 Madison Campbell (NZl) Servetto - Footon 1:17:54
97 Maria Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) CVM 1:18:11
98 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 1:19:28
99 Eleanor Dickinson (GBr) DRP 1:20:20
100 Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:22:25
101 Elodie Dusart (Fra) Mixte1 1:27:43
102 Amy Gornall (GBr) RCF 1:30:33
103 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine 1:31:57
104 Tatiana Blin (Fra) Mixte1 1:34:01
105 Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Weber - Shimano Ladies Power 1:43:41
106 Sara Pillon (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:57:09
107 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Mixte1 2:37:23
 
Sprints GC
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 33 pts
2 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 22
3 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 11
4 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 10
5 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) 10
 
Climber GC
1 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 21 pts
2 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 18
3 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland 16
4 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 13
5 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland 12



Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.